we store data about courses advertised by SEAS departments since autumn 2003

SEAS
course catalogue

all terms

  1. BBN-AME-121 (=BBI-AME-121E) Lojkó Miklós, The British and American Political Systems (Wed 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár A, DAS)
  2. BBN-AME-202/a (=BBI-AME-202E/a) Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Tue 09:30–11:00, R327, DAS)
  3. BBN-AME-202/b (=BBI-AME-202E/b) Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R327, DAS)
  4. BBN-AME-202/c (=BBI-AME-202E/c) Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Thu 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  5. BBN-AME-206/a (=BBI-AME-206E/a) Hoversen, Jamie, American Language Development 3 (Tue 13:30–15:00, R327, DAS)
  6. BBN-AME-206/b (=BBI-AME-206E/b) Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 3 (Tue 15:30–17:00, R327, DAS)
  7. BBN-AME-206/c (=BBI-AME-206E/c) Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 3 (Thu 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  8. BBN-AME-211 (=BBI-AME-211E) Benczik Vera, American Literature 1 (Mon 08:30–10:00, D. ép. nagyelőadó, DAS)
  9. BBN-AME-214/a (=BBI-AME-214E/a) Federmayer Éva, American Literature 3 (Tue 09:30–11:00, R356, DAS)
  10. BBN-AME-214/b (=BBI-AME-214E/b) Geiger Ildikó, American Literature 3 (Wed 16:00–17:30, R356, DAS)
  11. BBN-AME-214/c (=BBI-AME-214E/c) Benczik Vera, American Literature 3 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R439, DAS)
  12. BBN-AME-222/a (=BBI-AME-222E/a) Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Thu 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  13. BBN-AME-222/b (=BBI-AME-222E/b) Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Thu 17:30–19:00, R356, DAS)
  14. BBN-AME-222/c (=BBI-AME-222E/c) Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Fri 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  15. BBN-AME-228/a (=BBI-AME-228E/a) Ward, Stanley A., American Culture 2 (Tue 08:00–09:30, R327, DAS)
  16. BBN-AME-228/b (=BBI-AME-228E/b) Ward, Stanley A., American Culture 2 (Thu 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  17. BBN-AME-232 (=BBI-AME-232E) Benczes Réka, American English (Wed 14:00–15:30, R414, DAS)
  18. BBN-AME-312.25 (=AMN-300.25=BBI-AME-312E.25=BBN-AME11-312.25) James, Ryan, Methodology of Cultural Studies Writing (Wed 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  19. BBN-AME-312.26 (=BBI-AME-312E.26=BBN-AME11-312.26) Benczik Vera, Canadian Women Writers (Mon 13:00–14:30, R439, DAS)
  20. BBN-AME-312.27 (=BBI-AME-312E.27=BBN-AME11-312.27) Benczik Vera, Post-Apocalyptic Science Fiction (Fri 10:00–11:30, R439, DAS)
  21. BBN-AME-312.81 (=BBI-AME-312E.81=BBN-AME11-312.81) Benczik Vera, Fairy Tales in Modern Adaptations (Fri 12:30–14:00, R439, DAS)
  22. BBN-AME-312.82 (=BBI-AME-312E.82=BBN-AME11-312.82) James, Ryan, The Mystery Novel 2 (Tue 14:00–15:30, R439, DAS)
  23. BBN-AME-312.83 (=BBI-AME-312E.83=BBN-AME11-312.83) Szokonya István Péter, Southern Storytellers -- From Elvis to Tennessee Williams (Mon 17:00–18:30, R356, DAS)
  24. BBN-AME-312.97 (=AMN-340.97=BBI-AME-312E.97=BBN-AME11-312.97) James, Ryan, Gender Issues in Film (Wed 12:30–14:00, R439, DAS)
  25. BBN-AME-321.01 (=BBI-AME-321E.01=BBN-AME11-321.01) Szabó Éva Eszter, The U.S. in the Americas (Fri 09:30–11:00, R311, DAS)
  26. BBN-AME-322.05 (=BBI-AME-322E.05=BBN-AME11-322.05) Szabó Éva Eszter, North American Indian History and Culture (Fri 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  27. BBN-AME-322.06 (=BBI-AME-322E.06=BBN-AME11-322.06) Szabó Éva Eszter, The Fifty States: Cultural Geography from the Northeast to the South (Thu 15:30–17:00, R356, DAS)
  28. BBN-AME-322.71 (=BBI-AME-322E.71=BBN-AME11-322.71) Benczik Vera, American Ethnic Minorities (Mon 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  29. BBN-AME-322.84 (=BBI-AME-322E.84=BBN-AME11-322.84) Grinnan Randolph Carter, Great Cases in American Constitutional Law (Wed 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  30. BBN-AME-322.85 (=BBI-AME-322E.85=BBN-AME11-322.85) Grinnan Randolph Carter, The 2012 Election: The Ideas and Issues (Wed 13:00–14:30, R433, DAS)
  31. BBN-AMW-102 (=BBN-AMW-401) James, Ryan, Academic Writing in the Writing Center (Wed 08:00–09:30, R433, DAS)
  32. BBN-AMW-104 (=BBN-AMW-402) James, Ryan, Critical Thinking and Analysis (Wed 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  33. BBN-AMW-106 (=BBN-AMW-403) James, Ryan, Introduction to Journalism (Tue 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  34. BBN-AMW-108 (=BBN-AMW-404) James, Ryan, Race and Ethnicity in Journalism I (Tue 08:00–09:30, R439, DAS)
  35. BBN-AMW-202 (=BBN-AMW-502) Frank Tibor, Library Research Methods (Mon 15:00–16:30, R433, DAS)
  36. BBN-AMW-302 (=BBN-AMW-503.302) Benczes Réka, Grant Writing (Mon 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  37. BBN-AMW-306.07 (=BBN-AMW-505.07) Grinnan Randolph Carter, Introduction to Argumentative Writing (Wed 15:00–16:30, R433, DAS)
  38. BBN-AMW-312 (=BBN-AMW-410) Hoversen, Jamie, Editorial Internship (Tue 12:30–14:00, R432, DAS)
  39. BBN-ANB-201 Eitler Tamás, Business Communication (Mon 16:00–17:30, R 438, DEAL)
  40. BBN-ANB-208 Dóczi Brigitta, Business News (Tue 10:15–11:45, R 315/a, DEAL)
  41. BBN-ANB-260 Prescott, Frank, Web Content Management (Tue 16:15–17:45, R 315/a, DEAL)
  42. BBN-ANB-263 Illés Éva, Intercultural Pragmatics in Business (Thu 14:30–16:00, R 315/a, DEAL)
  43. BBN-ANB-266.03 Adorján Mária, Business Areas (Mon 10:00–11:30, R 030, DEAL)
