we store data about courses advertised by SEAS departments since autumn 2003

SEAS
course catalogue

all terms

  1. BBN-AME11-312.18 Federmayer Éva, Black in American Cinema (Wed 16:30–18:00, R356, DAS)
  2. BBN-AME11-312.40 Benczik Vera, Otherness in Science Fiction (Thu 09:00–10:30, R433, DAS)
  3. BBN-AME11-312.41 Zipernovszky Kornél, The Jazz Narrative on Screen (Wed 12:00–13:30, R439, DAS)
  4. BBN-AME11-322.10 Cseh Dániel, The History of the Marginalized in America: A Different 20th-century History of the United States (Mon 10:30–12:00, R433, DAS)
  5. BBN-AME11-322.11 Magyarics Tamás, Vietnam -- A War of Necessity or a War of Choice? (Fri 16:00–17:30, R356, DAS)
  6. BBN-AME11-322.90 Szegedi Gábor, Social Change and Social Movements in 20th Century America (Wed 09:00–10:30, R433, DAS)
  7. BBN-AME-121 Lojkó Miklós, The British and American Political Systems (Wed 10:00–11:30, Gólyavár A, DES)
  8. BBN-AME-202/a Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Tue 15:30–17:00, R356, DAS)
  9. BBN-AME-202/b Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Thu 10:30–12:00, R433, DAS)
  10. BBN-AME-202/c Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Thu 16:00–17:30, R433, DAS)
  11. BBN-AME-206/b Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Tue 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  12. BBN-AME-206/c Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Tue 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  13. BBN-AME-206/e Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Fri 13:30–15:00, R356, DAS)
  14. BBN-AME-208/a Fehér Réka, Scholarly Writing (Wed 09:30–11:00, R356, DAS)
  15. BBN-AME-208/c Fehér Réka, Scholarly Writing (Fri 08:30–10:00, R433, DAS)
  16. BBN-AME-208/d Ward, Stanley A., Scholarly Writing (Thu 14:30–16:00, R433, DAS)
  17. BBN-AME-211 Benczik Vera, American Literature 1 (Mon 08:30–10:00, F ép Kerényi, DAS)
  18. BBN-AME-214/a Benczik Vera, American Literature 3 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R433, DAS)
  19. BBN-AME-214/b Benczik Vera, American Literature 3 (Mon 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  20. BBN-AME-214/c Federmayer Éva, American Literature 3 (Fri 11:30–13:00, R433, DAS)
  21. BBN-AME-222/a Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  22. BBN-AME-222/b Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  23. BBN-AME-222/c Magyarics Tamás, History of the United States 2 (Fri 14:00–15:30, R423, DAS)
  24. BBN-AME-228/a Ward, Stanley A., American Culture 2 (Tue 11:30–13:00, R356, DAS)
  25. BBN-AME-228/b Fehér Réka, American Culture 2 (Wed 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  26. BBN-AME-228/c Fehér Réka, American Culture 2 (Fri 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  27. BBN-AME-232/a Benczes Réka, American English (Wed 09:00–10:30, R423, DAS)
  28. BBN-AME-232/b Benczes Réka, American English (Mon 10:00–11:30, F ép Kerényi, DAS)
  29. BBN-ANB-201 Eitler Tamás, Business Communication (Thu 15:45–17:15, R438, DEAL)
  30. BBN-ANB-202 Dóczi Brigitta, Business English Vocabulary (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  31. BBN-ANB-204 Cundiff Karl, Business Correspondence (Fri 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  32. BBN-ANB-208.01 Dóczi Brigitta, Business News 1 (Thu 08:30–10:00, RSzMK, DEAL)
  33. BBN-ANB-266.06 Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Business Aspects in Tourism (Mon 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  34. BBN-ANB-360.02 Kálmán Csaba, Presentation Skills 1 (Power Point) (Fri 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  35. BBN-ANB-364 Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Translation Skills (Wed 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  36. BBN-ANB-366 Katona László, Aspects of Advertising (Thu 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  37. BBN-ANB-368 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Analysing Business Data (Wed 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  38. BBN-AND-201 Friedrich Judit, The Theory of Drama (Thu 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  39. BBN-AND-211 Kállay Géza, Contemporary Theatre Animated I (Wed 15:30–17:00, R423/a, DES)
  40. BBN-AND-221.04 Kállay Géza, The Dramatic Text and the Stage I: Performance Studies (Thu 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  41. BBN-AND-301.01 Halácsy Katalin, Bibliodrama, Play and Self-Awareness (Mon 16:00–19:00, R021, DES)
  42. BBN-AND-301 Pikli Natália, Meta Theatre, Meta Drama (Mon 13:30–15:00, R423/a, DES)
  43. BBN-ANE-311 Eitler Tamás, Language and Power in the EU (Mon 14:00–17:00, R315/a , DEAL)
  44. BBN-ANE-326 Tiboldi Tímea, Reading and Translating EU Texts: Focus on Current Issues (Wed 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  45. BBN-ANE-403 Frank Tibor, The European Union (Thu 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  46. BBN-ANE-404/b Lázár Ildikó, Cross-cultural communication in the EU (Wed 10:00–11:30, R414, DELP)
  47. BBN-ANE-406 Illés Éva, English as an International Language within the EU (Wed 15:30–17:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  48. BBN-ANE-408 Price Beatrix, EU Institutional English (Tue 15:45–17:15, R326, DEAL)
