we store data about courses advertised by SEAS departments since autumn 2003

SEAS
course catalogue

all terms

  1. BBN-AME11-312.08 Bán Zsófia, American Poetry in the 20th Century (Thu 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  2. BBN-AME11-312.09 Bán Zsófia, Gender in the American Short Story (Thu 14:30–16:00, R439, DAS)
  3. BBN-AME11-312.18 Federmayer Éva, Black in American Cinema (Wed 16:30–18:00, R356, DAS)
  4. BBN-AME11-312.24 Bán Zsófia, Postmodernism, Literature and Visual Arts (Tue 12:30–14:00, R439, DAS)
  5. BBN-AME11-312.98 Szokonya István Péter, Voices of the South - Introduction to Southern Culture (Mon 18:00–19:30, R356, DAS)
  6. BBN-AME11-312.99 Kovács Luca Lídia, American-Jewish Literature (Mon 13:00–14:30, R439, DAS)
  7. BBN-AME11-322.08 Szabó Éva Eszter, World Migration, International Relations, and National Security (Thu 10:00–11:30, R433, DAS)
  8. BBN-AME-121 Lojkó Miklós, The British and American Political Systems (Wed 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár A, DES)
  9. BBN-AME-202/a Fehér Réka, American Language Development 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, R433, DAS)
  10. BBN-AME-202/b Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Tue 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  11. BBN-AME-202/c Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Thu 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  12. BBN-AME-206/a Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Mon 11:30–13:00, R433, DAS)
  13. BBN-AME-206/b Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Tue 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  14. BBN-AME-206/c Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Tue 12:30–14:00, R433, DAS)
  15. BBN-AME-206/d Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Tue 15:30–17:00, R433, DAS)
  16. BBN-AME-206/e Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Wed 12:30–14:00, R433, DAS)
  17. BBN-AME-208/a Fehér Réka, Scholarly Writing (Mon 13:00–14:30, R433, DAS)
  18. BBN-AME-208/b Ward, Stanley A., Scholarly Writing (Tue 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  19. BBN-AME-208/c Fehér Réka, Scholarly Writing (Wed 16:00–17:30, R433, DAS)
  20. BBN-AME-208/d Ward, Stanley A., Scholarly Writing (Thu 14:30–16:00, R433, DAS)
  21. BBN-AME-211 Benczik Vera, American Literature 1 (Fri 08:30–10:00, F ép. Kerényi, DAS)
  22. BBN-AME-214/a Bán Zsófia, American Literature 3 (Tue 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  23. BBN-AME-214/b Benczik Vera, American Literature 3 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  24. BBN-AME-214/c Benczik Vera, American Literature 3 (Wed 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  25. BBN-AME-214/d Federmayer Éva, American Literature 3 (Fri 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  26. BBN-AME-222/a Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R433, DAS)
  27. BBN-AME-222/b Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  28. BBN-AME-222/c Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Fri 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  29. BBN-AME-222/d Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Thu 13:00–14:30, R439, DAS)
  30. BBN-AME-228/a Ward, Stanley A., American Culture 2 (Tue 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  31. BBN-AME-228/b Fehér Réka, American Culture 2 (Wed 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  32. BBN-AME-228/c Ward, Stanley A., American Culture 2 (Thu 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  33. BBN-AME-232 Pethő-Szirmai Judit, American English (Mon 09:00–10:30, D ép. nagyelőadó, DAS)
  34. BBN-AME-272 Benczik Vera, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Wed 14:30–16:00, R356, DES)
  35. BBN-AMW-409 Pethő-Szirmai Judit, American English in Journalism (Mon 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  36. BBN-AMW-410 Ward, Stanley A., Journalism Internship or Special Project (Thu 16:00–17:30, R433, DAS)
  37. BBN-ANB-201 Eitler Tamás, Business Communication (Thu 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  38. BBN-ANB-202 Dóczi Brigitta, Business English Vocabulary (Tue 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  39. BBN-ANB-208.01 Dóczi Brigitta, Business News 1 (Mon 08:30–10:00, RSzMK, DEAL)
  40. BBN-ANB-263 Illés Éva, Intercultural Pragmatics in Business (Wed 15:45–17:15, R451, DEAL)
  41. BBN-ANB-266.04 Eitler Tamás, Business Areas: Event Management (DEAL)
  42. BBN-ANB-360.01 Prescott, Frank, Presentation (Thu 16:00–17:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  43. BBN-ANB-368 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Analysing Business Data (Wed 14:00–15:30, R451, DEAL)