  44. BBN-ANB-368 Csizér Kata, Analysing Business Data (Thu 12:00–13:30, R 315/a, DEAL)
  45. BBN-AND-201 (=ANN-311.201=BBN-ANG-311.201) Friedrich Judit, The Theory of Drama (Thu 10:00–11:30, R 423/a, DES)
  46. BBN-AND-211 (=BBN-AND-212) Kállay Géza, Contemporary Theatre Animated I (Wed 15:30–17:00, R423/a, DES)
  47. BBN-AND-221 (=BBN-AND-223) Kállay GézaSzigeti Balázs, The Dramatic Text and the Stage I (Thu 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  48. BBN-AND-301.1 Pikli Natália, Meta Theatre, Meta Drama (Thu 13:30–15:00, R443, DES)
  49. BBN-AND-302.2 Kállay Géza, Drama in English in the World (Wed 17:00–18:30, R423/a, DES)
  50. BBN-AND-303.2 Pikli Natália, Interpreting Comedies and Tragedies (Tue 10:00–11:30, 030, DES)
  51. BBN-ANE-316 (=BBN-ANE-404) Lázár Ildikó, Cross-Cultural Communication in the EU (Thu 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  52. BBN-ANE-318 (=BBN-ANE-406) Illés Éva, English as an International Language within the EU (Wed 12:00–13:30, R 315/a, DEAL)
  53. BBN-ANE-320 (=BBN-ANE-408) Enyedi Ágnes, EU Institutional English (Tue 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  54. BBN-ANE-326 Tiboldi Tímea, Reading and Translating EU texts (Tue 08:30–10:00, R 438, DEAL)
  55. BBN-ANF-206 Zerkowitz Judit, Style (In Hungarian) (Thu 13:30–15:00, R451, DEAL)
  56. BBN-ANF-266 Papp Andrea, The Translation of News (Thu 12:00–13:30, ???, DEAL)
  57. BBN-ANF-268 Illés Éva, The Translation of EU Documents (Wed 14:00–15:30, R 315/a, DEAL)
  58. BBN-ANF-300/a Papp Andrea, Workshop (Wed 14:00–16:15, DEAL)
  59. BBN-ANG-001 (=BBI-ANG-001E=BBN-ANG-002/minor=BBN-ANG11-001=BBN-ANG11-002/minor) Ryan, ChristopherDávid Gergely, Proficiency Examination (DELP)
  60. BBN-ANG-102/a (=BBI-ANG-102E/a) Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R 444, R 444, DELP)
  61. BBN-ANG-102/b (=BBI-ANG-102E/b) Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R 444, R 444, DELP)
  62. BBN-ANG-102/c (=BBI-ANG-102E/c) Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Fri 10:15–11:45, R 142 (Mon), R 030/a (Fri), DELP)
  63. BBN-ANG-102/d (=BBI-ANG-102E/d) Pohl, Uwe, Language Practice 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, R 142, R 142, DELP)
  64. BBN-ANG-102/e (=BBI-ANG-102E/e) Király Zsolt, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R 440, R 440, DELP)
  65. BBN-ANG-102/g (=BBI-ANG-102E/g) Leavey, James, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, R 030/a (Mon), R 411 (Thu), DELP)
  66. BBN-ANG-102/h (=BBI-ANG-102E/h) Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 08:30–10:00, R 142 (Mon), R 444 (Thu), DELP)
  67. BBN-ANG-102/i (=BBI-ANG-102E/i) Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 08:30–10:00, R 440, R 440, DELP)
  68. BBN-ANG-102/j (=BBI-ANG-102E/j) Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, R 142 (Tue), R 411 (Fri), DELP)
  69. BBN-ANG-102/k (=BBI-ANG-102E/k) Medgyes Péter, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 13:45–15:15, R411, R411, DELP)
  70. BBN-ANG-102/l (=BBI-ANG-102E/l) Szabó Éva, Language Practice 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 12:00–13:30, R 444 (Tue), R 326 (Thu), DELP)
  71. BBN-ANG-102/m (=BBI-ANG-102E/m) Révész Judit, Language Practice 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, Fri 10:15–11:45, R 444, R 444, DELP)
  72. BBN-ANG-102/n (=BBI-ANG-102E/n) Appleby, Rachel, Language Practice 1 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 12:00–13:30, R440, R442, DELP)
  73. BBN-ANG-102/o (=BBI-ANG-102E/o) Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, R140, R140, DELP)
  74. BBN-ANG-102/p (=BBI-ANG-102E/p) Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 15:30–17:00, R140, R140, DELP)
  75. BBN-ANG-102/r (=BBI-ANG-102E/r) Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, R440, R440, DELP)
  76. BBN-ANG-102/s (=BBI-ANG-102E/s) Asbóth LászlóSzabó Éva, Language Practice 1 (Wed 15:30–17:00, Fri 13:45–15:15, R440, R411, DELP)
  77. BBN-ANG-102/t (=BBI-ANG-102E/t) Kovács Lászlóné Lázár Viktória, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 08:30–10:00, R411, R030/A, DELP)
  78. BBN-ANG-102/u (=BBI-ANG-102E/u) Vadai Katalin, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 15:30–17:00, R411, R411, DELP)
  79. BBN-ANG-102/v (=BBI-ANG-102E/v) Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 1 (Mon 16:00–17:30, Fri 15:30–17:00, R440, R030/A, DELP)
  80. BBN-ANG-104/a (=BBI-ANG-104E/a=BBN-ANG11-104/a) Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, R 451, DEAL)
  81. BBN-ANG-104/b (=BBI-ANG-104E/b=BBN-ANG11-104/b) Dóczi Brigitta, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 10:15–11:45, R 315/a, DEAL)
  82. BBN-ANG-104/d (=BBI-ANG-104E/d=BBN-ANG11-104/d) Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 10:30–12:00, R 438, DEAL)
  83. BBN-ANG-104/e (=BBI-ANG-104E/e=BBN-ANG11-104/e) Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R 422, DEAL)
  84. BBN-ANG-104/f (=BBI-ANG-104E/f=BBN-ANG11-104/f) Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R 438, DEAL)
  85. BBN-ANG-104/g (=BBI-ANG-104E/g=BBN-ANG11-104/g) Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R 438, DEAL)
  86. BBN-ANG-104/h (=BBI-ANG-104E/h=BBN-ANG11-104/h) Illés Éva, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 11:00–12:30, R 422, DEAL)
  87. BBN-ANG-104/i (=BBI-ANG-104E/i=BBN-ANG11-104/i) Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 09:00–10:30, R 315/a, DEAL)
  88. BBN-ANG-104/j (=BBI-ANG-104E/j=BBN-ANG11-104/j) Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 10:45–12:15, R 315/a, DEAL)
