we store data about courses advertised by SEAS departments since autumn 2003

SEAS
course catalogue

all terms

  1. BBN-AME11-312.109 James, Ryan, Corp-ocracy - The Corporations of Destruction (Wed 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  2. BBN-AME11-312.112 James, Ryan, The Mystery Novel (Wed 08:00–09:30, R433, DAS)
  3. BBN-AME11-312.117 Ward, Stanley A., American Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature (Tue 12:30–14:00, R439, DAS)
  4. BBN-AME11-312.118 Ward, Stanley A., Understanding Central Europe: An American Perspective (Tue 15:30–17:00, R439, DAS)
  5. BBN-AME11-312.119 James, Ryan, American and British Poetry (Thu 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  6. BBN-AME11-312.120 Geiger Ildikó, Literary Theory Survey Course (Thu 16:00–17:30, R439, DAS)
  7. BBN-AME11-312.15 Federmayer Éva, Contemporary African American Cinema (Tue 16:00–17:30, R356, DAS)
  8. BBN-AME11-312.16 James, Ryan, Journalism as Portrayed in US Films (Wed 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  9. BBN-AME11-312.25 James, Ryan, Methodology of Writing the Cultural Studies Thesis (Tue 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  10. BBN-AME11-312.31 Federmayer Éva, Feminist Literary Criticism (Tue 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  11. BBN-AME11-312.32 Federmayer Éva, Reading Ralph Ellison's Invisible Man (Tue 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  12. BBN-AME11-321.05 (=BMVD-015.05) Benczik Vera, American Jewish Thought (Wed 13:00–14:30, R356, DAS)
  13. BBN-AME11-322.07 Szabó Éva Eszter, The 50 States: From Midwest to the West (Fri 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  14. BBN-AME11-322.20 Ward, Stanley A., American Congressional Debate (Thu 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  15. BBN-AME-121 Lojkó Miklós, The British and American Political Systems (DAS)
  16. BBN-AME-204/a Ward, Stanley A., American language development 2 (Tue 09:30–11:00, R356, DAS)
  17. BBN-AME-204/b Ward, Stanley A., American language development 2 (Tue 14:00–15:30, R439, DAS)
  18. BBN-AME-204/c Ward, Stanley A., American language development 2 (Thu 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  19. BBN-AME-213 Benczik Vera, American Literature 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, A 047, DAS)
  20. BBN-AME-216/a Federmayer Éva, American literature 4 (Fri 11:30–13:00, R356, DAS)
  21. BBN-AME-216/b Benczik Vera, American literature 4 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  22. BBN-AME-216/c Geiger Ildikó, American literature 4 (Wed 16:00–17:30, R356, DAS)
  23. BBN-AME-221 Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 1 (Thu 10:00–11:30, D nagyelőadó, DAS)
  24. BBN-AME-224/a Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R442, DAS)
  25. BBN-AME-224/b Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Thu 12:30–14:00, R439, DAS)
  26. BBN-AME-224/c Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  27. BBN-AME-226/a Ward, Stanley A., American culture 1 (Tue 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  28. BBN-AME-226/b Ward, Stanley A., American culture 1 (Thu 14:00–15:30, R439, DAS)
  29. BBN-AME-226/c Ward, Stanley A., American culture 1 (Thu 15:30–17:00, R356, DAS)
  30. BBN-AME-234 Bakhtiar Mohsen, Cognitive Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, F Kerényi, DAS)
  31. BBN-AME-272/a Kenyeres János, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Thu 15:15–16:45, R443, DES)
  32. BBN-AME-272/b Kenyeres János, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Thu 16:45–18:15, R443, DES)
  33. BBN-AME-272/c Benczik Vera, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Fri 13:00–14:30, R442, DES)
  34. BBN-AMW-202 Frank Tibor, Library Research Methods (Mon 14:30–16:00, R356, DAS)
  35. BBN-AMW-406 Benczik Vera, Writing the Op-Ed (Wed 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  36. BBN-AMW-407 James, Ryan, Introduction to Creative Writing (Wed 12:30–14:00, R433, DAS)
  37. BBN-AMW-408 James, Ryan, Race and Ethnicity in Journalism II (Tue 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  38. BBN-AMW-410 James, Ryan, Journalism Internship or Special Project (Tue 08:00–09:30, R433, DAS)
  39. BBN-AMW-445 James, Ryan, Blogging: 21st Century Journalism (Tue 12:30–14:00, R433, DAS)
  40. BBN-AMW-505.02 (=BBN-AME11-322.505) Federmayer Éva, Eco-Writing/Ecocriticism (Fri 14:00–15:30, R439, DAS)
  41. BBN-AMW-506 James, Ryan, Ethics in Journalism (Wed 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  42. BBN-ANB-204 Takacs Julius, Business Correspondence (Tue 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  43. BBN-ANB-207 Eitler Tamás, Multimodality in Business Communication (Fri 12:30–15:30, R315/A, DEAL)
