we store data about courses advertised by SEAS departments since autumn 2003

SEAS
course catalogue

all terms

  1. BBN-AME11-312.04 Federmayer Éva, Ecology, Literature and Culture (Fri 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  2. BBN-AME11-312.117 Ward, Stanley A., American Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature (Thu 14:30–16:00, R433, DAS)
  3. BBN-AME11-312.33 Benczik Vera, Science Fiction & American Film (Wed 09:00–10:30, R356, DAS)
  4. BBN-AME11-322.05 Szabó Éva Eszter, North American Indian History and Culture (Thu 14:30–16:00, R439, DAS)
  5. BBN-AME11-322.07 Szabó Éva Eszter, The 50 States: From Midwest to the West (Fri 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  6. BBN-AME11-322.12 Fehér Réka, 2016 Federal Elections (Wed 15:00–16:30, R356, DAS)
  7. BBN-AME11-322.89 Fehér Réka, United States Food Culture (Wed 13:30–15:00, R356, DAS)
  8. BBN-AME11-322.91 Fehér Réka, American Miliatry Culture (Wed 10:30–12:00, R356, DAS)
  9. BBN-AME-121 Lojkó Miklós, The British and American Political Systems (DES)
  10. BBN-AME-204/a Hegyi Pál, American language development 2 (Thu 13:00–14:30, R433, DAS)
  11. BBN-AME-204/b Fehér Réka, American language development 2 (Tue 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  12. BBN-AME-204/c Fehér Réka, American language development 2 (Mon 09:00–10:30, R433, DAS)
  13. BBN-AME-213 Hegyi Pál, American Literature 2 (Fri 10:00–11:30, F Kerényi, DAS)
  14. BBN-AME-216/a Benczik Vera, American literature 4 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R433, DAS)
  15. BBN-AME-216/b Hegyi Pál, American literature 4 (Thu 15:00–16:30, R356, DAS)
  16. BBN-AME-216/c Hegyi Pál, American literature 4 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  17. BBN-AME-221 Magyarics Tamás, History of the United States 1 (Fri 14:00–15:30, F Kerényi, DAS)
  18. BBN-AME-224/a Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  19. BBN-AME-224/b Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  20. BBN-AME-224/c Magyarics Tamás, History of the United States 3 (Fri 16:00–17:30, R433, DAS)
  21. BBN-AME-226/a Fehér Réka, American culture 1 (Tue 14:30–16:00, R356, DAS)
  22. BBN-AME-226/b Ward, Stanley A., American culture 1 (Tue 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  23. BBN-AME-226/c Ward, Stanley A., American culture 1 (Thu 11:30–13:00, R433, DAS)
  24. BBN-AME-234/a Szelid Veronika, Cognitive Linguistics (Tue 15:30–17:00, R433, DAS)
  25. BBN-AME-234/b Szelid Veronika, Cognitive Linguistics (Tue 17:30–19:00, R356, DAS)
  26. BBN-AME-234/c Bakhtiar Mohsen, Cognitive Linguistics (Wed 10:00–11:30, R433, DAS)
  27. BBN-AME-272/a Kenyeres János, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Wed 14:00–15:30, R443, DES)
  28. BBN-AME-272/b Kenyeres János, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Wed 15:30–17:00, R443, DES)
  29. BBN-AME-272/c Benczik Vera, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Mon 14:00–15:30, R433, DES)
  30. BBN-ANB-204 Cundiff Karl, Business Correspondence (Thu 17:15–18:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  31. BBN-ANB-207 Eitler Tamás, Multimodality in Business Communication (Mon 17:00–20:00, R438 , DEAL)
  32. BBN-ANB-208.03 Dóczi Brigitta, Business News 2 (Mon 10:00–11:30, SzMK, DEAL)
  33. BBN-ANB-300 Eitler Tamás, Internship (Tue 16:00–19:00, R308, DEAL)
  34. BBN-AND-202 Gellért Marcell, The History of Drama (Thu 14:30–16:00, R443, DES)
  35. BBN-AND-222.01 Szigeti Balázs, The Dramatic Text and the Stage II (Wed 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  36. BBN-AND-305.02 Hargitai Márta, Shakespearean Tragedies on Page, Stage and Screen (Thu 12:30–14:00, R315, DES)
  37. BBN-AND-306 Pikli Natália, Drama and Theatre in the 20th Century (Tue 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  38. BBN-ANE-321 Károly Krisztina, Translation in the EU (Wed 10:15–11:45, R030/a, DELP)
  39. BBN-ANE-401 Veljanovszki Dávid, Spoken English in the Workplace (Wed 08:30–10:00, R440, DELP)
  40. BBN-ANE-403 Frank Tibor, The European Union (Mon 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  41. BBN-ANE-404 Pohl, Uwe, Cross-cultural communication in the EU (Thu 08:30–10:00, R440, DELP)
  42. BBN-ANE-405 Veljanovszki Dávid, Presenting EU issues - Debating EU Issues (Tue 15:30–17:00, R444, DELP)
  43. BBN-ANE-407 Illés Éva, Translating Legal and Business Documents of the EU (Thu 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  44. BBN-ANE-409 Tiboldi Tímea, EU Institutions (Wed 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  45. BBN-ANG-106/a Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 13:45–15:15, R444, R444, DELP)
  46. BBN-ANG-106/b Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 12:00–13:30, R444, R444, DELP)
  47. BBN-ANG-106/c Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Wed 13:45–15:15, Fri 10:15–11:45, R142, R444, DELP)
  48. BBN-ANG-106/d Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 12:00–13:30, R142, R030/a, DELP)
  49. BBN-ANG-106/e Király Zsolt, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R440, R440, DELP)