  44. BBN-AND-201 Friedrich Judit, The Theory of Drama (Thu 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  45. BBN-AND-202 Gellért Marcell, The History of Drama (Thu 14:30–16:00, R442, DES)
  46. BBN-AND-221.03 Szigeti Balázs, The Dramatic Text and the Stage I (Thu 08:15–09:45, R423/a, DES)
  47. BBN-AND-301.01 Halácsy Katalin, Bibliodrama, Play and Self-Awareness (Mon 16:00–19:00, R021, DES)
  48. BBN-AND-301 Pikli Natália, Meta Theatre, Meta Drama (Mon 11:30–13:00, R423/a, DES)
  49. BBN-AND-302.01 Sánta Balázs, Drama in English in the World (Wed 17:00–18:30, R423/a, DES)
  50. BBN-AND-303.3 Hargitai Márta, Theatrical Exercises: Impros and What Not (Wed 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  51. BBN-ANE-311 Eitler Tamás, Language and Power in the EU (Thu 16:00–17:30, R438, DEAL)
  52. BBN-ANE-326 Tiboldi Tímea, Reading and Translating EU Texts: Focus on Current Issues (Wed 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  53. BBN-ANE-403 Frank Tibor, The European Union (Thu 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  54. BBN-ANE-406 Illés Éva, English as an International Language within the EU (Wed 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  55. BBN-ANE-408 Enyedi Ágnes, EU Institutional English (Tue 15:45–17:15, R442, DEAL)
  56. BBN-ANG-102/a Saltmarsh Philip, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030/A,, R030/A, DELP)
  57. BBN-ANG-102/b Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, R444, R444, DELP)
  58. BBN-ANG-102/c Leavey, James, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 10:15–11:45, R411,, R411, DELP)
  59. BBN-ANG-102/d Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 1 (Mon 11:15–12:45, Thu 12:00–13:30, R444,, R444, DELP)
  60. BBN-ANG-102/e Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:00–14:30, Thu 13:45–15:15, R444,, R444, DELP)
  61. BBN-ANG-102/f Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Fri 10:15–11:45, R141,, R030/A, DELP)
  62. BBN-ANG-102/g Szabó Éva, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Thu 13:45–15:15, R411,, R030/A, DELP)
  63. BBN-ANG-102/h Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030/A,, R411, DELP)
  64. BBN-ANG-102/i Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Wed 15:45–17:15, Fri 13:45–15:15, R442, R442, DELP)
  65. BBN-ANG-102/j Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 15:30–17:00, R140,, R411, DELP)
  66. BBN-ANG-102/k Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:30–10:00, Wed 10:15–11:45, R440,, R440, DELP)
  67. BBN-ANG-102/l Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 08:30–10:00, R140,, R440, DELP)
  68. BBN-ANG-102/m Pohl, Uwe, Language Practice 1 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 08:30–10:00, R140,, R140, DELP)
  69. BBN-ANG-102/n Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Thu 13:45–15:15, R030/A,, R411, DELP)
  70. BBN-ANG-102/o Révész Judit, Language Practice 1 (Tue 13:45–15:15, Fri 13:45–15:15, R030/A,, R030/a, DELP)
  71. BBN-ANG-102/p Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 13:45–15:15, R140, R140, DELP)
  72. BBN-ANG-102/q Szesztay Margit, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:15–13:45, Fri 10:15–11:45, R444, R411, DELP)
  73. BBN-ANG-102/r Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Mon 11:00–12:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, R423, R442, DELP)
  74. BBN-ANG-102/s Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Wed 10:15–11:45, R030/A,, R423, DELP)
  75. BBN-ANG-102/t Király Zsolt, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R440,, R440, DELP)
  76. BBN-ANG-102/u Szabó Éva, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 15:30–17:00, R411,, R030/A, DELP)
  77. BBN-ANG-102/v Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Fri 15:30–17:00, R414, R442, DELP)
  78. BBN-ANG-102/w Révész Judit, Language Practice 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, Fri 10:15–11:45, R444,, R444, DELP)
  79. BBN-ANG-102/x Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:15–13:45, Thu 13:45–15:15, R440, R140, DELP)
  80. BBN-ANG-102/y Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Wed 15:30–17:00, Thu 10:15–11:45, R440,, R444, DELP)
  81. BBN-ANG-102/z1 Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, R140,, R140, DELP)
  82. BBN-ANG-102/z2 Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 1 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R444,, R140, DELP)
  83. BBN-ANG-102/z3 Király Zsolt, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R440,, R440, DELP)
  84. BBN-ANG-102/z4 Leavey, James, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Fri 13:45–15:15, R411,, R411, DELP)
  85. BBN-ANG-102/z5 Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:15–13:45, Thu 15:30–17:00, R411, R444, DELP)