  89. BBN-ANG-104/k (=BBI-ANG-104E/k=BBN-ANG11-104/k) Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 09:00–10:30, R 438, DEAL)
  90. BBN-ANG-104/l (=BBI-ANG-104E/l=BBN-ANG11-104/l) Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 11:00–12:30, R 438, DEAL)
  91. BBN-ANG-104/m (=BBI-ANG-104E/m=BBN-ANG11-104/m) Takacs Julius, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 10:30–12:00, R 422, DEAL)
  92. BBN-ANG-104/n (=BBI-ANG-104E/n=BBN-ANG11-104/n) Takacs Julius, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 13:00–14:30, R 422, DEAL)
  93. BBN-ANG-104/o (=BBI-ANG-104E/o=BBN-ANG11-104/o) Takacs Julius, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 15:00–16:30, R 422, DEAL)
  94. BBN-ANG-104/p (=BBI-ANG-104E/p=BBN-ANG11-104/p) Atkinson Sarah, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 14:15–15:45, R 438, DEAL)
  95. BBN-ANG-104/q (=BBI-ANG-104E/q=BBN-ANG11-104/q) Atkinson Sarah, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 16:00–17:30, R 438, DEAL)
  96. BBN-ANG-104/r (=BBI-ANG-104E/r=BBN-ANG11-104/r) Atkinson Sarah, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R 451, DEAL)
  97. BBN-ANG-104/s (=BBI-ANG-104E/s=BBN-ANG11-104/s) Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 14:15–15:45, R 422, DEAL)
  98. BBN-ANG-104/t (=BBI-ANG-104E/t=BBN-ANG11-104/t) Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R 438, DEAL)
  99. BBN-ANG-104/u (=BBI-ANG-104E/u=BBN-ANG11-104/u) Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 14:15–15:45, R 438, DEAL)
  100. BBN-ANG-104/v (=BBI-ANG-104E/v=BBN-ANG11-104/v) Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 16:15–17:45, R 451, DEAL)
  101. BBN-ANG-104/za (=BBI-ANG-104E/za=BBN-ANG11-104/za) Szatzker Orsolya, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R 438, DEAL)
  102. BBN-ANG-104/zb (=BBI-ANG-104E/zb=BBN-ANG11-104/zb) Feyér Bálint, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 13:00–14:30, R 451, DEAL)
  103. BBN-ANG-112/a (=BBI-ANG-112E/a) Czigányik Zsolt, Introduction to Literature (Fri 10:30–12:00, R326, DES)
  104. BBN-ANG-112/b (=BBI-ANG-112E/b) Czigányik Zsolt, Introduction to Literature (Wed 10:30–12:00, R411, DES)
  105. BBN-ANG-112/c (=BBI-ANG-112E/c) Péteri Éva, Introduction to Literature (Thu 10:00–11:30, D. ép. -102, DES)
  106. BBN-ANG-112/d (=BBI-ANG-112E/d) Péteri Éva, Introduction to Literature (Thu 11:30–13:00, R315, DES)
  107. BBN-ANG-112/e (=BBI-ANG-112E/e) Kenyeres János, Introduction to Literature (Thu 15:00–16:30, R423/a, DES)
  108. BBN-ANG-112/f (=BBI-ANG-112E/f) Pikli Natália, Introduction to Literature (Fri 10:00–11:30, R327, DES)
  109. BBN-ANG-112/g (=BBI-ANG-112E/g) Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literature (Tue 12:30–14:00, R315, DES)
  110. BBN-ANG-112/i (=BBI-ANG-112E/i) Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literature (Thu 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  111. BBN-ANG-112/j (=BBI-ANG-112E/j) Komáromy Zsolt, Introduction to Literature (Mon 13:00–14:30, R443, DES)
  112. BBN-ANG-112/k (=BBI-ANG-112E/k) Komáromy Zsolt, Introduction to Literature (Tue 14:00–15:30, R315, DES)
  113. BBN-ANG-112/l (=BBI-ANG-112E/l) Fejérvári Boldizsár, Introduction to Literature (Tue 12:00–13:30, EC, DES)
  114. BBN-ANG-112/m (=BBI-ANG-112E/m) Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literature (Mon 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  115. BBN-ANG-112/n (=BBI-ANG-112E/n) Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literature (Tue 13:30–15:00, R326, DES)
  116. BBN-ANG-112/o (=BBI-ANG-112E/o) Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literature (Wed 08:30–10:00, R 315, DES)
  117. BBN-ANG-112/p (=BBI-ANG-112E/p) Kenyeres János, Introduction to Literature (Thu 16:30–18:00, R 423/a, DES)
  118. BBN-ANG-112/q (=BBI-ANG-112E/q) Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literature (Tue 15:00–16:30, R 326, DES)
  119. BBN-ANG-112/r (=BBI-ANG-112E/r) Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literature (Fri 13:00–14:30, R 327, DES)
  120. BBN-ANG-112/s (=BBI-ANG-112E/s) Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literature (Thu 12:00–13:30, I. ép. -104, DES)
  121. BBN-ANG-132/a (=BBI-ANG-132E/a=BBN-ANG11-132/a) Szigetvári Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Wed 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  122. BBN-ANG-132/b (=BBI-ANG-132E/b=BBN-ANG11-132/b) Varga László, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  123. BBN-ANG-132/c (=BBI-ANG-132E/c=BBN-ANG11-132/c) Nádasdy Ádám, Introduction to Linguistics (Wed 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  124. BBN-ANG-132/d (=BBI-ANG-132E/d=BBN-ANG11-132/d) Törkenczy Miklós, Introduction to Linguistics (Wed 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  125. BBN-ANG-132/e (=BBI-ANG-132E/e=BBN-ANG11-132/e) Newson, Mark, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 12:00–13:30, R327, DELG)
  126. BBN-ANG-132/f (=BBI-ANG-132E/f=BBN-ANG11-132/f) Marosán Lajos, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 13:30–15:00, R327, DELG)
  127. BBN-ANG-132/g (=BBI-ANG-132E/g=BBN-ANG11-132/g) Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  128. BBN-ANG-132/h (=BBI-ANG-132E/h=BBN-ANG11-132/h) Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  129. BBN-ANG-132/i (=BBI-ANG-132E/i=BBN-ANG11-132/i) Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 14:30–16:00, R327, DELG)
  130. BBN-ANG-132/j (=BBI-ANG-132E/j=BBN-ANG11-132/j) Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 08:30–10:00, R327, DELG)