  50. BBN-ANG-106/f Leavey, James, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 17:15–18:45, R411, R411, DELP)
  51. BBN-ANG-106/g Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Mon 11:00–12:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, R414, R411, DELP)
  52. BBN-ANG-106/h Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 10:15–11:45, R030/a, A501, DELP)
  53. BBN-ANG-106/i Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 10:15–11:45, R444, R142, DELP)
  54. BBN-ANG-106/j Király Zsolt, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R440, R440, DELP)
  55. BBN-ANG-106/k Szabó Éva, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 12:00–13:30, R411, R411, DELP)
  56. BBN-ANG-106/l Révész Judit, Language Practice 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, R444, R444, DELP)
  57. BBN-ANG-106/m Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 13:45–15:15, R030/a, R440, DELP)
  58. BBN-ANG-106/native Király Zsolt, Language Practice 2 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R411, R444, DELP)
  59. BBN-ANG-106/n Price Beatrix, Language Practice 2 (Tue 10:30–12:00, Thu 17:15–18:45, R440, R440, DELP)
  60. BBN-ANG-106/o Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 2 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Thu 17:15–18:45, R030/a, R030/a, DELP)
  61. BBN-ANG-106/p Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 2 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Fri 10:15–11:45, R442, R440, DELP)
  62. BBN-ANG-106/q Saltmarsh Philip, Language Practice 2 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030/a, R030/a, DELP)
  63. BBN-ANG-106/r Leavey, James, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 12:00–13:30, R440, R440, DELP)
  64. BBN-ANG-106/s Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R142, R142, DELP)
  65. BBN-ANG-106/t Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (DELP)
  66. BBN-ANG-106/u Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 17:15–18:45, R030/a, R444, DELP)
  67. BBN-ANG-106/v Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Wed 15:30–17:00, R030/a, R423, DELP)
  68. BBN-ANG-106/w Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 15:30–17:00, R442, R030/a, DELP)
  69. BBN-ANG-106/x Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 13:45–15:15, R142, R411, DELP)
  70. BBN-ANG-106/y Price Beatrix, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Thu 15:30–17:00, R411, R440, DELP)
  71. BBN-ANG11-001 Ryan, ChristopherDávid Gergely, Proficiency Examination (DELP)
  72. BBN-ANG11-108/a Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  73. BBN-ANG11-108/b Pálinkás Katalin, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 14:00–15:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  74. BBN-ANG11-108/c Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  75. BBN-ANG11-108/d Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  76. BBN-ANG11-108/e Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, R451, DEAL)
  77. BBN-ANG11-108/f Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  78. BBN-ANG11-108/g Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  79. BBN-ANG11-108/h Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  80. BBN-ANG11-108/i Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  81. BBN-ANG11-108/j Pálinkás Katalin, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  82. BBN-ANG11-108/k Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 16:15–17:45, R451, DEAL)
  83. BBN-ANG11-108/l Katona László, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  84. BBN-ANG11-108/m Katona László, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 15:30–17:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  85. BBN-ANG11-108/n Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 16:15–17:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  86. BBN-ANG11-108/o Kövér Ármin, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  87. BBN-ANG11-108/p Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  88. BBN-ANG11-108/q Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 17:15–18:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  89. BBN-ANG11-108/r Dóczi Brigitta, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  90. BBN-ANG11-108/s Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  91. BBN-ANG11-108/u Illés Éva, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  92. BBN-ANG11-108/v Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  93. BBN-ANG11-108/x Szűcs Ágota, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 15:30–17:00, R451, DEAL)
  94. BBN-ANG11-108/y Szűcs Ágota, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 17:15–18:45, R451, DEAL)
  95. BBN-ANG11-108/z1 Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  96. BBN-ANG11-108/z2 Taylor Keith, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  97. BBN-ANG11-108/z3 Taylor Keith, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  98. BBN-ANG11-108/z4 Taylor Keith, Academic Skills 2 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  99. BBN-ANG11-132/a Szigetvári Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 12:30–14:00, R327, DELG)