  86. BBN-ANG11-001 Ryan, ChristopherDávid Gergely, Proficiency Examination (DELP)
  87. BBN-ANG11-104/a Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 11:15–12:45, R451, DEAL)
  88. BBN-ANG11-104/b Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  89. BBN-ANG11-104/c Szatzker Orsolya, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  90. BBN-ANG11-104/d Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 13:00–14:30, R451, DEAL)
  91. BBN-ANG11-104/e Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, R315/a, DEAL)
  92. BBN-ANG11-104/f Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 14:45–16:15, R451, DEAL)
  93. BBN-ANG11-104/g Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 16:30–18:00, R451, DEAL)
  94. BBN-ANG11-104/h Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 12:15–13:45, R422, DEAL)
  95. BBN-ANG11-104/i Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 17:30–19:00, R422, DEAL)
  96. BBN-ANG11-104/j Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 17:15–18:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  97. BBN-ANG11-104/k Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  98. BBN-ANG11-104/l Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  99. BBN-ANG11-104/m Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  100. BBN-ANG11-104/n Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  101. BBN-ANG11-104/o Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  102. BBN-ANG11-104/p Illés Éva, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 14:15–15:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  103. BBN-ANG11-104/q Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  104. BBN-ANG11-104/r Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 15:30–17:00, R422, DEAL)
  105. BBN-ANG11-104/s Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  106. BBN-ANG11-104/t Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 08:45–10:15, R451, DEAL)
  107. BBN-ANG11-104/u Illés Éva, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  108. BBN-ANG11-104/v Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  109. BBN-ANG11-104/w Dóczi Brigitta, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 10:30–12:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  110. BBN-ANG11-104/x Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  111. BBN-ANG11-104/y Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  112. BBN-ANG11-104/z1 Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 15:30–17:00, R422, DEAL)
  113. BBN-ANG11-104/z2 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 10:00–11:30, R422, DEAL)
  114. BBN-ANG11-104/z3 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  115. BBN-ANG11-104/z4 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 14:00–15:30, R422, DEAL)
  116. BBN-ANG11-104/z5 Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 12:15–13:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  117. BBN-ANG11-132/a Szigetvári Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 09:00–10:30, R442, DELG)
  118. BBN-ANG11-132/b Szigetvári Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 10:30–12:00, R442, DELG)
  119. BBN-ANG11-132/c Nádasdy Ádám, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 14:00–15:30, R326, DELG)
  120. BBN-ANG11-132/d Törkenczy Miklós, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 15:00–16:30, R326, DELG)
  121. BBN-ANG11-132/e Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  122. BBN-ANG11-132/f Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 15:00–16:30, R327, DELG)
  123. BBN-ANG11-132/g Newson, Mark, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  124. BBN-ANG11-132/h Newson, Mark, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  125. BBN-ANG11-132/i Marosán Lajos, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  126. BBN-ANG11-132/j Marosán Lajos, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 13:30–15:00, R423, DELG)
  127. BBN-ANG11-132/k Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, R442, DELG)
  128. BBN-ANG11-132/l Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 12:30–14:00, R442, DELG)
  129. BBN-ANG11-132/m Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 11:30–13:00, R423, DELG)
  130. BBN-ANG11-132/n Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  131. BBN-ANG11-132/o Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  132. BBN-ANG11-132/p Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 12:30–14:00, R414, DELG)
  133. BBN-ANG11-132/q Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 08:30–10:00, R414, DELG)
  134. BBN-ANG11-181 Tankó Gyula, Professional Writing (Tue 08:30–10:00, Gólyavár A, DEAL)
  135. BBN-ANG-112/a Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 14:30–16:00, R423, DES)