  131. BBN-ANG-132/k (=BBI-ANG-132E/k=BBN-ANG11-132/k) Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 14:00–15:30, R442, DELG)
  132. BBN-ANG-132/l (=BBI-ANG-132E/l=BBN-ANG11-132/l) Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 15:30–17:00, R442, DELG)
  133. BBN-ANG-132/m (=BBI-ANG-132E/m=BBN-ANG11-132/m) Szigetvári Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 12:30–14:00, R326, DELG)
  134. BBN-ANG-132/n (=BBI-ANG-132E/n=BBN-ANG11-132/n) Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 12:30–14:00, R326, DELG)
  135. BBN-ANG-132/o (=BBI-ANG-132E/o=BBN-ANG11-132/o) Csontos Tamás, Introduction to Linguistics (Wed 08:30–10:00, R327, DELG)
  136. BBN-ANG-132/p (=BBI-ANG-132E/p=BBN-ANG11-132/p) Nádasdy Ádám, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 17:00–18:30, R326, DELG)
  137. BBN-ANG-141 (=BBI-ANG-141E) Szigetvári Péter, Foundations of Phonology (DELG)
  138. BBN-ANG-151 (=BBI-ANG-151E) Lázár A. Péter, Foundations of Syntax (Tue 10:00–10:45, F. Kerényi, DELG)
  139. BBN-ANG-181 (=BBI-ANG-181E=BBN-ANG11-181) Tankó Gyula, Professional Writing (Tue 08:30–10:00, Gv A, DEAL)
  140. BBN-ANG-202/a (=BBI-ANG-202E/a) Asbóth László, Skills Development Through Recent British and American Films (Wed 13:45–15:15, R411, DELP)
  141. BBN-ANG-202/b (=BBI-ANG-202E/b) Kimmel Magdolna, Turn on, Tune in and Improve Your English (Thu 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  142. BBN-ANG-202/d (=BBI-ANG-202E/d) Appleby, Rachel, Presentations Skills (Thu 13:45–15:15, R140, DELP)
  143. BBN-ANG-202/f (=BBI-ANG-202E/k) Dávid Gergely, Systems to Skill: Listening Comprehension (Thu 08:30–10:00, R411, DELP)
  144. BBN-ANG-202/g (=BBI-ANG-202E/g) Saltmarsh Philip, Speaking Your Mind (Wed 15:30–17:00, R030/A, DELP)
  145. BBN-ANG-202/h (=BBI-ANG-202E/h) Saltmarsh Philip, Skills Development (Thu 12:00–13:30, R030/A, DELP)
  146. BBN-ANG-202/k (=BBI-ANG-202E/k) Dávid Gergely, Systems to Skill: Listening Comprehension (Mon 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  147. BBN-ANG-202/m (=BBI-ANG-202E/m) Appleby, Rachel, Presentations Skills (Thu 15:30–17:00, R411, DELP)
  148. BBN-ANG-202/n (=BBI-ANG-202E/n) Király Zsolt, Better (British) English Pronunciation (Mon 13:45–15:15, R440, DELP)
  149. BBN-ANG-202/o (=BBI-ANG-202E/o) Király Zsolt, Better (British) English Pronunciation (Thu 13:45–15:15, R440, DELP)
  150. BBN-ANG-204/1/a Takacs Julius, Introduction to Buiness English (Mon 08:30–10:00, R 422, DEAL)
  151. BBN-ANG-204/2/a Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Wed 13:45–15:15, R030/A, DELP)
  152. BBN-ANG-204/2/b Holló Dorottya, Australian Documentaries: Content-Based Language Development (Thu 15:45–17:15, R140, DELP)
  153. BBN-ANG-206/a Takacs Julius, Advanced Academic Skills (Tue 08:30–10:00, R 451, DEAL)
  154. BBN-ANG-206/b Prescott, Frank, Advanced Academic Skills (Tue 12:00–13:30, R 422, DEAL)
  155. BBN-ANG-206/c Prescott, Frank, Advanced Academic Skills (Fri 13:00–14:30, R 438, DEAL)
  156. BBN-ANG-206/d Atkinson Sarah, Advanced Academic Skills (Wed 12:00–13:30, R 451, DEAL)
  157. BBN-ANG-206/e Atkinson Sarah, Advanced Academic Skills (Thu 14:30–16:00, R 422, DEAL)
  158. BBN-ANG-206/f Cooper, Thomas, Advanced Academic Skills (Mon 10:00–11:30, R 438, DEAL)
  159. BBN-ANG-206/g Suff, Matthew, Advanced Academic Skills (Wed 15:30–17:00, R 422, DEAL)
  160. BBN-ANG-211 (=BBI-ANG-211E) Gellért MarcellHalácsy KatalinHargitai MártaPikli NatáliaSzalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Thu 08:30–09:15, D. ép. nagyelőadó, DES)
  161. BBN-ANG-212/a (=BBI-ANG-212E/a) Gellért Marcell, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 12:00–13:30, R327, DES)
  162. BBN-ANG-212/b (=BBI-ANG-212E/b) Pikli Natália, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  163. BBN-ANG-212/c (=BBI-ANG-212E/c) Halácsy Katalin, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Mon 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  164. BBN-ANG-213 (=BBI-ANG-213E) Csikós DóraKomáromy ZsoltPéteri ÉvaTimár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 14:00–14:45, B. ép. 172, DES)
  165. BBN-ANG-214/a (=BBI-ANG-214E/a) Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 10:30–12:00, R443, DES)
  166. BBN-ANG-214/b (=BBI-ANG-214E/b) Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 15:30–17:00, R443, DES)
  167. BBN-ANG-214/c (=BBI-ANG-214E/c) Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 12:00–13:30, C. ép. 2., DES)
  168. BBN-ANG-214/d (=BBI-ANG-214E/d) Péteri Éva, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  169. BBN-ANG-214/e (=BBI-ANG-214E/e) Csikós Dóra, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  170. BBN-ANG-214/f (=BBI-ANG-214E/f) Csikós Dóra, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R326, DES)
  171. BBN-ANG-214/g (=BBI-ANG-214E/g) Timár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 16:00–17:30, R315, DES)
  172. BBN-ANG-215 (=BBI-ANG-215E) Farkas ÁkosGellért MarcellKenyeres JánosRemport EglantinaTakács Ferenc, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 13:00–13:45, D. ép. nagyelőadó, DES)
  173. BBN-ANG-216/a/EC (=BBI-ANG-216E/a=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC/EC=BBI-ANG-216E/a/EC/EC/EC/EC) Fejérvári Boldizsár, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 10:00–11:30, EC, DES)
  174. BBN-ANG-216/b (=BBI-ANG-216E/b) Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Tue 10:00–11:30, R326, DES)