  49. BBN-ANG-102/a Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 13:45–15:15, R444, R444, DELP)
  50. BBN-ANG-102/b Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 12:00–13:30, R444, R444, DELP)
  51. BBN-ANG-102/c Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Fri 10:15–11:45, R142, R030/a, DELP)
  52. BBN-ANG-102/d Pohl, Uwe, Language Practice 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 08:30–10:00, R142, R142, DELP)
  53. BBN-ANG-102/e Király Zsolt, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R440, R440, DELP)
  54. BBN-ANG-102/f Leavey, James, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Fri 13:45–15:15, R411, R411, DELP)
  55. BBN-ANG-102/g Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 08:15–09:45, R142, R440, DELP)
  56. BBN-ANG-102/h Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R030/a, R411, DELP)
  57. BBN-ANG-102/i Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:15–13:45, Thu 15:30–17:00, R411, R444, DELP)
  58. BBN-ANG-102/j Király Zsolt, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, 440, R440, DELP)
  59. BBN-ANG-102/k Szabó Éva, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 08:30–10:00, R411, R411, DELP)
  60. BBN-ANG-102/l Révész Judit, Language Practice 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, R440, R411, DELP)
  61. BBN-ANG-102/m Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:15–13:45, Thu 13:45–15:15, R030/a, R142, DELP)
  62. BBN-ANG-102/n Price Beatrix, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, R142, R142, DELP)
  63. BBN-ANG-102/o Szesztay Margit, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:15–13:45, Fri 08:30–10:00, R444, R411, DELP)
  64. BBN-ANG-102/p Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 1 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R444, R142, DELP)
  65. BBN-ANG-102/q Saltmarsh Philip, Language Practice 1 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030/a, R030/a, DELP)
  66. BBN-ANG-102/r Leavey, James, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 12:00–13:30, R411, R411, DELP)
  67. BBN-ANG-102/s Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00, R030/a, R444, R411, DELP)
  68. BBN-ANG-102/t Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 15:45–17:15, Thu 08:30, R030/a, R440, R442, DELP)
  69. BBN-ANG-102/u Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, Thu 08:30, R444, R411, R440, DELP)
  70. BBN-ANG-102/v Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 15:45–17:15, Thu 14:00, R444, R444, R423, DELP)
  71. BBN-ANG-102/w Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 15:30–17:00, R142, R411, DELP)
  72. BBN-ANG11-001 Ryan, ChristopherDávid Gergely, Proficiency Examination (DELP)
  73. BBN-ANG11-104/a Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  74. BBN-ANG11-104/b Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  75. BBN-ANG11-104/c Pálinkás Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 17:30–19:00, R422, DEAL)
  76. BBN-ANG11-104/d Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 14:00–15:30, R438, DEAL)
  77. BBN-ANG11-104/e Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  78. BBN-ANG11-104/f Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  79. BBN-ANG11-104/g Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 16:15–17:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  80. BBN-ANG11-104/h Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  81. BBN-ANG11-104/i Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  82. BBN-ANG11-104/j Illés Éva, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  83. BBN-ANG11-104/k Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  84. BBN-ANG11-104/l Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  85. BBN-ANG11-104/m Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  86. BBN-ANG11-104/n Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 15:30–17:00, R438, DEAL)
  87. BBN-ANG11-104/o Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  88. BBN-ANG11-104/p Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  89. BBN-ANG11-104/q Dóczi Brigitta, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  90. BBN-ANG11-104/r Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  91. BBN-ANG11-104/s Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  92. BBN-ANG11-104/t Illés Éva, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  93. BBN-ANG11-104/u Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 15:45–17:15, R422, DEAL)
  94. BBN-ANG11-104/v Smid Dávid, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  95. BBN-ANG11-104/w Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 10:30–12:00, R438, DEAL)
  96. BBN-ANG11-104/x Smid Dávid, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  97. BBN-ANG11-104/y Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  98. BBN-ANG11-104/z1 Pálinkás Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  99. BBN-ANG11-104/z2 Szűcs Ágota, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  100. BBN-ANG11-104/z3 Katona László, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 14:00–15:30, R422, DEAL)