  136. BBN-ANG-112/b Kenyeres János, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 15:00–16:30, R443, DES)
  137. BBN-ANG-112/c Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 12:30–14:00, R423, DES)
  138. BBN-ANG-112/d Péteri Éva, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  139. BBN-ANG-112/e Kenyeres János, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 16:30–18:00, R443, DES)
  140. BBN-ANG-112/f Czigányik Zsolt, Introduction to Literary Studies (Wed 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  141. BBN-ANG-112/g Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literary Studies (Wed 08:30–10:00, R315, DES)
  142. BBN-ANG-112/h Péteri Éva, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  143. BBN-ANG-112/i Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 12:00–13:30, R414, DES)
  144. BBN-ANG-112/j Fejérvári Boldizsár, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 12:00–13:30, EC016, DES)
  145. BBN-ANG-112/k Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 12:30–14:00, R326, DES)
  146. BBN-ANG-112/l Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 10:00–11:30, R423, DES)
  147. BBN-ANG-112/m Komáromy Zsolt, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 13:00–14:30, R443, DES)
  148. BBN-ANG-112/n Harasztos Ágnes, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 12:30–14:00, R315, DES)
  149. BBN-ANG-112/o Harasztos Ágnes, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 14:30–16:00, R315, DES)
  150. BBN-ANG-112/p Sárdi Rudolf, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 15:30–17:00, R423, DES)
  151. BBN-ANG-112/q Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  152. BBN-ANG-112/r Ruttkay Veronika, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  153. BBN-ANG-112/s Komáromy Zsolt, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 14:00–15:30, R443, DES)
  154. BBN-ANG-112/t Maráczi Géza, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 15:00–16:30, R315, DES)
  155. BBN-ANG-112/u Szép Eszter, Introduction to Literary Studies (Wed 08:30–10:00, R414, DES)
  156. BBN-ANG-112/v Ruttkay Veronika, Introduction to Literary Studies (Wed 10:00–11:30, R414, DES)
  157. BBN-ANG-112/w Pikli Natália, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 13:30–15:00, R423/a, DES)
  158. BBN-ANG-112/x Puskás Bettina, Introduction to Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, R414, DES)
  159. BBN-ANG-112/y Pikli Natália, Introduction to Literature (Thu 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  160. BBN-ANG-112/z1 Szlukovényi Katalin, Introduction to Literature (Tue 14:00–15:30, R423, DES)
  161. BBN-ANG-112/z3 Pálinkás Katalin, Introduction to Literature (Tue 14:00–15:30, R442, DES)
  162. BBN-ANG11-312.134 Péteri Éva, Victorian Poetry (Thu 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  163. BBN-ANG11-312.137 Benczik VeraPikli Natália, Cultural Icons 2: Sherlock Holmes (Tue 12:30–14:00, R423/a, DES)
  164. BBN-ANG11-312.138 Halácsy Katalin, People in the Canterbury Tales and Chaucer's England (Tue 10:00–11:30, R315, DES)
  165. BBN-ANG11-312.140 Szalay Krisztina, Women in the House of Fiction (Tue 11:00–12:30, R423/a, DES)
  166. BBN-ANG11-312.240 Papp Andrea, English Children's Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, 6-8 307, DES)
  167. BBN-ANG11-312.96 Friedrich Judit, Booker Prize Winners (Mon 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  168. BBN-ANG11-322.01 Velich Andrea, British Society in Contemporary Films I (Mon 15:00–18:00, R423/a, DES)
  169. BBN-ANG11-322.124 Lojkó Miklós, The Promised Land: Britain on the Silver Screen 1940--1970 (Thu 13:30–15:00, R443, DES)
  170. BBN-ANG11-322.125 Lojkó Miklós, 100 Years: The Long Shadow of WWI in British Political and Intellectual History (Tue 12:30–14:00, R443, DES)
  171. BBN-ANG11-342.130 Hordós Marianna, VPs, IPs, CPs (Tue 13:00–14:30, R326, DELG)
  172. BBN-ANG11-342.133 Kiss Zoltán, Typesetting Documents Differently: Latex (Mon 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  173. BBN-ANG11-342.134 Lázár A. Péter, Readings in the Morphology of English (Thu 13:30–15:00, R450, DELG)
  174. BBN-ANG11-342.135 Newson, Mark, The Development of X-bar Theory (Mon 09:30–11:00, R327, DELG)
  175. BBN-ANG11-342.17 Marosán Lajos, Kalaallisut (gronlandsk, West Greenlandic) Philological Course III (Fri 10:00–11:30, R448, DELG)
  176. BBN-ANG11-361.09 Illés Éva, English as a Lingua Franca (Wed 13:30–15:00, R030, DEAL)
  177. BBN-ANG11-362.15 Zerkowitz Judit, Stylistics (Wed 14:00–15:30, R438, DEAL)
  178. BBN-ANG11-362.49 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Foreign Language Anxiety (Wed 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  179. BBN-ANG11-362.93 Papp Andrea, English-Hungarian Translation Techniques (Wed 12:00–13:30, Múzeum krt 6--8, DEAL)