  100. BBN-ANG11-132/b Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  101. BBN-ANG11-132/c Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 15:00–16:30, R327, DELG)
  102. BBN-ANG11-132/d Nádasdy Ádám, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 12:00–13:30, R326, DELG)
  103. BBN-ANG11-132/e Newson, Mark, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 10:30–12:00, R327, DELG)
  104. BBN-ANG11-132/f Newson, Mark, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 12:30–14:00, R442, DELG)
  105. BBN-ANG11-132/g Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 09:00–10:30, R327, DELG)
  106. BBN-ANG11-132/h Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 10:30–12:00, R442, DELG)
  107. BBN-ANG11-132/i Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 11:30–13:00, R423, DELG)
  108. BBN-ANG11-132/j Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 13:00–14:30, R326, DELG)
  109. BBN-ANG11-132/k Szécsényi Krisztina, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 08:15–09:45, R327, DELG)
  110. BBN-ANG11-132/l Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  111. BBN-ANG11-132/m Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 11:30–13:00, R442, DELG)
  112. BBN-ANG11-183 Kiss ZoltánSzigetvári Péter, Typography (Wed 09:30–11:00, F Kerényi, DELG)
  113. BBN-ANG11-217 Czigányik ZsoltPikli Natália, Contemporary Literature in English (DES)
  114. BBN-ANG11-312.03 Halácsy Katalin, Bibliodrama, Play and Self-Awareness 2 (Mon 16:00–19:00, R021, DES)
  115. BBN-ANG11-312.133 Czifra Zsuzsanna, Time and The Representation of Narrative Across Media (Mon 15:30–17:00, R442, DES)
  116. BBN-ANG11-312.240 Papp Andrea, English Children's Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, MUK6-8/306, DES)
  117. BBN-ANG11-312.97 Fejérvári Boldizsár, To be Translated (Tue 14:00–15:30, Eötvös Collegium 016, DES)
  118. BBN-ANG11-322.91 Velich Andrea, Cultural Heritage and Films (Tue 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  119. BBN-ANG11-342.133 Kiss Zoltán, Typesetting Documents Differently: Latex (Mon 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  120. BBN-ANG11-342.33 Szécsényi Krisztina, Word Order and Scope (Mon 11:30–13:00, R323, DELG)
  121. BBN-ANG11-342.34 Varga László, Sentence Structure (Wed 14:00–15:30, R442, DELG)
  122. BBN-ANG11-342.35 Hordós Marianna, The Development of Approaches to the Analysis of Nominal Constructions (Fri 11:00–12:30, R442, DELG)
  123. BBN-ANG11-361.05 Eitler Tamás, Regional and Social Varieties of English (Wed 10:00–11:30, R414, DEAL)
  124. BBN-ANG11-362.12 Suff, Matthew, Intercultural Competence (Fri 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  125. BBN-ANG11-362.65 Burrows, Antonia, Language and Gender (Tue 16:15–17:45, R438, DEAL)
  126. BBN-ANG11-362.79 Szatzker Orsolya, Dyslexic Language Learners from March 22nd (Tue 13:45–16:10, R422, DEAL)
  127. BBN-ANG11-362.91 Taylor Keith, Editing Non-Native Texts (Wed 15:30–17:00, R451, DEAL)
  128. BBN-ANG11-362.93 Papp Andrea, English-Hungarian Translation Techniques (Wed 12:00–13:30, MUK6-8/306, DEAL)
  129. BBN-ANG11-372.01/a Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand Literature, Culture and History (Tue 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  130. BBN-ANG11-372.01/b Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand Literature, Culture and History (Tue 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  131. BBN-ANG11-372.02 Leavey, James, American Culture in the 50's and the Beat Generation (Thu 15:30–17:00, R411, DELP)
  132. BBN-ANG11-372.05 Gall Cecília, Australian Aboriginal Issues (Fri 12:15–13:45, R411, DELP)
  133. BBN-ANG11-372.14 Pohl, Uwe, Communicating Across Cultures (Tue 15:30–17:00, R142, DELP)
  134. BBN-ANG-141 Szigetvári Péter, Foundations of Phonology (Wed 11:00–11:45, F Kerényi, DELG)
  135. BBN-ANG-151 Marosán Lajos, Foundations of Syntax (Mon 10:00–10:45, D nagyelőadó, DELG)
  136. BBN-ANG-202/a Saltmarsh Philip, Speaking Your Mind (Thu 13:45–15:15, A501, DELP)
  137. BBN-ANG-202/b Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Fri 12:00–13:30, R440, DELP)
  138. BBN-ANG-202/c Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Wed 08:30–10:00, R142, DELP)
  139. BBN-ANG-202/d Saltmarsh Philip, Skills Development (Tue 17:15–18:45, R030/a, DELP)
  140. BBN-ANG-204/1/a Katona László, Content-Based Language Development (Mon 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  141. BBN-ANG-204/1/b Dóczi Brigitta, Content-Based Language Development (DEAL)
  142. BBN-ANG-204/1/c Kálmán Csaba, Content-Based Language Development (Tue 18:00–19:30, R422, DEAL)
  143. BBN-ANG-204/1/d Németh Nóra, Content-Based Language Development (Wed 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  144. BBN-ANG-204/1/e Németh Nóra, Content-Based Language Development (Wed 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  145. BBN-ANG-204/1/f Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Content-Based Language Development (DEAL)