  175. BBN-ANG-216/c (=BBI-ANG-216E/c) Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 10:00–11:30, R440, DES)
  176. BBN-ANG-216/d (=BBI-ANG-216E/d) Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 15:00–16:30, R443, DES)
  177. BBN-ANG-216/e (=BBI-ANG-216E/e) Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 10:00–11:30, R315, DES)
  178. BBN-ANG-216/f (=BBI-ANG-216E/f) Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  179. BBN-ANG-217 (=BBI-ANG-217E) Pikli NatáliaCzigányik Zsolt, Contemporary Literature in English (Wed 09:00–09:45, Gólyavár A, DES)
  180. BBN-ANG-218/a (=BBI-ANG-218E/a) Czigányik Zsolt, Contemporary British Prose (Tue 10:00–11:30, R 423/a, DES)
  181. BBN-ANG-218/b (=BBI-ANG-218E/b) Csikós Dóra, Blake's Composite Art (Fri 11:30–13:00, R327, DES)
  182. BBN-ANG-218/c (=BBI-ANG-218E/c) Halácsy Katalin, The Medieval World in the Canterbury Tales (Mon 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  183. BBN-ANG-218/d (=BBI-ANG-218E/d) Komáromy ZsoltTimár Andrea, English Romanticism: Key Texts and Concepts (Tue 10:30–12:00, R443, DES)
  184. BBN-ANG-218/e (=BBI-ANG-218E/e) Szalay Krisztina, Reading Short Fiction (Fri 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  185. BBN-ANG-218/f (=BBI-ANG-218E/f) Pikli Natália, Shakespeare and Laughter (Tue 10:00–11:30, R 031, DES)
  186. BBN-ANG-219/a (=BBI-ANG-219E/a) Péteri Éva, Reading Joyce (Fri 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  187. BBN-ANG-219/b (=BBI-ANG-219E/b) Kenyeres János, Border Crossings in Literature (Wed 14:00–15:30, R423/a, DES)
  188. BBN-ANG-219/c (=BBI-ANG-219E/c) Ferencz Győző, Six Poets: Thomas Hardy, T. S. Eliot, W. H. Auden, Dylan Thomas, Philip Larkin, Ted Hughes (Mon 14:00–15:30, R fszt 31, DES)
  189. BBN-ANG-219/d (=BBI-ANG-219E/d) Hargitai Márta, The Tempest Line by Line (Wed 12:30–14:00, C.ép / 2, DES)
  190. BBN-ANG-221/a (=BBI-ANG-221E/a) Lojkó Miklós, History of England (Tue 10:00–11:30, B. ép. 172, DES)
  191. BBN-ANG-221/b (=BBI-ANG-221E/b) Velich Andrea, History of England (Tue 10:00–11:30, R030, DES)
  192. BBN-ANG-241 (=BBI-ANG-241E) Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 12:00–12:45, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  193. BBN-ANG-242/a (=BBI-ANG-242E/a) Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Mon 08:30–10:00, R326, DELG)
  194. BBN-ANG-242/b (=BBI-ANG-242E/b) Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  195. BBN-ANG-242/c (=BBI-ANG-242E/c) Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Thu 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  196. BBN-ANG-242/d (=BBI-ANG-242E/d) Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  197. BBN-ANG-242/e (=BBI-ANG-242E/e) Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Wed 08:30–10:00, R442, DELG)
  198. BBN-ANG-242/f (=BBI-ANG-242E/f) Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Wed 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  199. BBN-ANG-242/g (=BBI-ANG-242E/g) Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Mon 08:30–10:00, R327, DELG)
  200. BBN-ANG-242/h (=BBI-ANG-242E/h) Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Mon 10:15–11:45, R327, DELG)
  201. BBN-ANG-243 (=BBI-ANG-243E) Kiss ZoltánNádasdy ÁdámStarcevic AttilaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Advanced Phonology (Wed 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  202. BBN-ANG-251 (=BBI-ANG-251E) Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 12:00–12:45, D. nagyelőadó, DELG)
  203. BBN-ANG-252/a Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Fri 09:00–10:30, R442, DELG)
  204. BBN-ANG-252/b Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 13:30–15:00, R326, DELG)
  205. BBN-ANG-252/c Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Fri 10:30–12:00, R442, DELG)
  206. BBN-ANG-252/d Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Tue 11:30–13:00, R442, DELG)
  207. BBN-ANG-252/e Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Thu 09:00–10:30, R442, DELG)
  208. BBN-ANG-252/f Marosán Lajos, Syntax (Thu 11:30–13:00, R442, DELG)
  209. BBN-ANG-252/g Newson, Mark, Syntax (Mon 14:00–15:30, R326, DELG)
  210. BBN-ANG-252/h Varga László, Syntax (Thu 14:00–15:30, R442, DELG)
  211. BBN-ANG-253 (=BBI-ANG-253E) Varga László, Advanced Syntax (Tue 11:00–12:30, D. nagyelőadó, DELG)
  212. BBN-ANG-261 (=BBI-ANG-261E) Kontra Edit, Applied Linguistics (Mon 10:00–11:30, F Kerényi, DEAL)
  213. BBN-ANG-262/a (=BBI-ANG-262E/a) Csizér Kata, Applied Linguistics (Mon 13:45–15:15, R 315/a, DEAL)
  214. BBN-ANG-262/b (=BBI-ANG-262E/b) Prescott, Frank, Applied Linguistics (Tue 08:30–10:00, R 315/a, DEAL)
  215. BBN-ANG-262/c (=BBI-ANG-262E/c) Albert Ágnes, Applied Linguistics (Tue 12:00–13:30, R 315/a, DEAL)
  216. BBN-ANG-262/d (=BBI-ANG-262E/d) Illés Éva, Applied Linguistics (Wed 10:15–11:45, R 315/a, DEAL)
  217. BBN-ANG-262/e (=BBI-ANG-262E/e) Csizér Kata, Applied Linguistics (Thu 10:15–11:45, R 315/a, DEAL)
  218. BBN-ANG-262/f (=BBI-ANG-262E/f) Prescott, Frank, Applied Linguistics (Thu 10:15–11:45, R 438, DEAL)
  219. BBN-ANG-271 (=BBI-ANG-271E) Gall Cecília, Cultural Studies (Tue 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár A, DELP)
  220. BBN-ANG-312.134 (=ANN-312.134=BBI-ANG-312E.134=BBN-ANG11-312.134) Péteri Éva, Victorian Poetry (Fri 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  221. BBN-ANG-312.90 (=ANN-312.90=BBI-ANG-312E.90=BBN-ANG11-312.90) Halácsy Katalin, Important Issues of the Victorian Age in Literary Works: Women, Industrialism, etc. (Tue 10:00–11:30, R315, DES)