  180. BBN-ANG11-371.01 Saltmarsh Philip, Specialization in English-Speaking Cultures (Thu 14:15–15:45, R030/B, DELP)
  181. BBN-ANG11-372.05 Gall Cecília, Australian Aboriginal Issues (Fri 10:15–11:45, R140, DELP)
  182. BBN-ANG11-372.06 Holló Dorottya, Australian Social Issues (Thu 15:45–17:15, R140, DELP)
  183. BBN-ANG11-372.11 Kimmel Magdolna, Exploring American Culture (Tue 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  184. BBN-ANG11-372.12/b Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand History, Literature, Culture and Film (Tue 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  185. BBN-ANG11-372.14 Pohl, Uwe, Communicating Across Cultures (Thu 10:15–11:45, R104, DELP)
  186. BBN-ANG-141 Szigetvári Péter, Foundations of Phonology (Tue 11:00–11:45, D nagyelőadó, DELG)
  187. BBN-ANG-151 Marosán Lajos, Foundations of Syntax (Mon 10:00–10:45, B ép. 172, DELG)
  188. BBN-ANG-202.01/c Asbóth László, Skills Development Through Recent British and American Films (Mon 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  189. BBN-ANG-202.02/d Holló Dorottya, Intercultral Communication (Thu 12:00–13:30, R140, DELP)
  190. BBN-ANG-202/a Saltmarsh Philip, Skills Development (Wed 12:00–13:30, R030/A, DELP)
  191. BBN-ANG-202/b Saltmarsh Philip, Skills Development (Wed 15:30–17:00, R030/A, DELP)
  192. BBN-ANG-202/c Saltmarsh Philip, Skills Development (Wed 13:45–15:15, R030/A, DELP)
  193. BBN-ANG-202/d Kimmel Magdolna, Skills Development (Tue 08:30–10:00, R0300/A, DELP)
  194. BBN-ANG-202/e Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Thu 10:15–11:45, R140, DELP)
  195. BBN-ANG-202/f Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Thu 15:30–17:00, R414, DELP)
  196. BBN-ANG-202/g Szabó Helga, Skills Development (Wed 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  197. BBN-ANG-202/h Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Tue 08:30–10:00, R440, DELP)
  198. BBN-ANG-202/i Hoffmann Dorothy, Skills Development (Wed 12:00–13:30, R140, DELP)
  199. BBN-ANG-202/j Lázár Ildikó, Skills Development (Thu 12:00–13:30, Szakmódszertani Központ, DELP)
  200. BBN-ANG-202/k Suff, Matthew, Intertextuality and Intercultural Competence: Reading for Reference (Mon 10:00–11:30, R440, DELP)
  201. BBN-ANG-202/l Cundiff Karl, Skills Development: Oral Interpretation and Orthographic Transcription (Tue 08:15–09:45, R140, DELP)
  202. BBN-ANG-202/o Enyedi Ágnes, Skills Development (Fri 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  203. BBN-ANG-202/p Enyedi Ágnes, Skills Development (Fri 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  204. BBN-ANG-202/q Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Fri 14:15–15:45, R444, DELP)
  205. BBN-ANG-204/1 Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Content-Based Language Development: English for Tourism (Mon 15:45–17:15, R422, DEAL)
  206. BBN-ANG-204/2/a Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Content Based Language Development (Fri 16:00–17:30, R414, DELP)
  207. BBN-ANG-204/2/f Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Thu 15:30–17:00, R440, DELP)
  208. BBN-ANG-206/a Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing: Excersises in Style (Mon 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  209. BBN-ANG-206/b Cundiff Karl, Advanced Writing: Political Opinion Essays (Tue 16:15–17:45, R438, DEAL)
  210. BBN-ANG-206/c Prescott, Frank, Advanced Writing: writing film reviews (Wed 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  211. BBN-ANG-206/d Cundiff Karl, Advanced Writing: Political Opinion Essays (Wed 15:45–17:15, R438, DEAL)
  212. BBN-ANG-206/e Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing: Essay writing (Thu 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  213. BBN-ANG-206/f Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Advanced Writing: Understanding and Translating Texts from Hungarian to English (Thu 10:30–12:00, R451, DEAL)
  214. BBN-ANG-206/g Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Advanced Writing: Understanding and Translating Texts from Hungarian to English (Thu 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  215. BBN-ANG-206/h Öveges Enikő, Advanced Academic Skills (Tue 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  216. BBN-ANG-206/i Öveges Enikő, Advanced Academic Skills (Wed 13:45–15:15, R315/a, DEAL)
  217. BBN-ANG-211 Pikli NatáliaGellért MarcellHargitai MártaSzalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance Literature (Thu 09:00–10:00, D ép. nagyelőadó, DES)
  218. BBN-ANG-212/a Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 10:30–12:00, R327, DES)