  146. BBN-ANG-204/2/b Asbóth László, Pop Culture of the 1960's (Mon 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  147. BBN-ANG-204/2/d Saltmarsh Philip, Content Based Language Development (Wed 13:45–15:15, R030/a, DELP)
  148. BBN-ANG-204/2/f/e Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Wed 15:30–17:00, R030/a, DELP)
  149. BBN-ANG-204/2/f/f Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Wed 17:15–18:45, R030/a, DELP)
  150. BBN-ANG-204/2/g Kimmel Magdolna, Lower Case Culture (Thu 08:30–10:00, R030/a, DELP)
  151. BBN-ANG-204/2/h Hoffmann Dorothy, Content Based Language Development (Mon 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  152. BBN-ANG-204/2/i/c Gall Cecília, Focus on Australia (Wed 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  153. BBN-ANG-204/2/i Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Content Based Language Development (Wed 15:30–17:00, R444, DELP)
  154. BBN-ANG-204/2/j Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Content Based Language Development (Tue 10:15–11:45, R030/a, DELP)
  155. BBN-ANG-204/2/k Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Content Based Language Development (Wed 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  156. BBN-ANG-204/2/l Szabó Helga, Content Based Language Development (Wed 13:45–15:15, R444, DELP)
  157. BBN-ANG-204/2/m Leavey, James, Content Based Language Development (Thu 13:45–15:15, R423, DELP)
  158. BBN-ANG-204/2/n/a Holló Dorottya, Australia: Culture and Society (Thu 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  159. BBN-ANG-204/2/n Leavey, James, Content Based Language Development (Wed 15:30–17:00, R411, DELP)
  160. BBN-ANG-204/2/o Szesztay Margit, Content Based Language Development (Tue 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  161. BBN-ANG-206/a Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Advanced Writing (Mon 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  162. BBN-ANG-206/b Taylor Keith, Advanced Writing (Mon 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  163. BBN-ANG-206/c Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Advanced Writing (Mon 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  164. BBN-ANG-206/d Taylor Keith, Advanced Writing (Mon 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  165. BBN-ANG-206/e Burrows, Antonia, Advanced Writing (Mon 15:30–17:00, R438, DEAL)
  166. BBN-ANG-206/f Öveges Enikő, Advanced Writing (Wed 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  167. BBN-ANG-206/g Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Fri 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  168. BBN-ANG-206/h Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Fri 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  169. BBN-ANG-206/i Cundiff Karl, Advanced Writing (Fri 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  170. BBN-ANG-206/j Cundiff Karl, Advanced Writing (Fri 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  171. BBN-ANG-211 Pikli NatáliaGellért MarcellHargitai MártaSzalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance Literature (Thu 09:00–09:45, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  172. BBN-ANG-212/a Gárdos Bálint, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Mon 10:30–12:00, R423, DES)
  173. BBN-ANG-212/b Gárdos Bálint, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Mon 13:00–14:30, R414, DES)
  174. BBN-ANG-212/c Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 08:30–10:00, R315, DES)
  175. BBN-ANG-212/d Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  176. BBN-ANG-212/f Pikli Natália, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 09:30–11:00, Eötvös Collegium 016, DES)
  177. BBN-ANG-212/h Szalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Fri 10:00–11:30, R327, DES)
  178. BBN-ANG-212/i Gellért Marcell, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 14:00–15:30, R315, DES)
  179. BBN-ANG-212/j Gellért Marcell, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Thu 16:30–18:00, R443, DES)
  180. BBN-ANG-213 Csikós DóraGárdos BálintPéteri ÉvaRuttkay VeronikaTimár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 09:00–09:45, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  181. BBN-ANG-214/a Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  182. BBN-ANG-214/d Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  183. BBN-ANG-214/e Ruttkay Veronika, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  184. BBN-ANG-214/g Timár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  185. BBN-ANG-214/h Csikós Dóra, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  186. BBN-ANG-215 Farkas ÁkosGellért MarcellKenyeres JánosRemport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 13:00–13:45, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  187. BBN-ANG-216/a Czigányik Zsolt, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Fri 08:30–10:00, R315, DES)
  188. BBN-ANG-216/b Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 13:30–15:00, R443, DES)