  44. BBN-ANB-208.03 Dóczi Brigitta, Business News 2 (Mon 10:00–11:30, SzMK 4, DEAL)
  45. BBN-ANB-266.04 Eitler Tamás, Business Areas: Event Management (DEAL)
  46. BBN-ANB-266.05 Eitler Tamás, Business Areas: Marketing Communications (Mon 14:30–16:00, R438, DEAL)
  47. BBN-AND-202 Gellért Marcell, The History of Drama (Wed 14:00–15:30, R031, DES)
  48. BBN-AND-222.01 Szigeti Balázs, The Dramatic Text and the Stage II (Thu 08:30–10:00, R315, DES)
  49. BBN-AND-306 Pikli Natália, Drama and Theatre in the 20th Century (Thu 13:30–15:00, R423/a, DES)
  50. BBN-ANE-311 Lojkó Miklós, Language and Power in the EU (Thu 13:45–15:15, R443, DEAL)
  51. BBN-ANE-315 Friedrich Judit, 1928 in the UK and on the Continent (Wed 10:15–11:45, R423/a, DES)
  52. BBN-ANE-321 Károly Krisztina, Translation in the EU (Wed 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  53. BBN-ANE-401 Appleby, Rachel, Spoken English in the workplace (Tue 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  54. BBN-ANE-402 Enyedi Ágnes, The Dynamics of Working Groups (Fri 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  55. BBN-ANE-403 Frank Tibor, The European Union (Thu 11:30–13:00, R031, DAS)
  56. BBN-ANE-405 Holló Dorottya, Presenting EU issues - Debating EU Issues (Thu 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  57. BBN-ANE-407 Illés Éva, Translating Legal and Business Documents of the EU (Wed 08:30–10:00, R315/A, DEAL)
  58. BBN-ANE-409 Tiboldi Tímea, EU Institutions (Wed 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  59. BBN-ANG-106/a Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R444, R444, DELP)
  60. BBN-ANG-106/b Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, 444, 444, DELP)
  61. BBN-ANG-106/c Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, 140 Fri 10:15-11:45, DELP)
  62. BBN-ANG-106/d Pohl, Uwe, Language Practice 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, 140, 140, DELP)
  63. BBN-ANG-106/e Király Zsolt, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, 440, 440, DELP)
  64. BBN-ANG-106/f Leavey, James, Language Practice 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, 030/a, 030/a, DELP)
  65. BBN-ANG-106/g Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 15:30–15:15, 140, 140, DELP)
  66. BBN-ANG-106/h Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 15:30–16:00, 030/a, 440, DELP)
  67. BBN-ANG-106/i Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, 140, 140, DELP)
  68. BBN-ANG-106/j Király Zsolt, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, 440 Thu 13:45-15-15, DELP)
  69. BBN-ANG-106/k Szabó Éva, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 15:30–17:00, 411, 411, DELP)
  70. BBN-ANG-106/l Révész Judit, Language Practice 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Fri 10:15–11:45, 444, 444, DELP)
  71. BBN-ANG-106/LPS Appleby, Rachel, Language Practice 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 13:45–15:15, 440, 411, DELP)
  72. BBN-ANG-106/m Appleby, Rachel, Language Practice 2 (Tue 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, 140, 140, DELP)
  73. BBN-ANG-106/n Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:15, Wed 08:15–09:45, 140, 140, DELP)
  74. BBN-ANG-106/o Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 15:30–17:00, 140, 411, DELP)
  75. BBN-ANG-106/p Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, 440, 440, DELP)
  76. BBN-ANG-106/q Révész Judit, Language Practice 2 (Tue 13:45–15:15, Fri 13:45–15:15, 444, 444, DELP)
  77. BBN-ANG-106/r Szabó Éva, Language Practice 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Thu 13:45–15:15, 411, 411, DELP)
  78. BBN-ANG-106/s Leavey, James, Language Practice 2 (Wed 08:15–09:45, Fri 10:15–11:45, 030/a, 440, DELP)
  79. BBN-ANG-106/u Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Wed 12:15–13:45, 030/a, 030/a, DELP)
  80. BBN-ANG-106/v Szesztay Margit, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, 411, 411, DELP)
  81. BBN-ANG-106/w Saltmarsh Philip, Language Practice 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, 030/a, 030/a, DELP)
  82. BBN-ANG-106/x Leavey, James, Language Practice 2 (Wed 12:15–13:45, Fri 08:30–10:00, 444, 440, DELP)
  83. BBN-ANG11-001 Ryan, ChristopherDávid Gergely, Proficiency Examination (DELP)
  84. BBN-ANG11-108/a Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 10:00–11:30, R451, DEAL)
  85. BBN-ANG11-108/b Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 08:30–10:00, R315/A, DEAL)