  219. BBN-ANG-212/b Tarcsay Tibor, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Thu 16:00–17:30, R423, DES)
  220. BBN-ANG-212/c Gellért Marcell, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  221. BBN-ANG-213 Csikós DóraGárdos BálintPéteri ÉvaRuttkay Veronika, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 09:00–10:00, D ép. nagyelőadó, DES)
  222. BBN-ANG-214/a Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 09:00–10:30, R315, DES)
  223. BBN-ANG-214/b Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Thu 12:30–14:00, R315, DES)
  224. BBN-ANG-214/c Ruttkay Veronika, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 09:00–10:30, R443, DES)
  225. BBN-ANG-214/d Péteri Éva, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Fri 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  226. BBN-ANG-214/e Péteri Éva, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Fri 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  227. BBN-ANG-214/f Fejérvári Boldizsár, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 14:00–15:30, EC016, DES)
  228. BBN-ANG-214/g Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  229. BBN-ANG-214/h Csikós Dóra, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  230. BBN-ANG-214/i Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Thu 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  231. BBN-ANG-215 Farkas ÁkosGellért MarcellKenyeres JánosRemport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 13:00–14:00, D ép. nagyelőadó, DES)
  232. BBN-ANG-216/a Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 16:00–17:30, R315, DES)
  233. BBN-ANG-216/b Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  234. BBN-ANG-216/c Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 10:00–11:30, R423, DES)
  235. BBN-ANG-216/e Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 12:30–14:00, R423, DES)
  236. BBN-ANG-216/f Sárdi Rudolf, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 15:30–17:00, R423, DES)
  237. BBN-ANG-217 Czigányik ZsoltPikli NatáliaFarkas Ákos, Contemporary Literature in English (Wed 14:00–15:30, D ép. nagyelőadó, DES)
  238. BBN-ANG-218/e Czigányik Zsolt, Contemporary British Prose (Tue 10:30–12:00, R423, DES)
  239. BBN-ANG-218/g Csikós Dóra, Reading Blake (Fri 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  240. BBN-ANG-218/l Fejérvári Boldizsár, Reading Texts, Translation and Editing (Tue 16:00–17:30, EC016, DES)
  241. BBN-ANG-218/m Gárdos Bálint, Reading Poems by John Keats (Thu 14:30–16:00, R315, DES)
  242. BBN-ANG-218/q Komáromy Zsolt, 18th Century English Poetry (Mon 10:30–12:00, R443, DES)
  243. BBN-ANG-218/t Farkas Ákos, Modernism in Brief: Short Fiction from the Turn of the Century to the 1960s (Wed 15:30–17:00, R423/a, DES)
  244. BBN-ANG-219/a Péteri Éva, Joyce: The Dubliners (Fri 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  245. BBN-ANG-219/d Komáromy ZsoltCsikós Dóra, Reading Romantic Poetry (Tue 10:30–12:00, R443, DES)
  246. BBN-ANG-219/e Csikós Dóra, Reading Shakespeare (Fri 10:30–12:00, R326, DES)
  247. BBN-ANG-219/h Ferencz Győző, How to Read a Poem (Thu 14:00–15:30, R423/a, DES)
  248. BBN-ANG-219/q Hargitai Márta, Shakespare on Page, Stage and Screen (Wed 13:30–15:00, R443, DES)
  249. BBN-ANG-219/s Ruttkay Veronika, Reading Possession by A.S. Byatt (Tue 10:30–12:00, R442, DES)
  250. BBN-ANG-221/a Lojkó Miklós, History of England (Tue 10:00–11:30, B ép. 172, DES)
  251. BBN-ANG-221/b Velich Andrea, History of England (Tue 10:00–11:30, R031, DES)
  252. BBN-ANG-241 Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 13:00–13:45, D ép. nagyelőadó, DELG)
  253. BBN-ANG-242/a Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Thu 13:30–15:00, R327, DELG)
  254. BBN-ANG-242/b Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Thu 15:00–16:30, R327, DELG)
  255. BBN-ANG-242/c Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Tue 12:00–13:30, R327, DELG)
  256. BBN-ANG-242/d Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Thu 12:00–13:30, R326, DELG)
  257. BBN-ANG-242/e Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Wed 10:30–12:00, R327, DELG)
  258. BBN-ANG-242/f Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 08:15–09:45, R327, DELG)
  259. BBN-ANG-242/g Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  260. BBN-ANG-242/h Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  261. BBN-ANG-242/i Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Wed 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  262. BBN-ANG-242/j Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Thu 12:00–13:30, R442, DELG)
  263. BBN-ANG-243 Kiss ZoltánNádasdy ÁdámStarcevic AttilaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Advanced Phonology (Wed 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  264. BBN-ANG-251 Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Mon 10:30–12:00, D ép. nagyelőadó, DELG)