  189. BBN-ANG-216/c Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 13:30–15:00, R423/a, DES)
  190. BBN-ANG-216/d Fejérvári Boldizsár, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Tue 12:00–13:30, Eötvös Collegium 016, DES)
  191. BBN-ANG-216/e Péteri Éva, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  192. BBN-ANG-216/f Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 15:30–17:00, R315, DES)
  193. BBN-ANG-216/g Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  194. BBN-ANG-216/h Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 16:00–17:30, R315, DES)
  195. BBN-ANG-218/a4 Ruttkay Veronika, Robert Burns in Scotland and in Hungary (Wed 18:00–19:30, Eötvös Collegium 016, DES)
  196. BBN-ANG-218/a5 Szalay Krisztina, Some 20th Century Authors and Their Values (Wed 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  197. BBN-ANG-218/b1 Gárdos Bálint, The Sonnet (Fri 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  198. BBN-ANG-218/b2 Hargitai Márta, Magic and Witchcraft in the Renaissance (Wed 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  199. BBN-ANG-218/c1 Péteri Éva, Reading the Victorian Mind (Thu 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  200. BBN-ANG-218/d1 Petrák Fanni, Distant Voices: The Future According to Literature (Mon 13:30–15:00, R315, DES)
  201. BBN-ANG-218/e Czigányik Zsolt, Contemporary British Prose (Tue 15:00–16:30, R443, DES)
  202. BBN-ANG-218/g Csikós Dóra, Reading Blake (Fri 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  203. BBN-ANG-218/q Komáromy Zsolt, 18th Century English Poetry (Mon 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  204. BBN-ANG-218/w Komáromy Zsolt, The Poetry of Wordsworth (Tue 14:00–15:30, R315, DES)
  205. BBN-ANG-219/a Péteri Éva, Joyce: The Dubliners (Fri 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  206. BBN-ANG-219/c1 Sárdi Rudolf, Understanding Modernists Texts in English and American Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, R414, DES)
  207. BBN-ANG-219/c2 Tóth Krisztina, Reading Virginia Woolf: Moments of Being in Woolf's Texts (Fri 12:00–13:30, R414, DES)
  208. BBN-ANG-219/d2 Kállay Géza, The Tragic in Shakespeare's Comedies (Thu 10:00–11:30, R423, DES)
  209. BBN-ANG-219/e1 Fejérvári Boldizsár, Music and Poetry (Tue 16:00–17:30, Eötvös Collegium 016, DES)
  210. BBN-ANG-219/e2 Ferencz Győző, John Donne and Some 17th Century Poets (Mon 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  211. BBN-ANG-219/e Csikós Dóra, Reading Shakespeare (Thu 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  212. BBN-ANG-219/o Velich Andrea, Reading History (Mon 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  213. BBN-ANG-219/t Czigányik Zsolt, Reading Literary Texts: Utopian and Dystopian Literature (Fri 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  214. BBN-ANG-219/w Hargitai Márta, Shakespearean Comedies on Page, Stage and Screen (Wed 12:30–14:00, R443, DES)
  215. BBN-ANG-221.01/a Lojkó Miklós, The History of Great Britain (Tue 10:00–11:30, R030, DES)
  216. BBN-ANG-221.01/b Velich Andrea, The History of Great Britain (DES)
  217. BBN-ANG-241 Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 10:00–10:45, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  218. BBN-ANG-242/a Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Wed 14:00–15:30, R327, DELG)
  219. BBN-ANG-242/b Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Wed 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  220. BBN-ANG-242/c Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 08:15–09:45, R327, DELG)
  221. BBN-ANG-242/d Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  222. BBN-ANG-242/e Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Wed 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  223. BBN-ANG-242/f Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Wed 14:00–15:30, R326, DELG)
  224. BBN-ANG-242/g Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  225. BBN-ANG-242/h Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Mon 12:00–13:30, R326, DELG)
  226. BBN-ANG-242/i Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Thu 13:30–15:00, R327, DELG)
  227. BBN-ANG-243 Kiss ZoltánNádasdy ÁdámStarcevic AttilaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Advanced Phonology (Wed 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  228. BBN-ANG-251 Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Thu 12:00–12:45, D. ép nagyelőadó, DELG)
  229. BBN-ANG-252/a Varga László, Syntax (Thu 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  230. BBN-ANG-252/b Newson, Mark, Syntax (Wed 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  231. BBN-ANG-252/c Newson, Mark, Syntax (Wed 13:30–15:00, R423, DELG)
  232. BBN-ANG-252/d Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Thu 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  233. BBN-ANG-252/e Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Thu 14:30–16:00, R442, DELG)