  101. BBN-ANG11-104/z4 Katona László, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 15:45–17:15, R315/a, DEAL)
  102. BBN-ANG11-104/z Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 12:30–14:00, R438, DEAL)
  103. BBN-ANG11-132/a Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  104. BBN-ANG11-132/b Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 15:00–16:30, R327, DELG)
  105. BBN-ANG11-132/c Nádasdy Ádám, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 12:00–13:30, R324, DELG)
  106. BBN-ANG11-132/d Törkenczy Miklós, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  107. BBN-ANG11-132/e Marosán Lajos, Introduction to Linguistics (Wed 08:30–10:00, R448, DELG)
  108. BBN-ANG11-132/f Marosán Lajos, Introduction to Linguistics (Wed 12:30–14:00, R448, DELG)
  109. BBN-ANG11-132/g Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 12:00–13:30, R327, DELG)
  110. BBN-ANG11-132/h Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 12:00–13:30, R326, DELG)
  111. BBN-ANG11-132/i Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 12:30–14:00, R326, DELG)
  112. BBN-ANG11-132/j Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, R326, DELG)
  113. BBN-ANG11-132/k Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Wed 11:30–13:00, R414, DELG)
  114. BBN-ANG11-132/l Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Lingustics (Fri 12:45–14:15, R326, DELG)
  115. BBN-ANG11-181 Tankó Gyula, Professional Writing (Tue 08:30–10:00, Gólyavár A, DEAL)
  116. BBN-ANG11-217 Czigányik ZsoltPikli NatáliaFarkas Ákos, Contemporary Literature in English (Wed 14:00–15:30, Gólyavár B, DES)
  117. BBN-ANG-112/b Ruttkay Veronika, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  118. BBN-ANG-112/c Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literary Studies (Wed 12:30–14:00, R315, DES)
  119. BBN-ANG-112/d Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 12:00–13:30, R423, DES)
  120. BBN-ANG-112/e Péteri Éva, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 11:30–13:00, R315, DES)
  121. BBN-ANG-112/f Pálinkás Katalin, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 13:30–15:00, R414, DES)
  122. BBN-ANG-112/g Ruttkay Veronika, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  123. BBN-ANG-112/h Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 12:30–14:00, R423, DES)
  124. BBN-ANG-112/i Pálinkás Katalin, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 15:30–17:00, R443, DES)
  125. BBN-ANG-112/j Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 10:00–11:30, R423, DES)
  126. BBN-ANG-112/k Ruttkay Veronika, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  127. BBN-ANG-112/l Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literary Studies (Wed 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  128. BBN-ANG-112/m Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 10:30–12:00, R423, DES)
  129. BBN-ANG-112/n Kenyeres János, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 12:30–14:00, R423/a, DES)
  130. BBN-ANG-112/o Péteri Éva, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  131. BBN-ANG-112/p Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 15:00–16:30, R315, DES)
  132. BBN-ANG-112/q Harasztos Ágnes, Introduction to Literature (Fri 12:30–14:00, R414, DES)
  133. BBN-ANG-112/r Fejérvári Boldizsár, Introduction to Literature (Tue 12:00–13:30, EC016, DES)
  134. BBN-ANG-112/s Kiss Kristóf, Introduction to Literature (Tue 15:00–16:30, R315, DES)
  135. BBN-ANG-112/t Ruttkay Veronika, Introduction to Literature (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  136. BBN-ANG-112/u Komáromy Zsolt, Introduction to Literature (Mon 14:30–16:00, R423, DES)
  137. BBN-ANG-112/v Petrák Fanni, Introduction to Literature (Mon 13:30–15:00, R327, DES)
  138. BBN-ANG-112/w Füzessy-Bonácz Ágnes, Introduction to Literature (Tue 14:00–15:30, R442, DES)
  139. BBN-ANG-112/x Bodó Bence, Introduction to Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, R442, DES)
  140. BBN-ANG-112/y Csizmadia Balázs, Introduction to Literature (Thu 14:30–16:00, R442, DES)
  141. BBN-ANG11-312.10/EC Fejérvári Boldizsár, Walking and music-making with Joyce's Dubliners (Tue 18:00–19:30, EC016, DES)
  142. BBN-ANG11-312.137 Benczik VeraPikli Natália, Cultural Icons 2: Sherlock Holmes (Thu 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  143. BBN-ANG11-312.240 Papp Andrea, English Children's Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, Múzeum krt 6--8, DES)
  144. BBN-ANG11-312.93 Harasztos Ágnes, Historiographic Metafiction in Contemporary British Literature (Fri 10:30–12:00, R414, DES)
  145. BBN-ANG11-312.98 Sárdi Rudolf, Subtexts in Vladimir Nabokov's American Works (Short stories, Novels and Poems) (Tue 16:00–17:30, R423, DES)
  146. BBN-ANG11-312.99 Tarcsay Tibor, Reading J.R.R. Tolkien (Mon 16:00–17:30, R315, DES)
  147. BBN-ANG11-322.01 Velich Andrea, British Society in Contemporary Films I (Mon 15:00–18:00, R423/a every second week: 7 Sept., DES)
  148. BBN-ANG11-322.91 Velich Andrea, Cultural Heritage and Films (Mon 15:00–18:00, R423/a every second week: 14 Sept., DES)