  265. BBN-ANG-252/a Varga László, Syntax (Thu 09:00–10:30, R326, DELG)
  266. BBN-ANG-252/b Varga László, Syntax (Thu 10:30–12:00, R326, DELG)
  267. BBN-ANG-252/c Newson, Mark, Syntax (Tue 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  268. BBN-ANG-252/d Newson, Mark, Syntax (Tue 11:30–13:00, R326, DELG)
  269. BBN-ANG-252/e Marosán Lajos, Syntax (Mon 12:00–13:30, R442, DELG)
  270. BBN-ANG-252/f Marosán Lajos, Syntax (Mon 13:30–15:00, R442, DELG)
  271. BBN-ANG-252/g Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Mon 13:00–14:30, R326, DELG)
  272. BBN-ANG-252/h Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Thu 08:30–10:00, R423, DELG)
  273. BBN-ANG-252/i Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  274. BBN-ANG-252/j Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 12:00–13:30, R326, DELG)
  275. BBN-ANG-253 Hordós Marianna, Advanced Syntax (Thu 11:30–13:00, D ép. nagyelőadó, DELG)
  276. BBN-ANG-261 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Applied Linguistics Lecture (Wed 10:00–11:30, building F Kerényi, DEAL)
  277. BBN-ANG-262/a Kontra Edit, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  278. BBN-ANG-262/b Csizér Kata, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 09:00–10:30, R438, DEAL)
  279. BBN-ANG-262/c Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Tue 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  280. BBN-ANG-262/d Albert Ágnes, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Tue 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  281. BBN-ANG-262/e Prescott, Frank, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  282. BBN-ANG-262/f Csizér Kata, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 09:00–10:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  283. BBN-ANG-271 Gall Cecília, Cultural Studies (Tue 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár A, DELP)
  284. BBN-ANG-362.04 Prescott, Frank, Learner Autonomy (Wed 15:30–17:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  285. BBN-ANG-362.34 Csizér Kata, Second Language Motivation: Theory and Practice (Thu 12:30–14:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  286. BBN-ANM-402 Németh Nóra, Online communication (DELP)
  287. BBN-ANM-407 Prescott, Frank, Electronic Media (Mon 16:15–17:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  288. BBN-ANM-408 Eitler Tamás, Media and Advertising (DEAL)
  289. BBN-ANM-409 Tiboldi Tímea, Fact-Based Journalism (Wed 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  290. BBN-ANM-410 Tiboldi Tímea, Workshop (Tue 08:30–10:00, R422, Tue10:15-11:45 R422, DEAL)
  291. BBN-ANM-506 Dóczi Brigitta, Popular Science through the Media (Mon 10:00–11:30, SzMK4, DEAL)
  292. BBN-FLI11-101/eng Ferencz GyőzőFriedrich Judit, Foundations of Literary Theory (Wed 14:00–15:30, Gólyavár A, DES)
  293. BBN-FLN11-101/eng/a Nádasdy Ádám, Foundations of Linguistics (Tue 10:00–11:30, Gólyavár A, DELG)
  294. BBN-FLN11-101/eng/b Lázár A. Péter, Foundations of Linguistics (Tue 10:00–11:30, F ép. Kerényi, DELG)
  295. BMA-AMED-100 Bollobás Enikő, American Literary Canons (Traditions, Schools, Movements) (Tue 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  296. BMA-AMED-110 Frank Tibor, The American People: A Social History (Thu 09:30–11:00, R356, DAS)
  297. BMA-AMED-120 Federmayer Éva, American Cultural Studies (Fri 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  298. BMA-AMED-130 Kövecses Zoltán, An Interdisciplinary Approach to American English (Mon 14:30–16:00, R356, DAS)
  299. BMA-AMED-140 Bakhtiar Mohsen, Descriptive American English Grammar (Mon 10:00–11:30, Fri 09:30–11:00, R 031, R 031, DAS)
  300. BMA-AMED-300.02 Bollobás Enikő, Gender and race in American Literature: Identities and Trangressions (Thu 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  301. BMA-AMED-300.04 Federmayer Éva, Geographies of Identities: Reading American Literature Intersectionally (Wed 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  302. BMA-AMED-300.05 Benczik Vera, Reconfigurations of Classic Fairy Tales (Fri 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  303. BMA-AMED-301.01 Bollobás Enikő, Scripts and Counter-Scripts of Gender in American Culture (Thu 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  304. BMA-AMED-301 Bollobás Enikő, Reading Critical Texts (Tue 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  305. BMA-AMED-310 Frank Tibor, The United States and Hungary (Mon 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  306. BMA-AMED-311 Frank Tibor, American Foreign Policy Yesterday and Today (Mon 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  307. BMA-AMED-320.01 Federmayer Éva, Theorizing the Body and Embodiment (Wed 14:00–15:30, R439, DAS)