  234. BBN-ANG-252/f Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  235. BBN-ANG-252/g Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 11:30–13:00, R326, DELG)
  236. BBN-ANG-252/h Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Mon 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  237. BBN-ANG-252/i Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Mon 15:00–16:30, R326, DELG)
  238. BBN-ANG-252/j Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Fri 09:30–11:00, R326, DELG)
  239. BBN-ANG-253 Szécsényi Krisztina, Advanced Syntax (Tue 10:00–11:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  240. BBN-ANG-261 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Applied Linguistics Lecture (Thu 14:00–15:30, F Kerényi, DEAL)
  241. BBN-ANG-262/a Csizér Kata, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  242. BBN-ANG-262/b Kontra Edit, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  243. BBN-ANG-262/c Eitler Tamás, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  244. BBN-ANG-262/d Eitler Tamás, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 14:00–15:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  245. BBN-ANG-262/e Albert Ágnes, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Tue 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  246. BBN-ANG-262/f Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Tue 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  247. BBN-ANG-262/g Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  248. BBN-ANG-262/h Kontra Edit, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  249. BBN-ANG-262/i Albert Ágnes, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  250. BBN-ANG-262/j Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  251. BBN-ANG-361.011 Kontra Edit, Foreign Language Learning of the Hearing Impaired (Mon 12:00–13:30, R030, DEAL)
  252. BBN-ANGF-206 Velich Andrea, British Society in Contemporary Films 1970-2014 (Tue 14:00–17:00, R423/a every second week, DES)
  253. BBN-ANGF-208 Benczik Vera, Film Genres and their Re-interpretations in America (Wed 09:00–10:30, R356, DES)
  254. BBN-ANGF-210 Remport Eglantina, Irish Films and Literature (Tue 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  255. BBN-ANGF-212 Kenyeres János, Canadian Cinema (Tue 14:00–17:00, R423/a every second week, DES)
  256. BBN-ANGF-320.01 Lojkó Miklós, Celluloid History: 75 Years of British Period Drama on Film (Thu 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  257. BBN-ANM-401 Holló Dorottya, Debate in the Media (Thu 14:00–15:30, R142, DEAL)
  258. BBN-ANM-403 Katona László, Writing Film Reviews (Mon 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  259. BBN-ANM-404 Ryan, Christopher, English in the Arts (Wed 14:00–15:30, SZMK, DELP)
  260. BBN-ANM-405 Tiboldi Tímea, Writing Business Articles (Tue 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  261. BBN-ANM-406 Németh Nóra, Effective Powerpoint Presentations (Thu 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  262. BBN-ANM-410 Tiboldi Tímea, Workshop (Wed 08:30–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  263. BBN-ANM-507 Katona László, The Construction of Eastern Europeanness by the Media (Mon 15:30–17:00, R422, DEAL)
  264. BBN-FLI11-101.01/eng Ferencz GyőzőFriedrich Judit, Introduction to Literature (DES)
  265. BBN-FLN11-101/eng Lázár A. Péter, Foundations of Linguistics (DELG)
  266. BMA-AMED-200 Bollobás Enikő, American Studies: Theory and Practice (Tue 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  267. BMA-AMED-210/a Ward, Stanley A., American Politics Today and Its System (Tue 16:00–17:30, R439, DAS)
  268. BMA-AMED-210/b Ward, Stanley A., American Politics Today and Its System (Thu 16:30–18:00, R356, DAS)
  269. BMA-AMED-220 Frank Tibor, From Immigration to Multiculturality: Assimilation in the U.S (Thu 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  270. BMA-AMED-230 Sudár Orsolya, Visual Culture in the United States (Tue 09:00–10:30, R356, DAS)
  271. BMA-AMED-240 Kövecses Zoltán, Language, Mind and American Culture (Mon 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  272. BMA-AMED-400.05 Benczik Vera, (Re)constructing America through Science Fiction (Wed 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  273. BMA-AMED-400.33 Bollobás Enikő, The American Detective Story: Poe to the Postmoderns (Thu 13:30–15:00, R356, DAS)
  274. BMA-AMED-411.01 Szabó Éva Eszter, Global Migration in Global Politics (Fri 12:00–13:30, R433, DAS)
  275. BMA-AMED-411.02 Magyarics Tamás, U.S.-Russian Relations since 1917 (Wed 17:00–18:30, R356, DAS)
  276. BMA-AMED-412.01 Frank Tibor, Sources of American Studies in Public Collections and on the Internet (Mon 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  277. BMA-AMED-412.02 Frank Tibor, The European Origins of American Culture (Thu 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  278. BMA-AMED-431 Szelid Veronika, The Methodology of Cognitive Linguistic Research (Mon 16:00–17:30, R433, DAS)
  279. BMA-ANGD-A1 Timár Andrea, Literary Theory: The Theory of English and American Literature (DES)