  222. BBN-ANG-312/TDK/re (=ANN-312/TDK/re) Remport Eglantina, Students' Scholarly Circles (Thu 14:30–16:00, R315, DES)
  223. BBN-ANG-322.110 (=BBI-ANG-322E.110=BBN-ANG11-322.110) Velich Andrea, British Society in Contemporary Films I. (Mon 15:00–16:30, R423/a, DES)
  224. BBN-ANG-322.123 (=ANN-322.123=BBI-ANG-322E.123=BBN-ANG11-322.123) Lojkó Miklós, Reality and Make-Believe: The British Secret Service through Historical Documents and Fiction (Thu 13:30–15:00, R443, DES)
  225. BBN-ANG-342.122 (=ANN-342.122=BBI-ANG-342E.122=BBN-ANG11-342.122) Szigetvári Péter, Vowel Systems of English (Wed 14:00–15:30, R327, DELG)
  226. BBN-ANG-342.130 (=BBI-ANG-342E.130=BBN-ANG11-342.130=ANN-342.130) Varga László, VPs, IPs, CPs (Wed 14:00–15:30, R442, DELG)
  227. BBN-ANG-342.90 (=ANN-342.90=BBI-ANG-342E.90=BBN-ANG11-342.90) Newson, Mark, Non-X-Bar Syntax (Wed 12:00–13:30, R442, DELG)
  228. BBN-ANG-361.03 (=BBI-ANG-361E.03=BBN-ANG11-361.03) Eitler Tamás, Introduction to Sociolinguistics (Tue 12:00–13:30, R 030, DEAL)
  229. BBN-ANG-362.04 (=BBI-ANG-362E.04) Prescott, Frank, Learner Autonomy (Thu 16:00–17:30, R 438, DEAL)
  230. BBN-ANG-362.79 (=BBI-ANG-362E.79) Kálmos Borbála, Dyslexic language learners (Wed 10:15–11:45, R 451, DEAL)
  231. BBN-ANG-362.91 (=BBI-ANG-362E.91) Eitler Tamás, Multimodality in Communication (block seminar) (Wed 16:00–19:00, R 315/a, DEAL)
  232. BBN-ANG-362.96 (=BBI-ANG-362E.96) Takacs Julius, Personal Essays (Mon 10:15–11:45, R 422, DEAL)
  233. BBN-ANG-362.99 (=BBI-ANG-362E.99) Tankó Gyula, BA Thesis-writing Workshop (Thu 11:45–13:15, R 451, DEAL)
  234. BBN-ANG-371 (=BBI-ANG-371E=BBN-ANG11-371) Saltmarsh Philip, Specialization in English-Speaking Cultures (Thu 14:15–15:45, R030/B, DELP)
  235. BBN-ANG-372/a (=BBI-ANG-372E/a=BBN-ANG11-372/a) Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand History, Literature, Culture and Film (Fri 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  236. BBN-ANG-372/b (=BBI-ANG-372E/b=BBN-ANG11-372/b) Appleby, Rachel, Focus on Scotland (Tue 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  237. BBN-ANG-372/c (=BBI-ANG-372E/c=BBN-ANG11-372/c) Kimmel Magdolna, Exploring American Culture (Tue 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  238. BBN-ANG-372/d (=BBI-ANG-372E/d=BBN-ANG11-372/d) Pohl, Uwe, Communicating Across Cultures (Thu 08:30–10:00, R142, DELP)
  239. BBN-ANG-372/e (=BBI-ANG-372E/e=BBN-ANG11-372/e) Gall Cecília, Australian Aboriginal Issues (Tue 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  240. BBN-ANG-372/f (=BBI-ANG-372E/f=BBN-ANG11-372/f) Gall Cecília, New Zealand (Wed 12:00–13:30, R140, DELP)
  241. BBN-ANM-203 (=BBN-ANM-402) Németh Nóra, Online Communication (Wed 12:30–14:00, R438, DELP)
  242. BBN-ANM-205 (=BBN-ANM-404) Ryan, Christopher, English in the Arts (Mon 14:00–14:45, SzMK1, DELP)
  243. BBN-ANM-206 (=BBN-ANM-405) Tiboldi Tímea, Writing Business Articles (Wed 12:00–13:30, R 422, DEAL)
  244. BBN-ANM-300/a (=BBN-ANM-410/a) Tiboldi Tímea, Workshop (Tue 12:30–14:00, R438, DEAL)
  245. BBN-ANM-300/b (=BBN-ANM-410/b) Tiboldi Tímea, Workshop (Wed 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  246. BBN-ANM-362 (=BBN-ANM-506) Dóczi Brigitta, The Medical Media: from Popular to Professional (Thu 08:30–10:00, SzMK, DELP)
  247. BBN-ANM-364 (=BBN-ANM-407) Prescott, Frank, Electronic Media (Thu 12:30–14:00, R438, DEAL)
  248. BBN-ANM-366 (=BBN-ANM-408) Eitler Tamás, Media and Advertising (Fri 14:15–15:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  249. BBN-FLI-101/ang (=BBI-FLI-101E=BBN-FLI11-101/ang) Ferencz GyőzőFriedrich Judit, Introduction to Literature (Wed 14:00–15:30, Gólyavár A, DES)
  250. BBN-FLN-101/eng (=BBI-FLN-101E=BBN-FLN-101/eng=BBN-FLN11-101/eng) Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 10:00–11:30, Gólyavár A, DELG)
  251. BBN-FLN-101/ná (=BBN-FLN11-101/ná) Nádasdy Ádám, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 10:00–11:30, Gólyavár A, DELG)
  252. BMA-AMED-100 (=BMI-AMED-100E) Bollobás Enikő, American Literary Canons (Traditions, Schools, Movements) (Tue 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  253. BMA-AMED-110 (=BMI-AMED-110E) Frank Tibor, The American People: A Social History (Thu 09:30–11:00, R356, DAS)
  254. BMA-AMED-120 (=BMI-AMED-120E) Federmayer Éva, American Cultural Studies (Tue 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  255. BMA-AMED-130 (=BMI-AMED-130E) Kövecses Zoltán, An Interdisciplinary Approach to American English (Mon 14:30–16:00, R439, DAS)
  256. BMA-AMED-140 (=BMI-AMED-140E) Benczes Réka, Descriptive American English Grammar (Mon 09:30–11:00, Wed 12:30–14:00, R439, R356, DAS)
  257. BMA-AMED-300.01 (=BMI-AMED-300E.01=AMN-340.300.01) Bollobás Enikő, Gender, 'Race' and Ethnicity in American Literature: Identities and Transgressions (Tue 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  258. BMA-AMED-300.02 (=BMI-AMED-300E.02=AMN-340.300.02) Federmayer Éva, Gender, 'Race' and Ethnicity in American Literature and Culture (Fri 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  259. BMA-AMED-301 (=BMI-AMED-301E) Bollobás Enikő, Reading Critical Texts (Thu 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  260. BMA-AMED-310 (=BMI-AMED-301E) Frank Tibor, The United States and Hungary (Mon 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  261. BMA-AMED-311 (=BMI-AMED-311E=AMN-360.311) Frank Tibor, American Foreign Policy Yesterday and Today (Mon 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  262. BMA-AMED-320 (=BMI-AMED-320E) James, Ryan, Social Problems in the U.S.A. (Tue 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  263. BMA-AMED-321.18 (=BMI-AMED-321E.18=BMVD-015.312.18=BBI-AME-312E.18=BBN-AME-312.18=BBN-AME11-312.18) Federmayer Éva, Blackness in American Film (Tue 17:00–18:30, R356, DAS)