  86. BBN-ANG11-108/c Takacs Julius, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  87. BBN-ANG11-108/d Juhász Dávid László, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 11:30–13:00, R422, DEAL)
  88. BBN-ANG11-108/e Szatzker Orsolya, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  89. BBN-ANG11-108/f Szatzker Orsolya, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, R315/A, DEAL)
  90. BBN-ANG11-108/g Takacs Julius, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  91. BBN-ANG11-108/h Atkinson Sarah, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, R451, DEAL)
  92. BBN-ANG11-108/i Takacs Julius, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 16:15–17:45, R438, DEAL)
  93. BBN-ANG11-108/j Atkinson Sarah, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 17:15–18:45, R451, DEAL)
  94. BBN-ANG11-108/k Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  95. BBN-ANG11-108/l Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R315/A, DEAL)
  96. BBN-ANG11-108/m Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  97. BBN-ANG11-108/n Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  98. BBN-ANG11-108/o Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 11:45–13:15, R451, DEAL)
  99. BBN-ANG11-108/p Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315/A, DEAL)
  100. BBN-ANG11-108/q Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  101. BBN-ANG11-108/r Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  102. BBN-ANG11-108/s Illés Éva, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  103. BBN-ANG11-108/t Dóczi Brigitta, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 10:45–12:15, R315/A, DEAL)
  104. BBN-ANG11-108/u Kálmán Csaba, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 15:30–17:00, R438, DEAL)
  105. BBN-ANG11-108/v Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 09:00–10:30, R438, DEAL)
  106. BBN-ANG11-108/w Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 10:45–12:15, R438, DEAL)
  107. BBN-ANG11-108/x Simó Judit, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:15–13:45, R 451, DEAL)
  108. BBN-ANG11-108/y Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  109. BBN-ANG11-108/z1 Simó Judit, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 15:45–17:15, R 451, DEAL)
  110. BBN-ANG11-108/z2 Sztrókay András, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  111. BBN-ANG11-108/z3 Takacs Julius, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 17:15–18:45, R 422, DEAL)
  112. BBN-ANG11-108/z Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 12:30–14:00, R438, DEAL)
  113. BBN-ANG11-132/a Szigetvári Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 13:30–15:00, R442, DELG)
  114. BBN-ANG11-132/b Nádasdy Ádám, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 12:00–13:30, R327, DELG)
  115. BBN-ANG11-132/c Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  116. BBN-ANG11-132/d Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 15:00–16:30, R327, DELG)
  117. BBN-ANG11-132/e Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 12:00–13:30, R327, DELG)
  118. BBN-ANG11-132/f Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 14:00–15:30, R327, DELG)
  119. BBN-ANG11-132/g Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  120. BBN-ANG11-132/h Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, R327, DELG)
  121. BBN-ANG11-342.16 Marosán Lajos, Kalaallisut (gronlandsk, West Greenlandic) Philological Course II (Fri 10:00–11:30, R448, DELG)
  122. BBN-ANG11-342.24 Lázár A. Péter, Readings in the Lexicon and Morphology of English (Wed 12:30–14:00, R442, DELG)
  123. BBN-ANG11-342.501 Kiss Zoltán, Recording and Analysing English Speech Sounds: Experimental Methods (Mon 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  124. BBN-ANG11-342.60 Nádasdy Ádám, Exercises in English Etymology (Thu 12:00–13:30, R326, DELG)
  125. BBN-ANG11-361.07 Kontra Edit, Foreign Language Learning in Dyslexia (Mon 13:00–14:30, R030, DEAL)
  126. BBN-ANG11-362.02 Németh Nóra, Gamification in Language Learning (Tue 12:00–13:30, SzMK 4, DEAL)
  127. BBN-ANG11-362.03 Atkinson Sarah, Critical Issues in Sociolinguistics (Tue 16:15–17:45, R438, DEAL)
  128. BBN-ANG11-362.08 Tankó Gyula, The Discourse of Popsongs (Wed 10:00–11:30, R451, DEAL)
  129. BBN-ANG11-362.10 Simó Judit, Sports Metaphors in the Media (Wed 14:00–15:30, R 451, DEAL)
  130. BBN-ANG11-372.02 Leavey, James, American Culture in the 50's and the Beat Generation (Mon 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  131. BBN-ANG11-372.03 Appleby, Rachel, Exploring Scotland (Thu 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  132. BBN-ANG11-372.05 Gall Cecília, Australian Aboriginal Issues (Fri 12:15–13:45, R411, DELP)