  149. BBN-ANG11-342.02 Varga László, Stress and Intonation (Wed 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  150. BBN-ANG11-342.130/a Varga László, VPs, IPs, CPs (Thu 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  151. BBN-ANG11-342.130/b Hordós Marianna, VPs, IPs, CPs (Fri 11:00–12:30, R327, DELG)
  152. BBN-ANG11-342.136 Szécsényi Krisztina, The Syntax of Finite and Non-Finite Clauses (Tue 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  153. BBN-ANG11-342.137 Nádasdy Ádám, History and Origin of English Words (Thu 14:00–15:30, R327, DELG)
  154. BBN-ANG11-342.138 Lázár A. Péter, Lexicology (Wed 13:00–14:30, R442, DELG)
  155. BBN-ANG11-361.08 Illés Éva, Pragmatics (Thu 10:00–11:30, R030, DEAL)
  156. BBN-ANG11-362.04 Prescott, Frank, Learner Autonomy (Tue 16:15–17:45, R438, DEAL)
  157. BBN-ANG11-362.08 Tankó Gyula, The Discourse of Popsongs (Tue 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  158. BBN-ANG11-362.12 Suff, Matthew, Intercultural Competence (Thu 14:00–15:30, R422, DEAL)
  159. BBN-ANG11-362.13 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Debating Techniques (Wed 15:45–17:15, R422, DEAL)
  160. BBN-ANG11-362.14 Öveges Enikő, Language Policies in Hungary and the EU: Trends, Strategies, Curricula (Tue 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  161. BBN-ANG11-362.34 Csizér Kata, Second Language Motivation: Theory and Practice (Thu 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  162. BBN-ANG11-362.93 Papp Andrea, English-Hungarian Translation Techniques (Wed 12:00–13:30, Múk 6-8 III307, DEAL)
  163. BBN-ANG11-371.01 Saltmarsh Philip, Specialization in English-Speaking Cultures (Thu 14:15–15:45, R030/b, DELP)
  164. BBN-ANG11-372.05 Gall Cecília, Australian Aboriginal Issues (Fri 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  165. BBN-ANG11-372.11 Kimmel Magdolna, Exploring American Culture (Tue 10:15–11:45, R030/a, DELP)
  166. BBN-ANG11-372.12 Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand History, Literature, Culture and Film (Tue 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  167. BBN-ANG11-372.14 Pohl, Uwe, Communicating Across Cultures (Thu 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  168. BBN-ANG-141 Szigetvári Péter, Foundations of Phonology (Tue 11:00–11:45, F Kerényi, DELG)
  169. BBN-ANG-151 Marosán Lajos, Foundations of Syntax (Fri 10:00–10:45, B172, DELG)
  170. BBN-ANG-202.01/c Asbóth László, Skills Development Through Recent British and American Films (Mon 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  171. BBN-ANG-202/a Szesztay Margit, Discussion, Debate, Dialogue (Mon 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  172. BBN-ANG-202/b/1 Saltmarsh Philip, Speaking Your Mind (Thu 10:15–11:45, R030/a, DELP)
  173. BBN-ANG-202/b/2 Saltmarsh Philip, Speaking Your Mind (Wed 15:30–17:00, R030/a, DELP)
  174. BBN-ANG-202/b/3 Saltmarsh Philip, Speaking Your Mind (Wed 13:45–15:15, R030/a, DELP)
  175. BBN-ANG-202/b Kimmel Magdolna, Turn on, Tune in, Improve your English (Tue 08:15–09:45, R030/a, DELP)
  176. BBN-ANG-202/c Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Pragmatic Awareness and Expression (Thu 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  177. BBN-ANG-202/d Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Thu 15:30–17:00, R030/a, DELP)
  178. BBN-ANG-202/e Szabó Helga, Skills Development (Wed 13:45–15:15, R440, DELP)
  179. BBN-ANG-202/f Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Pragmatic Awareness and Expression (Tue 08:15–09:45, R440, DELP)
  180. BBN-ANG-202/g Hoffmann Dorothy, Skills Development (Mon 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  181. BBN-ANG-202/h Lázár Ildikó, Skills Development (Wed 12:00–13:30, R030/a, DELP)
  182. BBN-ANG-202/j Price Beatrix, Skills Development (Fri 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  183. BBN-ANG-202/k Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Pragmatic Awareness and Expression (Fri 13:45–15:15, R030/a, DELP)
  184. BBN-ANG-202/l Dávid Gergely, Popular Culture in the 1960s and 1970s: Focus on Music (Thu 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  185. BBN-ANG-202/m Leavey, James, Skills Development (Mon 10:15–11:45, R030/s, DELP)
  186. BBN-ANG-202/n Pohl, Uwe, Presentation Skills for Life (Tue 15:30–17:00, R142, DELP)
  187. BBN-ANG-202/o Kimmel Magdolna, Talk of the Town (Wed 10:15–11:45, R030/s, DELP)
  188. BBN-ANG-202/p Veljanovszki Dávid, Listening to World English Voices (Wed 08:15–09:45, R030/a, DELP)
  189. BBN-ANG-202/q Veljanovszki Dávid, Making an Impact: Effective Presentations (Wed 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  190. BBN-ANG-204/1 Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Content-Based Language Development: English for Tourism (Wed 15:45–17:15, R451, DEAL)
  191. BBN-ANG-204/2/f Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Tue 17:15–18:45, R030/a, DELP)
  192. BBN-ANG-204/2/g Kimmel Magdolna, Lower Case Culture (Mon 08:15–09:45, R440, DELP)
  193. BBN-ANG-204/2/l Holló Dorottya, Australian Documentaries (Thu 12:00–13:30, R142, DELP)