  280. BMA-ANGD-A2 Newson, MarkStarcevic AttilaSzécsényi KrisztinaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy MiklósKiss Zoltán, Linguistic Theory (DELG)
  281. BMA-ANGD-B1 Kállay Géza, Chapters from British Literature and Culture (Wed 14:00–15:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R414, R414, DES)
  282. BMA-ANGD-B2.01 Lojkó Miklós, Current Trends in British Historiography (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 14:00–15:30, R414, R414, DES)
  283. BMA-ANGD-B3 Nádasdy Ádám, Varieties of English and the History of English (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 10:00–11:30, R414, R414, DELG)
  284. BMA-ANGD-CAn10 Illés Éva, Pragmatics (Wed 13:45–15:15, Wed 15:30–17:00, R438, R438, DEAL)
  285. BMA-ANGD-CAn11 Albert Ágnes, Task-based Learning (Tue 10:15–11:45, Tue 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  286. BMA-ANGD-CAn1 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Fri 10:30–12:00, Fri 12:30–14:00, R438, R438, DEAL)
  287. BMA-ANGD-CAn2 Csizér Kata, Research Methods in Applied Linguistics (Mon 10:15–11:45, Mon 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  288. BMA-ANGD-CAn3 Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Discourse Analysis (Tue 08:30–10:00, Thu 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  289. BMA-ANGD-CAn5 Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Foundations of Translation Studies (Wed 08:30–10:00, Wed 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  290. BMA-ANGD-CI10.02 Szalay Krisztina, Reading Short Stories in English (Wed 12:00–13:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, R423/a, R423/a, DES)
  291. BMA-ANGD-CI8.02 Ferencz Győző, The Easter Rising in Irish Literature (Mon 10:00–11:30, Wed 10:00–11:30, R443, R443, DES)
  292. BMA-ANGD-CI8.520 Remport Eglantina, Twentieth-Century Irish Drama (Mon 13:30–15:00, Thu 15:30–17:00, R423/a, R315, DES)
  293. BMA-ANGD-CI9.194 Ruttkay Veronika, Gothic Writing: Texts, Contexts Theories (Tue 13:30–15:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R443, R423/a, DES)
  294. BMA-ANGD-CI9.3 Farkas Ákos, The Modern Novel in Print and on the Screen (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 15:30–17:00, R443, R423/a, DES)
  295. BMA-ANGD-CK2.303 Velich Andrea, Violence on the Big Screen in Heritage and Socialist-realist Films (Mon 15:00–18:00, R423/a, DES)
  296. BMA-ANGD-CK5.500 Csikós DóraPéteri Éva, Parallels and Interactions in English Literature (Fri 08:30–11:30, R443, DES)
  297. BMA-ANGD-CK5.510 Kúnos László, British Painting (Tue 17:00–20:00, R030, DES)
  298. BMA-ANGD-CK5.53 Komáromy Zsolt, Lyrical Ballads (Mon 08:30–10:00, Tue 08:30–10:00, R423/a, R423/a, DES)
  299. BMA-ANGD-CK6.02 Holló Dorottya, Culture and Communication -- Skills for Intercultural Communication (Tue 13:45–15:15, Thu 15:45–17:15, R030/a, R142, DELP)
  300. BMA-ANGD-CK6.189 Timár Andrea, S.T. Coleridge (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 15:30–17:00, R315, R347, DELP)
  301. BMA-ANGD-CK7.02 Gall CecíliaKimmel Magdolna, Intercultural Encounters in Films (Wed 14:00–15:30, Wed 15:30–17:00, R440, R440, DELP)
  302. BMA-ANGD-CK8.02 Leavey, James, Irish American Experience (Mon 10:15–11:45, Wed 13:45–15:15, R030/a, R411, DELP)
  303. BMA-ANGD-CK9.03 Gall Cecília, Introduction to Australian Literature and Culture (Wed 10:15–11:45, Fri 14:15–15:45, R411, R411, DELP)
  304. BMA-ANGD-CNy10.5 den Dikken, Marcel, On the Subject of the Subject (DELG)
  305. BMA-ANGD-CNy10.6 den Dikken, Marcel, Nanosyntax: What is it? (DELG)
  306. BMA-ANGD-CNy13.26 Starcevic Attila, Evolutionary Phonology (Tue 14:00–17:00, R327, DELG)
  307. BMA-ANGD-CNy14.56 Marosán Lajos, Old English and Its Closest Relatives 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Fri 10:00–11:30, R448, R448, DELG)
  308. BMA-ANGD-CNy17.134 Lázár A. Péter, Readings in the Morphology of English (Fri 12:30–15:30, R442, DELG)
  309. BMA-ANGD-CNy7.03 den Dikken, MarcelSzécsényi Krisztina, Syntactic Structure Building and Filler-Gap Dependencies (Wed 16:00–19:00, R326, DELG)
  310. BMA-ANGD-CP2.05 Gall Cecília, New Trends in Australian Cinema (Fri 09:00–10:30, Fri 10:30–12:00, R411, R411, DELP)
  311. OT-ANG-211 Benczik Vera, American Literature (Mon 08:30–10:00, F Kerényi, DAS)
  312. OT-ANG-220/a Fehér Réka, American Culture (Mon 10:30–12:00, R433, DAS)
  313. OT-ANG-220/b Fehér Réka, American Culture (Mon 15:30–17:00, R356, DAS)
  314. OT-ANG-220/c Ward, Stanley A., American Culture (Tue 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  315. OT-ANG-220/d Ward, Stanley A., American Culture (Tue 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  316. OT-ANG-220/e Ward, Stanley A., American Culture (Thu 10:00–11:30, R433, DAS)
  317. OT-ANG-220/f Szelid Veronika, American Culture (Fri 16:00–17:30, R356, DAS)
  318. OT-ANG-274/a Major Éva, Focus on the Language Learner (Thu 14:00–15:30, SZMK, DELP)
  319. OT-ANG-274/b Major Éva, Focus on the Language Learner (Thu 12:00–13:30, SZMK, DELP)
  320. OT-ANG-274/c Halápi Magdolna, Focus on the Language Learner (Mon 13:45–15:15, SZMK, DELP)