  133. BBN-ANG11-372.12/a Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand History, Literature, Culture and Film (Tue 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  134. BBN-ANG11-372.12/b Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand History, Literature, Culture and Film (Tue 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  135. BBN-ANG-141 (=BBI-ANG-141E) Szigetvári Péter, Foundations of Phonology (Wed 14:00–14:45, D nagyelőadó, DELG)
  136. BBN-ANG-151 Marosán Lajos, Foundations of Syntax (Mon 10:00–10:45, D nagyelőadó, DELG)
  137. BBN-ANG-183 Kiss ZoltánSzigetvári Péter, Typography (Wed 10:00–11:30, D nagyelőadó, DELG)
  138. BBN-ANG-202/b Saltmarsh Philip, Speaking Your Mind (Wed 15:30–17:00, R030/A, DELP)
  139. BBN-ANG-204/1/a Prescott, Frank, English in the Media (Mon 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  140. BBN-ANG-204/1/b Dóczi Brigitta, Introduction to Business Vocabulary (Tue 10:15–11:45, R315/A, DEAL)
  141. BBN-ANG-204/1/c Tankó Gyula, Presentation Skills (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315/A, DEAL)
  142. BBN-ANG-204/1/d Németh Nóra, TED talks for Skills Development (Wed 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  143. BBN-ANG-204/1/e Takacs Julius, English for Specific Purposes (Wed 15:30–17:00, R422, DEAL)
  144. BBN-ANG-204/2/a Asbóth László, Pop Culture of the 1960's (Mon 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  145. BBN-ANG-204/2/d Appleby, Rachel, Scottish Films (Thu 12:00–13:30, R140, DELP)
  146. BBN-ANG-204/2/f/a Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Thu 13:45–15:15, R030/A, DELP)
  147. BBN-ANG-204/2/f/b Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Thu 15:30–17:00, R030/A, DELP)
  148. BBN-ANG-204/2/g Kimmel Magdolna, Lower Case Culture (Wed 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  149. BBN-ANG-204/2/i Gall Cecília, Focus on Australia (Wed 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  150. BBN-ANG-204/2/j Dávid Gergely, Popular Culture in the 1960s and 1970s: Focus on Music (Mon 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  151. BBN-ANG-206/a Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Mon 10:15–11:45, R315/A, DEAL)
  152. BBN-ANG-206/d Prescott, Frank, Advanced Writing (Thu 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  153. BBN-ANG-206/e Atkinson Sarah, Advanced Writing (Thu 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  154. BBN-ANG-206/f Atkinson Sarah, Advanced Writing (Thu 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  155. BBN-ANG-206/g Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Fri 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  156. BBN-ANG-206/h Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Fri 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  157. BBN-ANG-211 Pikli NatáliaGellért MarcellHargitai MártaSzalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance Literature (Thu 09:00–10:00, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  158. BBN-ANG-212/a Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  159. BBN-ANG-212/b Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  160. BBN-ANG-212/c Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  161. BBN-ANG-212/d Gellért Marcell, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Thu 15:00–16:30, R315, DES)
  162. BBN-ANG-212/e Tarcsay Tibor, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Thu 16:00–17:30, R440, DES)
  163. BBN-ANG-212/f Pikli Natália, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Mon 13:30–15:00, R423/a, DES)
  164. BBN-ANG-212/g Pikli Natália, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Mon 09:00–10:30, R439, DES)
  165. BBN-ANG-212/h Szalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  166. BBN-ANG-212/i Szalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Thu 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  167. BBN-ANG-212/j Halácsy Katalin, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 10:00–11:30, R326, DES)
  168. BBN-ANG-212/k Farkas Ákos, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 13:30–15:00, R315, DES)
  169. BBN-ANG-212/l Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 15:30–17:00, R444, DES)
  170. BBN-ANG-213 Csikós DóraGárdos BálintKomáromy ZsoltPéteri ÉvaRuttkay VeronikaTimár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 09:00–10:00, Gólyavár A, DES)
  171. BBN-ANG-214/a Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 09:00–10:30, R443, DES)