  194. BBN-ANG-204/2/m Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Canadian Minority Cultures (Fri 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  195. BBN-ANG-206/a Suff, Matthew, Essay Writing (Mon 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  196. BBN-ANG-206/b Katona László, Advanced Writing (Tue 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  197. BBN-ANG-206/c Cundiff Karl, Political opinion Essays (Thu 17:30–19:00, R422, DEAL)
  198. BBN-ANG-206/d Öveges Enikő, Advanced Writing (Tue 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  199. BBN-ANG-206/e Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Understanding and Translating Texts from Hungarian to English (Wed 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  200. BBN-ANG-206/f Suff, Matthew, Essay Writing (Thu 14:00–15:30, R451, DEAL)
  201. BBN-ANG-206/g Cundiff Karl, Cultural Critcism (Fri 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  202. BBN-ANG-206/h Burrows, Antonia, Advanced Academic Skills: Critical Thinking (Mon 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  203. BBN-ANG-206/i Burrows, Antonia, Advanced Academic Skills: Critical Thinking (Mon 14:00–15:30, R422, DEAL)
  204. BBN-ANG-211 Pikli NatáliaGellért MarcellHargitai MártaSzalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance Literature (Thu 09:00–10:00, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  205. BBN-ANG-212/a Gellért Marcell, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 17:30–19:00, R423/a, DES)
  206. BBN-ANG-212/b Pikli Natália, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Mon 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  207. BBN-ANG-212/c Halácsy Katalin, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 10:00–11:30, R123, DES)
  208. BBN-ANG-213 Csikós DóraGárdos BálintPéteri ÉvaRuttkay VeronikaTimár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 09:00–10:00, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  209. BBN-ANG-214/a Péteri Éva, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Fri 10:00–11:30, R315, DES)
  210. BBN-ANG-214/b Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 10:00–11:30, R315, DES)
  211. BBN-ANG-214/c Timár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  212. BBN-ANG-214/d Timár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 14:30–16:00, R315, DES)
  213. BBN-ANG-214/e Ruttkay Veronika, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  214. BBN-ANG-214/f Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  215. BBN-ANG-214/g Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 13:30–15:00, R315, DES)
  216. BBN-ANG-214/h Fejérvári Boldizsár, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 14:00–15:30, EC016, DES)
  217. BBN-ANG-214/i Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  218. BBN-ANG-215 Farkas ÁkosGellért MarcellKenyeres JánosRemport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 13:00–14:00, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  219. BBN-ANG-216/a Czigányik Zsolt, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 10:30–12:00, R315 , DES)
  220. BBN-ANG-216/b Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 14:30–16:00, R443, DES)
  221. BBN-ANG-216/c Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  222. BBN-ANG-216/d Friedrich Judit, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  223. BBN-ANG-216/e Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Tue 10:00–11:30, R423, DES)
  224. BBN-ANG-216/f Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 15:30–17:00, R315, DES)
  225. BBN-ANG-218/a2 Fejérvári Boldizsár, Constructing Thomas Chatterton (Tue 16:00–17:30, EC016, DES)
  226. BBN-ANG-218/a3 Kállay Géza, Introducing Mr. William Shakespeare: The Tragedies (Thu 10:00–11:30, R423, DES)
  227. BBN-ANG-218/E Czigányik Zsolt, Contemporary British Prose (Wed 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  228. BBN-ANG-218/m Gárdos Bálint, Reading Poems by John Keats (Wed 10:30–12:00, R443, DES)
  229. BBN-ANG-218/q Komáromy Zsolt, 18th Century English Poetry (Mon 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  230. BBN-ANG-218/w Komáromy Zsolt, The Poetry of Wordsworth (Tue 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  231. BBN-ANG-218/z Remport Eglantina, Irish Literature, 1800-2000 (Thu 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  232. BBN-ANG-219/a2 Farkas Ákos, The Joys of Reading Joyce: From his Short Fiction to Ulysses (Thu 10:00–11:30, R315, DES)
  233. BBN-ANG-219/a Péteri Éva, Joyce: The Dubliners (Fri 08:30–10:00, R315, DES)
  234. BBN-ANG-219/h Ferencz Győző, How to Read a Poem (Tue 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  235. BBN-ANG-219/n Szalay Krisztina, Reading Women Writers (Fri 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  236. BBN-ANG-219/q Hargitai Márta, Shakespare on Page, Stage and Screen (Wed 10:30–12:00, R423, DES)
  237. BBN-ANG-221.01/a Velich Andrea, The History of Great Britain (Tue 10:00–11:30, R030, DES)
  238. BBN-ANG-221.01/b Lojkó Miklós, The History of Great Britain (Tue 10:00–11:30, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  239. BBN-ANG-241 Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 12:00–12:45, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  240. BBN-ANG-242/a Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Wed 09:00–10:30, R327, DELG)