  264. BMA-AMED-330 (=BMI-AMED-330E) Kövecses Zoltán, Cognitive Science and the Critique of American Society (Mon 16:00–17:30, R439, DAS)
  265. BMA-AMED-331 (=BMI-AMED-331E) Ward, Stanley A., Media and Communication in the U.S. (Thu 14:00–15:30, R439, DAS)
  266. BMA-ANGD-A1 (=BMI-ANGD-A1E=BMVD-012.A1) Timár Andrea, Literary Theory: The Theory of English and American Literature (Mon 14:00–15:30, Thu 14:00–15:30, R414, R414, DES)
  267. BMA-ANGD-A2 (=BMI-ANGD-A2E) Marosán LajosNewson, Mark, Linguistic Theory (Wed 10:00–11:30, Fri 10:00–11:30, R414, R414, DELG)
  268. BMA-ANGD-A3 (=BMI-ANGD-A3E) Kontra Edit, Applied Linguistics: Concepts, Theories, and Research in Second Language Acquisition (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R 030, R 414, DEAL)
  269. BMA-ANGD-A4 (=BMI-ANGD-A4E) Holló Dorottya, Intercultural Communication Studies: Concepts, Theories and Research (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 10:00–11:30, R414, R414, DELP)
  270. BMA-ANGD-CAn4 (=BMI-ANGD-CAn4E) Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Foreign Language Testing (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 08:30–10:00, R 451, R 451, DEAL)
  271. BMA-ANGD-CAn6 (=BMI-ANGD-CAn6E) Eitler Tamás, Studies in Sociolinguistics (Tue 16:00–17:30, Tue 17:30–19:00, R 315/a, R438, DEAL)
  272. BMA-ANGD-CAn7 (=BMI-ANGD-CAn7E) Albert Ágnes, Studies in Psycholinguistics (Tue 10:15–11:45, Fri 12:30–14:00, R 315/a, R 315/a, DEAL)
  273. BMA-ANGD-CAn9 Csizér Kata, Motivation and Group Dynamics Research (Mon 09:00–10:30, Mon 11:00–12:30, R 451, R 451, DEAL)
  274. BMA-ANGD-CI10.130 (=ANN-314.130=BMI-ANGD-CI10E.130=BMVD-012.130) Csikós Dóra, Circumscribed Women (Wed 08:30–10:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R443, R443, DES)
  275. BMA-ANGD-CI10.235 (=ANN-314.235=BMI-ANGD-CI10E.235=BMVD-012.235) Timár Andrea, Theories of Addiction (Philosophy, Culture, Literature) (Tue 12:30–14:00, Tue 15:00–16:30, D.ép. -102, R347, DES)
  276. BMA-ANGD-CI10.48 (=ANN-314.48=BMI-ANGD-CI10E.48=BMVD-012.48) Kállay Géza, Meaning Meaning (Thu 12:00–13:30, Fri 10:00–11:30, R423/a, R315, DES)
  277. BMA-ANGD-CI2.303 (=ANN-314.303=BMI-ANGD-CI2E.303=BMVD-012.303) Szalay Krisztina, Reading Shakespeare II (Wed 13:00–14:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, R443, R423/a, DES)
  278. BMA-ANGD-CI3.302 (=ANN-314.302=BMI-ANGD-CI3E.302=BMVD-012.302) Gellért Marcell, Shakespeare Tragedies (Wed 14:00–15:30, Thu 17:00–18:30, D. ép. -102, R443, DES)
  279. BMA-ANGD-CI9.102 (=ANN-314.102=BMI-ANGD-CI9E.102=BMVD-012.102) Friedrich Judit, Contemporary British Fiction (Mon 08:30–10:00, Wed 08:30–10:00, R423/a, R423/a, DES)
  280. BMA-ANGD-CI9.188 (=ANN-314.188=BMI-ANGD-CI9E.188=BMVD-012.188) Czigányik Zsolt, Literature of Ideas (Tue 12:30–14:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R414, R315, DES)
  281. BMA-ANGD-CI9.192 (=ANN-314.192=BMI-ANGD-CI9E.192=BMVD-012.192) Farkas Ákos, Utopian and Dystopian Fiction in Print on the Screen (Wed 14:30–16:00, Thu 11:30–13:00, R443, R443, DES)
  282. BMA-ANGD-CI9.801 (=ANN-314.801=BMA-ANGD-CP8.801=BMI-ANGD-CI9E.801=BMI-ANGD-CP8E.801=BMVD-012.801) Kenyeres János, Multiculturalism and the Search for Identity in Canadian Cinema and Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, Wed 17:30–19:00, R443, R443, DES)
  283. BMA-ANGD-CK2.301 (=ANN-324.301=BMI-ANGD-CK2E.301=BMVD-012.301) Lojkó Miklós, Parallel Lives: British Political Biography in the 20th Century (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 11:30–13:00, R443, R315, DES)
  284. BMA-ANGD-CK5.37 (=ANN-314.37=BMI-ANGD-CK5E.37=BMVD-012.37) Kúnos László, British Architecture (Tue 16:30–18:00, Tue 18:00–19:30, R030, R030, DES)
  285. BMA-ANGD-CK5.5 (=ANN-322.5=ANN-324.5=BMI-ANGD-CK5E.5=BMVD-012.5) Velich Andrea, Tudors on Films (every second week)/Tudor London (every week) (Mon 15:00–18:00, Tue 13:30–15:00, R423/a, R423/a, DES)
  286. BMA-ANGD-CK7.02 (=BMI-ANGD-CK7E.02) Károly Krisztina, Discourse and Culture (Wed 13:45–15:15, Wed 15:15–16:45, R444, R444, DELP)
  287. BMA-ANGD-CK8.02 (=BMI-ANGD-CK8E.02) Leavey, James, Travelogues: the Cross-Cultural Experience (Tue 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R030/A, R030/A, DELP)
  288. BMA-ANGD-CNy13.24 (=ANN-354.24=BMI-ANGD-CNy13E.24) Starcevic Attila, Problems in Germanic and Old English Phonology III (Fri 08:30–10:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R326, R326, DELG)
  289. BMA-ANGD-CNy13.40 (=ANN-354.40=BMI-ANGD-CNy13E.40=BMVD-013.CNy13.40) Nádasdy Ádám, Early Modern English Analysed: Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 15:30–17:00, R326, R326, DELG)
  290. BMA-ANGD-CNy6.02 (=ANN-344.02=BMI-ANGD-CNy6E.02) Kiss Zoltán, Laboratory Phonology: the Role of Perception in English Phonology (Wed 15:00–16:30, Wed 16:30–18:00, R326, R326, DELG)
  291. BMA-ANGD-CNy9.24 (=BMI-ANGD-CNy9E.24=ANN-344.24) Marosán Lajos, Readings in Adverbial Syntax (Mon 08:30–10:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R448, R448, DELG)
  292. BMA-ANGD-CP2.02 (=BMI-ANGD-CP2E.02=BMVD-014.CP2.02) Gall Cecília, Australian Culture and Civilisation (Wed 12:00–13:30, Wed 13:30–15:00, R142, R142, DELP)
  293. BMA-ANGD-CP3.01 (=BMI-ANGD-CP3E.01=BMVD-014.CP3.01) Gall Cecília, Australian History and Politics (Tue 14:00–15:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, R440, R440, DELP)