  172. BBN-ANG-214/b Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  173. BBN-ANG-214/c Csikós Dóra, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  174. BBN-ANG-214/d Csikós Dóra, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Thu 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  175. BBN-ANG-214/f Ruttkay Veronika, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 11:00–12:30, R414, DES)
  176. BBN-ANG-214/g Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R326, DES)
  177. BBN-ANG-215 Farkas ÁkosGellért MarcellKenyeres JánosRemport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 14:00–15:00, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  178. BBN-ANG-216/a Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 15:00–16:30, R315, DES)
  179. BBN-ANG-216/b Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  180. BBN-ANG-216/d Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 17:00–18:30, R315, DES)
  181. BBN-ANG-216/e Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  182. BBN-ANG-216/f Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 14:00–15:30, R443, DES)
  183. BBN-ANG-216/g Timár Andrea, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 13:30–15:00, R443, DES)
  184. BBN-ANG-216/i Sárdi Rudolf, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 16:30–18:00, R140, DES)
  185. BBN-ANG-216/j Fejérvári Boldizsár, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Tue 12:00–13:30, EC016, DES)
  186. BBN-ANG-217 Czigányik ZsoltPikli NatáliaFarkas Ákos, Contemporary Literature in English (DES)
  187. BBN-ANG-218/f Hargitai Márta, Macbeth Line by Line (Wed 13:00–14:30, R439, DES)
  188. BBN-ANG-218/n Ferencz Győző, John Donne's Poetry and Prose. A Survey (Mon 13:00–14:30, R414, DES)
  189. BBN-ANG-218/o Ruttkay Veronika, Gothic Novels (Fri 11:30–13:00, R315, DES)
  190. BBN-ANG-218/p Maráczi Géza, The Ghostly and the Gothic in the Canon of 19th-Century Short Fiction (Tue 16:00–17:30, R326, DES)
  191. BBN-ANG-218/q Komáromy Zsolt, 18th Century English Poetry (Tue 14:00–15:30, R326, DES)
  192. BBN-ANG-218/s Hargitai Márta, The Tempest Line by Line (Thu 15:30–17:00, R444, DES)
  193. BBN-ANG-219/a Péteri Éva, Joyce: The Dubliners (Fri 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  194. BBN-ANG-219/d Csikós DóraRuttkay Veronika, Reading Romantic Poetry (Tue 10:30–12:00, R443, DES)
  195. BBN-ANG-219/f Hargitai Márta, Reading Midsummer Night's Dream (Thu 13:30–15:00, R315, DES)
  196. BBN-ANG-219/i Gerevich András, Creative Writing: Poetry (Wed 13:45–15:15, R411, DES)
  197. BBN-ANG-219/m/a Kenyeres János, From the Myth of the North to Multiculturalism: Main Trends in Canadian Short Fiction (Wed 15:30–17:00, R443, DES)
  198. BBN-ANG-219/m/b Kenyeres János, From the Myth of the North to Multiculturalism: Main Trends in Canadian Short Fiction (Wed 17:30–19:00, R443, DES)
  199. BBN-ANG-219/n Szalay Krisztina, Reading Women Writers (Tue 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  200. BBN-ANG-219/o Velich Andrea, Reading History (Mon 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  201. BBN-ANG-219/p Farkas Ákos, The Joys of Reading Joyce: From his Short Fiction to Ulysses (Thu 17:00–18:30, R423/a, DES)
  202. BBN-ANG-219/r Fejérvári Boldizsár, Text Reading Seminar (Tue 14:00–15:30, EC016, DES)
  203. BBN-ANG-221 Lojkó Miklós, History of England (Tue 10:00–11:30, R030, DES)
  204. BBN-ANG-241 Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 13:00–13:45, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  205. BBN-ANG-242/a Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Mon 11:30–13:00, R442, DELG)
  206. BBN-ANG-242/b Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  207. BBN-ANG-242/c Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 10:30–12:00, R326, DELG)
  208. BBN-ANG-242/d Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 08:15–09:45, R327, DELG)
  209. BBN-ANG-242/e Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  210. BBN-ANG-242/f Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  211. BBN-ANG-242/g Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Wed 14:30–16:00, R327, DELG)
  212. BBN-ANG-242/h Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Wed 14:00–15:30, R442, DELG)
  213. BBN-ANG-242/i Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Wed 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  214. BBN-ANG-243 Kiss ZoltánNádasdy ÁdámStarcevic AttilaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Advanced Phonology (Wed 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  215. BBN-ANG-251 Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 14:00–14:45, B172, DELG)
  216. BBN-ANG-252/a Newson, Mark, Syntax (Wed 12:00–13:30, R326, DELG)
  217. BBN-ANG-252/b Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Mon 09:00–10:30, R326, DELG)