  241. BBN-ANG-242/b Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Wed 10:30–12:00, R327, DELG)
  242. BBN-ANG-242/c Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 08:15–09:45, R327, DELG)
  243. BBN-ANG-242/d Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  244. BBN-ANG-242/e Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Tue 12:00–13:30, R327, DELG)
  245. BBN-ANG-242/f Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Wed 14:00–15:30, R327, DELG)
  246. BBN-ANG-242/g Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Wed 10:30–12:00, R442, DELG)
  247. BBN-ANG-242/h Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  248. BBN-ANG-242/i Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Tue 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  249. BBN-ANG-242/j Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Thu 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  250. BBN-ANG-243 Kiss ZoltánNádasdy ÁdámStarcevic AttilaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Advanced Phonology (Wed 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  251. BBN-ANG-251 Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Mon 13:00–13:45, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  252. BBN-ANG-252/a Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Mon 11:00–12:30, R326, DELG)
  253. BBN-ANG-252/b Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Tue 14:00–15:30, R326, DELG)
  254. BBN-ANG-252/c Newson, Mark, Syntax (Mon 11:30–13:00, R442, DELG)
  255. BBN-ANG-252/d Marosán Lajos, Syntax (Mon 10:00–11:30, R448, DELG)
  256. BBN-ANG-252/e Marosán Lajos, Syntax (Mon 08:30–10:00, R448, DELG)
  257. BBN-ANG-252/f Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Wed 09:00–10:30, R442, DELG)
  258. BBN-ANG-252/g Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Wed 11:30–13:00, R326, DELG)
  259. BBN-ANG-252/h Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 13:00–14:30, R414, DELG)
  260. BBN-ANG-252/i Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Thu 11:30–13:00, R442, DELG)
  261. BBN-ANG-252/j Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Thu 13:00–14:30, R442, DELG)
  262. BBN-ANG-253 Newson, Mark, Advanced Syntax (Mon 10:00–11:30, B172, DELG)
  263. BBN-ANG-261 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Applied Linguistics Lecture (Wed 10:00–11:30, F. Kerényi, DEAL)
  264. BBN-ANG-262/a Csizér Kata, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  265. BBN-ANG-262/b Kontra Edit, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  266. BBN-ANG-262/c Albert Ágnes, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Tue 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  267. BBN-ANG-262/e Illés Éva, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  268. BBN-ANG-262/f Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Fri 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  269. BBN-ANG-262/g Eitler Tamás, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Fri 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  270. BBN-ANG-271 Gall Cecília, Cultural Studies (Tue 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár A, DELP)
  271. BBN-ANGF-204 Lojkó Miklós, The Promised Land: Britain on the Silver Screen 1940-70 (Thu 14:00–15:30, R443, DES)
  272. BBN-ANM-402 Németh Nóra, Online communication (Wed 10:15–11:45, R438, DELP)
  273. BBN-ANM-404 Ryan, Christopher, English in the Arts (Mon 12:00–13:30, SZMK 7, DELP)
  274. BBN-ANM-407 Katona László, Electronic Media (Tue 18:00–19:30, R422, DEAL)
  275. BBN-ANM-408 Katona László, Media and Advertising (Tue 16:15–17:45, R422, DEAL)
  276. BBN-ANM-409 Tiboldi Tímea, Fact-Based Journalism (Tue 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  277. BBN-ANM-410 Tiboldi Tímea, Workshop (Wed 08:30–10:00, Wed 10:15–11:45, R422, R422, DEAL)
  278. BBN-ANM-506 Dóczi Brigitta, Popular Science through the Media (Mon 10:00–11:30, SzMK, DEAL)
  279. BBN-FLI11-101.01/eng Ferencz GyőzőFriedrich Judit, Introduction to Literature (Wed 14:00–15:30, Gólyavár A, DES)
  280. BBN-FLN11-101/eng/a Lázár A. Péter, Foundations of Linguistics (Mon 10:00–11:30, D nagyelőadó, DELG)
  281. BBN-FLN11-101/eng/b Nádasdy Ádám, Foundations of Linguistics (Tue 10:00–11:30, Gólyavár A, DELG)
  282. BMA-AMED-100/a Bollobás Enikő, American Literary Canons (Traditions, Schools, Movements) (Tue 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  283. BMA-AMED-100/b Bollobás Enikő, American Literary Canons (Traditions, Schools, Movements) (Tue 12:30–14:00, R433, DAS)
  284. BMA-AMED-110 Frank Tibor, The American People: A Social History (Mon 10:30–12:00, R356, DAS)
  285. BMA-AMED-120 Federmayer Éva, American Cultural Studies (Wed 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  286. BMA-AMED-130 Kövecses Zoltán, An Interdisciplinary Approach to American English (Mon 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  287. BMA-AMED-140 Benczes Réka, Descriptive American English Grammar (Mon 12:00–13:30, Wed 14:00–15:30, R414,, R356, DAS)