  321. OT-ANG-274/d Halápi Magdolna, Focus on the Language Learner (Wed 12:00–13:30, SZMK, DELP)
  322. OT-ANG-274/e Ryan, Christopher, Focus on the Language Learner (Tue 12:00–13:30, R142, DELP)
  323. OT-ANG-274/f Ryan, Christopher, Focus on the Language Learner (Fri 12:00–13:30, SZMK, DELP)
  324. TANM-ANG-102/a Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  325. TANM-ANG-102/b Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R142, DELP)
  326. TANM-ANG-102/c Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Wed 10:15–11:45, SZMK, DELP)
  327. TANM-ANG-102/d Medgyes Péter, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Tue 13:45–15:15, R440, DELP)
  328. TANM-ANG-105/a Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Mon 08:30–10:00, SzMK, DEAL)
  329. TANM-ANG-105/b Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Tue 08:30–10:00, SzMK, DEAL)
  330. TANM-ANG-105/c Katona László, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Mon 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  331. TANM-ANG-105/d Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Thu 08:30–10:00, SzMK, DEAL)
  332. TANM-ANG-106/a Ryan, Christopher, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Wed 12:00–13:30, SZMK, DELP)
  333. TANM-ANG-106/b Révész Judit, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Wed 08:30–10:00, R444, DELP)
  334. TANM-ANG-106/c Révész Judit, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Tue 08:30–10:00, R444, DELP)
  335. TANM-ANG-106/d Price Beatrix, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Tue 08:30–10:00, R440, DELP)
  336. TANM-ANG-108/a Lázár Ildikó, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, SZMK II/1, R030/a, DELP)
  337. TANM-ANG-108/b Szesztay Margit, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Thu 08:30–10:00, R142, R142, DELP)
  338. TANM-ANG-108/c Price Beatrix, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Wed 08:30–10:00, R440, R411, DELP)
  339. TANM-ANG-108/d Révész Judit, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 08:30–10:00, R444, R444, DELP)
  340. TANM-ANG-108/L Szabó Éva, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Fri 14:15–17:30, SZMK, DELP)
  341. TANM-ANG-109 Dávid GergelyKimmel Magdolna, Language Proficiency Exam (DELP)
  342. TANM-ANG-110/a Hargitai Márta, Shakespeare in the Classroom (Thu 14:30–16:00, R423/a, DELP)
  343. TANM-ANG-112/KL Major Éva, ELT Methodology Update (Fri 10:15–11:45, Fri 12:00–13:30, SZMK 1, SZMK 1, DELP)
  344. TANM-ANG-113 Pohl, Uwe, ELT Methodology lecture (DELP)
  345. TANM-ANG-115 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Language Testing and Evaluation (Fri 09:00–10:00, R030, DEAL)
  346. TANM-ANG-116/a Kálmán Csaba, English for Specific Purposes (Tue 16:15–17:45, R422, DEAL)
  347. TANM-ANG-116/b Németh Nóra, English for Specific Purposes (Wed 13:30–15:00, R, DEAL)
  348. TANM-ANG-117/a Kontra Edit, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Mon 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  349. TANM-ANG-117/b Öveges Enikő, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Wed 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  350. TANM-ANG-117/c Öveges Enikő, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Wed 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  351. TANM-ANG-117/d Albert Ágnes, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Thu 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  352. TANM-ANG-117/L Kontra Edit, Individual differences in language learning (Fri 08:00–09:00, R030, DEAL)
  353. TANM-ANG-300.07 Halápi Magdolna, Everything You Always Wanted to Know about: The English Matura Examination (Mon 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  354. TANM-ANG-300.14 Lázár Ildikó, Intercultural Communication and Cooperative Learning (Thu 13:45–15:15, R030/a, DELP)
  355. TANM-ANG-300.16 Szesztay Margit, Discussion, Debate, Dialogue (Thu 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  356. TANM-ANG-300/L.08 Saltmarsh Philip, Testing Proficiency (Fri 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  357. TANM-ANG-300/L.09 Saltmarsh Philip, Teaching Culture: A Song for England (Fri 14:15–15:45, R444, DELP)
  358. TANM-ANG-300/L.10 Pohl, Uwe, Culture in the EFL Classroom (Sat 10:00–11:30, R414, DELP)
  359. TANM-ANG-500.04 Dunajeva JekatyerinaÖveges Enikő, Language Policy in the EU and Hungary (Wed 13:45–15:15, R315/a, DELP)
  360. TANM-ANG-900/a Pohl, Uwe, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  361. TANM-ANG-900/b Lázár Ildikó, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  362. TANM-ANG-900/c Price Beatrix, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  363. TANM-ANG-900/L/a Szabó Éva, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  364. TANM-ANG-900/L/b Ryan, Christopher, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  365. TANM-ANG-900/L/c Szesztay Margit, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE Schools, DELP)
  366. TANM-ANG-MZV Illés Éva, Final Exam of the Module (DEAL)