  218. BBN-ANG-252/c Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Wed 09:00–10:30, R442, DELG)
  219. BBN-ANG-252/d Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Wed 10:30–12:00, R442, DELG)
  220. BBN-ANG-252/e Marosán Lajos, Syntax (Wed 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  221. BBN-ANG-252/f Marosán Lajos, Syntax (Wed 12:00–13:30, R327, DELG)
  222. BBN-ANG-252/g Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Thu 11:00–12:30, R442, DELG)
  223. BBN-ANG-252/h Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Thu 13:00–14:30, R442, DELG)
  224. BBN-ANG-252/i Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Fri 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  225. BBN-ANG-253 Newson, Mark, Advanced Syntax (Mon 10:00–11:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  226. BBN-ANG-261 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Applied Linguistics Lecture (Wed 10:00–11:30, F Kerényi, DEAL)
  227. BBN-ANG-262/a Csizér Kata, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 09:00–10:30, R438, DEAL)
  228. BBN-ANG-262/b Kontra Edit, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 09:30–11:00, R422, DEAL)
  229. BBN-ANG-262/c Eitler Tamás, Applied Linguistics (Thu 14:00–15:30, R 422, DEAL)
  230. BBN-ANG-262/d Csizér Kata, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 09:00–10:30, R315/A, DEAL)
  231. BBN-ANG-262/e Prescott, Frank, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 14:15–15:45, R315/A, DEAL)
  232. BBN-ANG-262/f Prescott, Frank, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Fri 14:00–15:30, R438, DEAL)
  233. BBN-ANG-262/g Prescott, Frank, Applied Linguistics (Mon 15:30–17:00, R 315/a, DEAL)
  234. BBN-ANG-311.202 Kállay Géza, Introducing Shakespeare (Thu 12:00–13:30, R030, DES)
  235. BBN-ANG-312.136 Benczik VeraPikli Natália, Cultural Myths: James Bond (Fri 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  236. BBN-ANG-312.240 Papp Andrea, English Children's Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, MUK 6--8 307, DES)
  237. BBN-ANG-312.96 Friedrich Judit, Booker Prize Winners (Wed 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  238. BBN-ANG-312.97 Fejérvári Boldizsár, To Be Translated (Tue 16:00–17:30, EC016, DES)
  239. BBN-ANG-322.91 Velich Andrea, Cultural Heritage and Films (Mon 15:00–18:00, R423/a every second week: 17 Feb, 3 March, 18 March, 31 March, 14 April, 5 May, DES)
  240. BBN-ANG-362.05 Eitler Tamás, English in Flux (Fri 09:00–12:00, R315/A, DEAL)
  241. BBN-ANM-401 Holló Dorottya, Debate in the Media (Tue 13:45–15:15, R440, DEAL)
  242. BBN-ANM-402 Németh Nóra, Online communication (Tue 08:30–10:00, SzMK 4, DELP)
  243. BBN-ANM-403 Prescott, Frank, Writing Film Reviews (Thu 16:00–17:30, R315/A, DEAL)
  244. BBN-ANM-404 Ryan, Christopher, English in the Arts (Mon 14:00–15:30, SZMK, DELP)
  245. BBN-ANM-405 Tiboldi Tímea, Writing Business Articles (Tue 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  246. BBN-ANM-406 Németh Nóra, Effective Powerpoint Presentations (Tue 10:15–11:45, SzMK 4, DEAL)
  247. BBN-ANM-410 Tiboldi Tímea, Workshop (Wed 08:30–10:00, Wed 10:00–11:30, R422, DEAL)
  248. BBN-ANM-503 Lojkó Miklós, The BBC (Wed 15:00–16:30, R030, DES)
  249. BBN-ANM-504 Friedrich Judit, Literature in Electronic and Printed Media (Thu 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  250. BBN-ANM-507 Prescott, Frank, The Construction of Eastern Europeanness by the Media (Mon 12:00–13:30, R315/A, DEAL)
  251. BBN-FLI11-101/eng Ferencz GyőzőFriedrich Judit, Foundations of Literary Theory (DES)
  252. BBN-FLN11-101/eng Lázár A. Péter, Foundations of Linguistics (DELG)
  253. BMA-AMED-200 Bollobás Enikő, American Studies: Theory and Practice (Tue 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  254. BMA-AMED-210 Bollobás Enikő, American Politics Today and Its System (Tue 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  255. BMA-AMED-220 Frank Tibor, From Immigration to Multiculturality: Assimilation in the U.S (Thu 09:30–11:00, R356, DAS)
  256. BMA-AMED-230 Bollobás Enikő, Visual Culture in the United States (Wed 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  257. BMA-AMED-240 Kövecses Zoltán, Language, Mind, and American Culture (Mon 14:30–16:00, R439, DAS)