  288. BMA-AMED-300.04 Federmayer Éva, Geographies of Identities: Reading American Literature Intersectionally (Fri 13:30–15:00, R433, DAS)
  289. BMA-AMED-300 Federmayer Éva, Gender, 'Race' and Ethnicity in American Literature and Culture (Wed 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  290. BMA-AMED-301.01 Bollobás Enikő, Scripts and Counter-Scripts of Gender in American Culture (Thu 13:30–15:00, R356, DAS)
  291. BMA-AMED-310 Frank Tibor, The United States and Hungary (Mon 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  292. BMA-AMED-311.02 Szabó Éva Eszter, The Past and Present of Inter-American Relations (Fri 10:00–11:30, R433, DAS)
  293. BMA-AMED-311 Frank Tibor, American Foreign Policy Yesterday and Today (Thu 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  294. BMA-AMED-320 Ward, Stanley A., Social Problems in the U.S.A (Thu 12:00–13:30, R433, DAS)
  295. BMA-AMED-330.01 Benczes Réka, Language and Cognition (Wed 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  296. BMA-AMED-330 Kövecses Zoltán, Cognitive Science and the Critique of American Society (Mon 16:00–17:30, R433, DAS)
  297. BMA-AMED-331 Ward, Stanley A., Media and Communication in the U.S (Tue 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  298. BMA-ANGD-A1 Timár Andrea, Literary Theory: The Theory of English and American Literature (Mon 10:00–11:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R414, R414, DES)
  299. BMA-ANGD-A2 Hordós MariannaKiss ZoltánLázár A. PéterMarosán LajosNewson, MarkStarcevic AttilaSzécsényi KrisztinaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Linguistic Theory (Mon 14:00–15:30, Tue 12:00–13:30, R414, R414, DELG)
  300. BMA-ANGD-A3 Kontra Edit, Applied Linguistics: Concepts, Theories and Research in Second Language Acquisition (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 08:30–10:00, R030, R030, DEAL)
  301. BMA-ANGD-A4 Holló Dorottya, Intercultural Communication (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, 414, R414, DELP)
  302. BMA-ANGD-B1 Kállay Géza, Chapters from British Literature and Culture (DES)
  303. BMA-ANGD-B3 Nádasdy Ádám, Varieties of English and the History of English (DELG)
  304. BMA-ANGD-CAn4 Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Foreign Language Testing (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 08:30–10:00, R451, R315/a, DEAL)
  305. BMA-ANGD-CAn6 Eitler Tamás, Studies in Sociolinguistics (Thu 13:45–15:15, Fri 10:00–11:30, R315/a, R315/a, DEAL)
  306. BMA-ANGD-CAn7 Albert Ágnes, Studies in Psycholinguistics (Tue 08:30–10:00, Tue 10:15–11:45, R438, R438, DEAL)
  307. BMA-ANGD-CAn9 Csizér Kata, Motivation and Group Dynamics Research (Mon 10:30–12:00, Mon 12:15–13:45, R315/a, R315/a, DEAL)
  308. BMA-ANGD-CI3.305 Gárdos Bálint, Literary Periodicals in the Romantic Age: Essays, Reviews, Poetry (Mon 08:30–10:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R423/a, R423/a, DES)
  309. BMA-ANGD-CI3.306 Kállay Géza, Shakespearean Metaphysics: Macbeth and Translation (Wed 12:00–15:15, R423/a, DES)
  310. BMA-ANGD-CI9.199 Szalay Krisztina, Reading 20th Century Short Stories in English (Wed 10:30–12:00, Fri 10:00–11:30, R423/a, R423/a, DES)
  311. BMA-ANGD-CI9.801 Kenyeres János, Multiculturalism and the Search for Identity in Canadian Cinema and Literature (Wed 15:00–18:00, R443, DES)
  312. BMA-ANGD-CI9.802 Gellért Marcell, In Our Time - Modern American Short Story from Cather to Barthelme (Wed 13:30–15:00, Thu 15:00–16:30, R443, R423/a, DES)
  313. BMA-ANGD-CK5.37 Kúnos László, British Architecture (Tue 17:00–20:00, R030, DES)
  314. BMA-ANGD-CK5.54 Velich Andrea, Tudor London in Records and Films (Tue 14:00–17:00, R423/a, DES)
  315. BMA-ANGD-CK5.55 Lojkó Miklós, The Conservative Tradition in British Politics (Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 15:30–17:00, R443, R443, DES)
  316. BMA-ANGD-CK7.03 Károly Krisztina, Discourse and Culture (Wed 10:15–13:15, R440, DELP)
  317. BMA-ANGD-CK8.04 Leavey, James, Travelogues, the Cross-Cultural Experience (Tue 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, 440, R030/a, DELP)
  318. BMA-ANGD-CNy12.01 Newson, Mark, Alignment Syntax (Mon 15:30–18:30, R442, DELG)
  319. BMA-ANGD-CNy13.22 Starcevic Attila, CV Phonology and Historical Linguistics 2 (Tue 15:00–18:00, R327, DELG)
  320. BMA-ANGD-CNy3.01 Szigetvári Péter, Syllables (Wed 14:00–17:00, R326, DELG)
  321. BMA-ANGD-CNy6 Kiss Zoltán, The Experimental Phonetics and Phonology of English Sounds (Mon 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  322. BMA-ANGD-CNy7.02 Szécsényi Krisztina, The Syntax of Fronting Phenomena (Mon 15:30–18:30, R326, DELG)
  323. BMA-ANGD-CP10.51 Ferencz Győző, Language, Rhetoric, Violence: Anglo-Irish Poetry from 1790 to the Present (Tue 13:30–15:00, Thu 13:30–15:00, R443, R423/a, DES)
  324. BMA-ANGD-CP2.02 Gall Cecília, Gender Issues in Australian Film (Wed 13:30–16:30, R142, DELP)
  325. BMA-ANGD-CP3.01 Gall Cecília, Australian History and Politics (Tue 14:00–15:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, 444, R440, DELP)