  294. BMA-ANGD-CP5.231 (=ANN-314.231=BMA-ANGD-CI9.231=BMI-ANGD-CI9E.231=BMI-ANGD-CP5E.231=BMVD-012.231) Takács Ferenc, Introducing James Joyce (Mon 16:30–18:00, Wed 13:00–14:30, R326, R315, DES)
  295. BMA-ANGD-CP5.59 (=ANN-314.59=BMI-ANGD-CP5E.59=BMVD-012.59) Remport Eglantina, Celtic Mythology in Irish Literature (Mon 10:00–11:30, Thu 10:30–12:00, R315, R442, DES)
  296. BMA-ANGD-CP6.233 (=ANN-314.233=BMA-ANGD-CI7.233=BMA-ANGD-CK6.233=BMI-ANGD-CI7E.233=BMI-ANGD-CK6E.233=BMI-ANGD-CP6E.233=BMVD-012.233) Takács Ferenc, From Swift to Beckett: The Anglo-Irish Literary Tradition I (Mon 14:30–16:00, Wed 10:00–11:30, R315, R423/a, DES)
  297. BMA-ANGD-CP6.50 (=ANN-314.50=BMA-ANGD-CI7.50=BMI-ANGD-CI7E.50=BMI-ANGD-CP6E.50=BMVD-012.50) Ferencz Győző, William Butler Yeats: Poetry, Drama, Prose (Mon 10:00–11:30, Thu 13:00–14:30, R030/A, R315, DES)
  298. TANM-ANG-101/a Appleby, Rachel, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  299. TANM-ANG-101/b Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  300. TANM-ANG-101/c Szesztay Margit, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  301. TANM-ANG-101/d Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Mon 10:30–12:00, SzMK1, DELP)
  302. TANM-ANG-101/e Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, SzMK4, DELP)
  303. TANM-ANG-101L/a Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, SzMK1, DELP)
  304. TANM-ANG-101L/b Appleby, Rachel, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R142, DELP)
  305. TANM-ANG-103/a Dóczi Brigitta, Pedagogical Grammar (Mon 08:30–10:00, SzMK, DEAL)
  306. TANM-ANG-103/b Dóczi Brigitta, Pedagogical Grammar (Tue 08:30–10:00, SzMK, DEAL)
  307. TANM-ANG-103/c Illés Éva, Pedagogical Grammar (Thu 12:45–14:15, R 422, DEAL)
  308. TANM-ANG-103/d Németh Nóra, Pedagogical Grammar (online) (DEAL)
  309. TANM-ANG-103/e Albert Ágnes, Pedagogical Grammar (online) (DEAL)
  310. TANM-ANG-103/f Atkinson Sarah, Pedagogical Grammar (Thu 16:15–17:45, R 422, DEAL)
  311. TANM-ANG-104 Kontra Edit, Foundations of Language Acquisition (Mon 13:45–14:45, R 030, DEAL)
  312. TANM-ANG-106/a Ryan, Christopher, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Fri 10:15–11:45, SzMK, DELP)
  313. TANM-ANG-106/b Appleby, Rachel, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Fri 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  314. TANM-ANG-106/c Enyedi Ágnes, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Fri 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  315. TANM-ANG-107/a Lázár Ildikó, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 12:00–13:30, R142, SzKM1, DELP)
  316. TANM-ANG-107/b Medgyes Péter, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Mon 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, R411, R444, DELP)
  317. TANM-ANG-107/c Major Éva, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 12:30–14:00, SzMK1, SzMK1, DELP)
  318. TANM-ANG-107/d Szabó Éva, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 13:00–14:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, R442, SzMK4, DELP)
  319. TANM-ANG-107/f Szesztay Margit, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Fri 14:15–15:45, Fri 16:00–17:30, SzMK1, SzMK1, DELP)
  320. TANM-ANG-109 Szabó HelgaDávid Gergely, Language Proficiency Exam (DELP)
  321. TANM-ANG-110/a (=BMVD-012.110/a) Pikli Natália, Popular/Classic: Tom Stoppard (Fri 12:00–13:30, R315, DELP)
  322. TANM-ANG-110/b (=BMVD-012.110/b) Szalay Krisztina, Contemporary British Women Writers (Fri 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DELP)
  323. TANM-ANG-110/c (=BMVD-012.110/c) Hargitai Márta, Shakespeare in the Classroom (Wed 14:30–16:00, R315, DELP)
  324. TANM-ANG-110/d (=BMVD-012.110/d) Halácsy Katalin, Reading: A Mirror to the Reader (Tue 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DELP)
  325. TANM-ANG-111/a Gall Cecília, Focus on Australia (Wed 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  326. TANM-ANG-111/b Leavey, James, American Culture in the 50s and the Beat Generation (Fri 12:00–13:30, R030/A, DELP)
  327. TANM-ANG-111/c Leavey, James, American Culture in the 50s and the Beat Generation (Mon 13:45–15:15, R030/A, DELP)
  328. TANM-ANG-111/e Gall Cecília, Focus on Australia (Fri 14:15–15:45, R443, DELP)
  329. TANM-ANG-113 Pohl, Uwe, ELT Methodology Lecture (Fri 09:00–09:45, R030/B, DELP)
  330. TANM-ANG-116/a Németh Nóra, English for Specific Purposes (Tue 10:00–11:30, SzMK, DEAL)
  331. TANM-ANG-116/b Németh Nóra, English for Specific Purposes (Tue 12:00–13:30, SzMK, DEAL)
  332. TANM-ANG-300/a Révész Judit, Elective Seminar in Language Pedagogy (Tue 08:30–10:00, R444, DELP)
  333. TANM-ANG-300/b Király Zsolt, The Teaching of Listening (Sat 12:00–13:30, R440, DELP)
  334. TANM-ANG-300/c Révész Judit, Teaching English in the Lower Primary Classroom (Sat 10:00–11:30, R444, DELP)
  335. TANM-ANG-300/d Enyedi Ágnes, Teaching Pronunciation (Sat 10:00–11:30, R440, DELP)
  336. TANM-ANG-300/e Appleby, Rachel, Individual Study: Scotland in the Classroom -- Planning a Series of Lessons on Culture (Fri 16:00–17:30, R142, DELP)
  337. TANM-ANG-300/f Saltmarsh Philip, Beyond Pop Culture (Fri 16:00–17:30, R444, DELP)
  338. TANM-ANG-300/g Asbóth László, Authentic Film Extracts in the English Language Classroom (Fri 16:00–17:30, R411, DELP)
  339. TANM-ANG-300/h Enyedi Ágnes, Creating Your Own Teaching Material (Sat 08:30–10:00, R440, DELP)
  340. TANM-ANG-MZV Illés Éva, Final Exam (Module) (DEAL)