  258. BMA-AMED-400.31 Federmayer Éva, Feminist Literary Criticism (Tue 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  259. BMA-AMED-400.32 Federmayer Éva, Reading Ralph Ellison's Invisible Man (Tue 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  260. BMA-AMED-401.01 Bollobás Enikő, The Methodology of American Literary Criticism (Thu 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  261. BMA-AMED-401.02 Bollobás Enikő, Adaptation: American Literature to Film (Thu 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  262. BMA-AMED-412.01 Frank Tibor, Sources of American Studies in Public Collections and on the Internet (Mon 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  263. BMA-AMED-412.02 Frank Tibor, The European Origins of American Culture (Mon 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  264. BMA-AMED-420 James, Ryan, Religion: The US Emerged Movements (Tue 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  265. BMA-AMED-421.25 James, Ryan, Methodology of Writing the Cultural Studies Thesis (Tue 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  266. BMA-AMED-431 Kövecses Zoltán, The Methodology of Cognitive Linguistic Research (Mon 16:00–17:30, R309, DAS)
  267. BMA-ANGD-B1 Kállay Géza, Chapters from British Literature and Culture (Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 08:15–09:45, R414, DES)
  268. BMA-ANGD-B2 Lojkó Miklós, Current Trends in the Historiography of Great Britain (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R414, DES)
  269. BMA-ANGD-B3 Nádasdy Ádám, Varieties of English and the History of English (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 10:00–11:30, R414, R414, DELG)
  270. BMA-ANGD-CAn10 Illés Éva, Pragmatics (Wed 15:30–17:00, Thu 12:30–14:00, 438, R315/A, DEAL)
  271. BMA-ANGD-CAn11 Albert Ágnes, Task-based Learning (Thu 08:30–10:00, Thu 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  272. BMA-ANGD-CAn1 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Wed 13:45–15:15, Wed 15:30–17:00, 315/A, R315/A, DEAL)
  273. BMA-ANGD-CAn2 Csizér Kata, Research Methods in Applied Linguistics (Mon 10:45–12:15, Mon 12:30–14:00, R438, DEAL)
  274. BMA-ANGD-CAn3 Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Discourse Analysis (Tue 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, R451, DEAL)
  275. BMA-ANGD-CAn5 Papp Andrea, Foundations of Translation Studies (Wed 12:00–13:30, Wed 14:00–15:30, Múk 6-8 307, Múk 6-8 307, DEAL)
  276. BMA-ANGD-CI10.06 Timár Andrea, Theories of Addiction (Tue 12:00–13:30, Tue 15:30–17:00, R442, R315, DES)
  277. BMA-ANGD-CI3.300 Pikli Natália, Text in Context: Shakespearean Plays and Early Modern Popular Culture (Mon 11:30–13:00, Thu 11:30–13:00, R315, R443, DES)
  278. BMA-ANGD-CI6.123 Péteri Éva, The Pre-Raphaelites (Thu 08:30–11:30, R443, DES)
  279. BMA-ANGD-CI9.190 Kállay Géza, Stanley Cavell: Literature, Film, Philosophy (Wed 14:00–15:30, Wed 15:45–17:15, R423/a, DES)
  280. BMA-ANGD-CI9.193 Szalay Krisztina, Imprisoned in Their Bodies: Representation of Women -- Women's Self-representation (Wed 12:00–13:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  281. BMA-ANGD-CI9.194 Ruttkay Veronika, Gothic Writing: Texts, Contexts, Theories (Tue 13:30–15:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R315, R423/a, DES)
  282. BMA-ANGD-CK11.02 Holló Dorottya, Researching Intercultural Communication (Thu 14:30–17:30, R326, DELP)
  283. BMA-ANGD-CK5.500 Csikós DóraPéteri Éva, Parallels and Interactions in English Literature (Fri 08:30–11:30, R443, DES)
  284. BMA-ANGD-CK5.510 Kúnos László, British Painting (Tue 17:00–20:00, R030, DES)
  285. BMA-ANGD-CK5.511 Velich Andrea, British Society in Contemporary Films (Mon 15:00–18:00, Tue 15:30–18:30, April, R423/a every second week: 17 Feb, DES)
  286. BMA-ANGD-CK5.53 Komáromy Zsolt, Lyrical Ballads (Mon 10:30–12:00, Tue 10:30–12:00, R140, R315, DES)
  287. BMA-ANGD-CK7.02 Gall CecíliaKimmel Magdolna, Intercultural Encounters in Films (Tue 14:00–17:00, R440, DELP)
  288. BMA-ANGD-CK8.02 Leavey, James, Irish American Experience (Mon 12:00–13:30, Wed 14:00–15:30, 411, 444, DELP)
  289. BMA-ANGD-CK9.03 Gall Cecília, Introduction to Australian Literature and Culture (Wed 10:15–11:45, Fri 14:15–15:45, 411, 440, DELP)
  290. BMA-ANGD-CNy10.131 Marosán Lajos, Reading Famous Linguistic Texts (Mon 11:00–12:30, Thu 08:30–10:00, R448, R448, DELG)
  291. BMA-ANGD-CNy12.01 Newson, Mark, Alignment Syntax (Mon 12:30–14:00, Mon 14:00–15:30, R326, DELG)
  292. BMA-ANGD-CNy13.17 Starcevic Attila, Problems in Germanic and Old English Phonology: Old English Breaking (Tue 15:30–17:00, Tue 17:00–18:30, R327, R327, DELG)
  293. BMA-ANGD-CNy2.01 Törkenczy Miklós, Readings in Advanced Phonology (Wed 14:00–15:30, Fri 10:00–11:30, R326, R324, DELG)
  294. BMA-ANGD-CNy4.01 Varga László, The Phonology of Intonation and Stress in the English Sentence (Thu 14:00–15:30, Thu 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  295. BMA-ANGD-CNy5.01 Kiss Zoltán, Recording and Analysing English Speech Sounds: Experimental Methods (Mon 15:30–17:00, Mon 17:00–18:30, R327, R327, DELG)