  326. OT-ANG-220/a Ward, Stanley A., American Culture (Tue 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  327. OT-ANG-220/c Fehér Réka, American Culture (Wed 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  328. OT-ANG-272/a Major Éva, Introduction to ELT (Thu 12:00–13:30, SzMK4, DELP)
  329. OT-ANG-272/b Major Éva, Introduction to ELT (Thu 14:00–15:30, SzMK4, DELP)
  330. OT-ANG-272/c Halápi Magdolna, Introduction to ELT (Mon 10:15–11:45, SzMK1, DELP)
  331. OT-ANG-272/d Halápi Magdolna, Introduction to ELT (Fri 13:45–15:15, R444, DELP)
  332. OT-ANG-272/e Ryan, Christopher, Introduction to ELT (Mon 14:00–15:30, SzMK1, DELP)
  333. OT-ANG-272/f Ryan, Christopher, Introduction to ELT (Fri 13:45–15:15, R142, DELP)
  334. TANM-ANG-101/a Medgyes Péter, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Tue 14:15–15:45, R440, DELP)
  335. TANM-ANG-101/b Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Thu 13:45–15:15, R414, DELP)
  336. TANM-ANG-101/c Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Mon 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  337. TANM-ANG-101/d Medgyes Péter, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Thu 15:30–17:00, R440, DELP)
  338. TANM-ANG-101/L Szesztay Margit, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  339. TANM-ANG-103/a Dóczi Brigitta, Pedagogical Grammar (Mon 08:30–10:00, RSzMK, DEAL)
  340. TANM-ANG-103/b Dóczi Brigitta, Pedagogical Grammar (Tue 08:30–10:00, RSzMK, DEAL)
  341. TANM-ANG-103/c Öveges Enikő, Pedagogical Grammar (Wed 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  342. TANM-ANG-103/d Illés Éva, Pedagogical Grammar (Wed 13:45–15:15, R315/a, DEAL)
  343. TANM-ANG-103/e Öveges Enikő, Pedagogical Grammar (Wed 14:00–15:30, R451, DEAL)
  344. TANM-ANG-103/f Németh Nóra, Pedagogical Grammar (online course) (DEAL)
  345. TANM-ANG-103/g Németh Nóra, Pedagogical Grammar (online course) (DEAL)
  346. TANM-ANG-104 Kontra Edit, The Foundations of Second Language Acquisition (Mon 13:45–14:45, R030, DEAL)
  347. TANM-ANG-106/Sze Ryan, Christopher, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Fri 10:15–11:45, SZMK 1, DELP)
  348. TANM-ANG-107/a Lázár Ildikó, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, 1, SZMK 1, DELP)
  349. TANM-ANG-107/b Szesztay Margit, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Fri 10:15–11:45, 411, R411, DELP)
  350. TANM-ANG-107/c Price Beatrix, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 08:30–10:00, 440, 030/a, DELP)
  351. TANM-ANG-107/d Révész Judit, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 08:30–10:00, 444, R444, DELP)
  352. TANM-ANG-107/L Szabó Éva, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Fri 14:15–17:30, SZMK 1, DELP)
  353. TANM-ANG-109 Dávid GergelyKimmel Magdolna, Language Proficiency Exam (DELP)
  354. TANM-ANG-110/a Hargitai Márta, Shakespeare in the Classroom (Thu 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DELP)
  355. TANM-ANG-110/b Pikli Natália, Contemporary British Poetry (Thu 13:30–15:00, R315, DELP)
  356. TANM-ANG-110/f Farkas Ákos, Modernism in Brief: Short Fiction from the Turn of the 20th Century to the 1960s (Mon 13:00–14:30, R443, DELP)
  357. TANM-ANG-111/a Gall Cecília, Focus on Australia (Wed 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  358. TANM-ANG-111/b Leavey, James, American culture in the 50s and the beat generation (Wed 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  359. TANM-ANG-111/c Leavey, James, American culture in the 50s and the beat generation (Wed 13:45–15:15, R411, DELP)
  360. TANM-ANG-111/d Veljanovszki Dávid, Challenging stereotypes (Tue 15:30–17:00, R414, DELP)
  361. TANM-ANG-111/L.01 Gall Cecília, Focus on Australia (Fri 14:15–15:45, R440, DELP)
  362. TANM-ANG-111/L.04 Saltmarsh Philip, Beyond Pop Culture (Sat 10:00–11:30, R414, DELP)
  363. TANM-ANG-113 Pohl, Uwe, ELT Methodology lecture (Fri 09:00–09:45, R030/b, DELP)
  364. TANM-ANG-116/a Kálmán Csaba, English for Specific Purposes (Tue 18:00–19:30, R451, DEAL)
  365. TANM-ANG-116/b Németh Nóra, English for Specific Purposes (Thu 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  366. TANM-ANG-300.08/a Lázár Ildikó, Language Pedagogy Option (Mon 13:45–15:15, SZMK 7, DELP)
  367. TANM-ANG-300.08/b Lázár Ildikó, Language Pedagogy Option (Thu 13:45–15:15, R326, DELP)
  368. TANM-ANG-300.13 Révész Judit, Teaching English in the Lower Primary Classroom (Wed 08:30–10:00, R444, DELP)
  369. TANM-ANG-300.15 Szesztay Margit, Global Issues through ELT (Thu 16:00–17:30, R142, DELP)
  370. TANM-ANG-300/L.04 Price Beatrix, Dyslexia and the Laguage Teacher (Sat 10:00–11:30, R440, DELP)
  371. TANM-ANG-300/L.06 Király Zsolt, The Teaching of Listening (Sat 10:00–11:30, R414, DELP)
  372. TANM-ANG-300/L.09 Saltmarsh Philip, Teaching Culture: A Song for England (Fri 16:00–17:30, R440, DELP)
  373. TANM-ANG-900/a Halápi Magdolna, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  374. TANM-ANG-900/b Major Éva, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  375. TANM-ANG-900/c Szabó Éva, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  376. TANM-ANG-900/d Ryan, Christopher, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  377. TANM-ANG-MZV Illés Éva, Final Exam (Module) (DEAL)