  296. BMA-ANGD-CP2.05 Gall Cecília, New Trends in Australian Cinema (Fri 09:00–12:00, 411 , DELP)
  297. BMA-ANGD-CP5.521 Remport Eglantina, Ireland and India (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 15:30–17:00, R443, R442, DES)
  298. BMA-ANGD-CP5.523 Remport Eglantina, Ireland on Film (Mon 15:00–18:00, R443, DES)
  299. BMA-ANGD-CP6.49 Ferencz Győző, Anglo-Irish Poetry after Yeats (from Kavanagh to McGuckian) (Mon 10:30–12:00, Wed 10:00–11:30, R342, R342, DES)
  300. TANB-106/delp/rc Ryan, Christopher, Methodology Specialisation (Tue 08:30–10:00, R440, DELP)
  301. TANM-ANG-102/a Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Mon 10:15–11:34, SZMK, DELP)
  302. TANM-ANG-102/b Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Wed 10:15–11:45, SZMK, DELP)
  303. TANM-ANG-102/c Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, SZMK, DELP)
  304. TANM-ANG-102/d Appleby, Rachel, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Fri 10:15–11:45, R140, DELP)
  305. TANM-ANG-105/a Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Mon 08:30–10:00, SzMK 4, DEAL)
  306. TANM-ANG-105/b Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Tue 08:30–10:00, SzMK 1, DEAL)
  307. TANM-ANG-105/c Atkinson Sarah, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Wed 17:15–18:45, R438, DEAL)
  308. TANM-ANG-105/d Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Thu 08:30–10:00, SzMK 1, DEAL)
  309. TANM-ANG-105/e Atkinson Sarah, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Thu 15:30–17:00, R451, DEAL)
  310. TANM-ANG-106/a Ryan, Christopher, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Mon 12:00–13:30, SZMK, DELP)
  311. TANM-ANG-106/b Révész Judit, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Wed 08:30–10:00, R444, DELP)
  312. TANM-ANG-106/c Szesztay Margit, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Thu 12:00–13:30, R327, DELP)
  313. TANM-ANG-106/d Appleby, Rachel, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Fri 12:00–13:30, R440, DELP)
  314. TANM-ANG-108/a Medgyes Péter, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, 444, 411, DELP)
  315. TANM-ANG-108/b Lázár Ildikó, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 10:15–11:45, R030/A, 411, DELP)
  316. TANM-ANG-108/c Szabó Éva, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, 442, SZMK, DELP)
  317. TANM-ANG-108/d Major Éva, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 12:00–13:30, SZMK, SZMK, DELP)
  318. TANM-ANG-109 Dávid GergelyKimmel MagdolnaSzabó Helga, Language Proficiency Exam (DELP)
  319. TANM-ANG-110/f Farkas Ákos, Modernism in Brief: Short Fiction from the Turn of the 20th Century to the 1960s (Thu 15:30–17:00, R423/a, DELP)
  320. TANM-ANG-113 Pohl, Uwe, ELT Methodology lecture (DELP)
  321. TANM-ANG-115 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Language Testing and Evaluation (Fri 09:00–10:00, R030, DEAL)
  322. TANM-ANG-116/a Németh Nóra, English for Specific Purposes (Wed 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  323. TANM-ANG-116/b Kálmán Csaba, English for Specific Purposes (Thu 17:15–18:45, R438, DEAL)
  324. TANM-ANG-117/a Kontra Edit, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Mon 15:00–16:30, R422, DEAL)
  325. TANM-ANG-117/b Albert Ágnes, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Tue 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  326. TANM-ANG-117/c Kontra Edit, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Thu 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  327. TANM-ANG-117/d Albert Ágnes, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Thu 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  328. TANM-ANG-117L Kontra Edit, Individual differences in language learning (Fri 08:00–09:00, R 030, DEAL)
  329. TANM-ANG-300.02 Enyedi Ágnes, Dyslexia and the Laguage Teacher (Wed 12:00–13:30, R440, DELP)
  330. TANM-ANG-300.05 Dávid Gergely, Insights from the Council of Europe Framework (Thu 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  331. TANM-ANG-300.06 Juhász Dávid László, Developing Language Skills (Mon 15:30–17:00, R440, DELP)
  332. TANM-ANG-300.07 Halápi Magdolna, Everything You Always Wanted to Know about: The English Matura Examination (Mon 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  333. TANM-ANG-900/a Pohl, Uwe, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 16:00–19:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  334. TANM-ANG-900/b Lázár Ildikó, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 16:00–19:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)