  308. BMA-AMED-320 Ward, Stanley A., Social Problems in the U.S.A (Thu 13:00–14:30, R433, DAS)
  309. BMA-AMED-321.01 Bollobás Enikő, American Politics on Film (Tue 15:30–17:00, R356, DAS)
  310. BMA-AMED-330 Kövecses Zoltán, Cognitive Science and the Critique of American Society (Mon 16:00–17:30, R439, DAS)
  311. BMA-AMED-331 Ward, Stanley A., Media and Communication in the U.S (Tue 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  312. BMA-ANGD-A1.01 Sarbu Aladár, From Rhetoric to Deconstruction: The Theory of English and American Literature (Mon 14:00–15:30, Thu 14:15–15:45, R414,, R414, DES)
  313. BMA-ANGD-A2 Szigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Linguistic Theory (Mon 10:00–11:30, Tue 12:00–13:30, R414,, R414, DELG)
  314. BMA-ANGD-A3 Kontra Edit, Applied Linguistics: Concepts, Theories and Research in Second Language Acquisition (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030,, R030, DEAL)
  315. BMA-ANGD-A4 Holló Dorottya, Intercultural Communication (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 10:00–11:30, R414,, R414, DELP)
  316. BMA-ANGD-CAn4 Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Foreign Language Testing (Mon 09:00–10:30, Tue 12:00–13:30, R451,, R451, DEAL)
  317. BMA-ANGD-CAn6 Eitler Tamás, Studies in Sociolinguistics (Wed 12:00–13:30, Fri 10:15–11:45, R438,, R438, DEAL)
  318. BMA-ANGD-CAn7 Albert Ágnes, Studies in Psycholinguistics (Tue 08:30–10:00, Tue 10:15–11:45, R438,, R438, DEAL)
  319. BMA-ANGD-CAn8 Dávid Gergely, Interlanguage and Error Analysis (Mon 14:15–15:45, Mon 16:00–17:30, R438,, R438, DEAL)
  320. BMA-ANGD-CAn9 Csizér Kata, Motivation and Group Dynamics Research (Mon 10:45–12:15, Mon 12:30–14:00, R438,, R438, DEAL)
  321. BMA-ANGD-CI10.130 Csikós Dóra, Circumscribed Women (Mon 08:30–10:00, Thu 08:30–10:00, R423/a,, R315, DES)
  322. BMA-ANGD-CI2.304 Szalay Krisztina, Shakespeare, Our Contemporary (Wed 12:30–14:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R423/a,, R423/a, DES)
  323. BMA-ANGD-CI3.302 Gellért Marcell, The Best of Shake's: Peers (Wed 14:00–15:30, Thu 16:30–18:00, R423/a,, R442, DES)
  324. BMA-ANGD-CI7.50 Ferencz Győző, William Butler Yeats: Poetry, Drama, Prose (Wed 10:00–11:30, Fri 10:00–11:30, R443,, R414, DES)
  325. BMA-ANGD-CI9.233/a Szalay Krisztina, Women of Letters (Wed 10:30–12:00, Fri 10:30–12:00, R423/a,, R423/a, DES)
  326. BMA-ANGD-CI9.3 Farkas Ákos, The Modern Novel in Print and on the Screen (Mon 15:30–18:30, R443, DES)
  327. BMA-ANGD-CI9.801 Kenyeres János, Multiculturalism and the Search for Identity in Canadian Cinema and Literature (Wed 16:30–19:30, R443, DES)
  328. BMA-ANGD-CK2.302 Lojkó Miklós, 100 Years: The Long Shadow of WWI in British Political and Intellectual History (Tue 12:30–14:00, Thu 10:00–11:30, R443,, R030, DES)
  329. BMA-ANGD-CK5.37 Kúnos László, British Architecture (Tue 17:00–20:00, R030, DES)
  330. BMA-ANGD-CK5.54 Velich Andrea, Tudor London in Records and Films (Tue 14:00–17:00, R423/a, DES)
  331. BMA-ANGD-CK7.03 Károly Krisztina, Discourse and Culture (Wed 13:45–16:45, R444, DELP)
  332. BMA-ANGD-CK8.04 Leavey, James, Travelogues, the Cross-Cultural Experience (Tue 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R030/A,, R030/A, DELP)
  333. BMA-ANGD-CK9.191 Czigányik Zsolt, Traditional Utopia and Modern Dystopia (Tue 08:30–10:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R315, R315, DELP)
  334. BMA-ANGD-CNy10.15 Kiss Zoltán, Typesetting Documents Differently: Latex (Mon 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  335. BMA-ANGD-CNy13.19 Starcevic Attila, Old English Breaking II (Tue 15:00–18:00, R326, DELG)
  336. BMA-ANGD-CNy14.54 Nádasdy Ádám, Reading Middle English: Chaucer (Wed 14:00–17:00, R326, DELG)
  337. BMA-ANGD-CP2.03 Gall Cecília, Australian Novels on Film (Wed 13:30–16:30, R140, DELP)
  338. BMA-ANGD-CP3.01 Gall Cecília, Australian History and Politics (Tue 14:00–15:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, R444,, R440, DELP)
  339. BMA-ANGD-CP5.521 Remport Eglantina, Ireland and India (Thu 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R423/a,, R423, DES)
  340. BMVD-011.011 Kontra Edit, Foreign Language Learning of the Hearing Impaired (Mon 15:00–16:30, R030, DEAL)
  341. TANM-ANG-101/a Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, SZMK 1, DELP)
  342. TANM-ANG-101/b Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Mon 10:30–12:00, SZMK 1, DELP)
  343. TANM-ANG-101/c Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R440, DELP)
  344. TANM-ANG-101/d Medgyes Péter, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Tue 14:15–15:45, R440, DELP)
  345. TANM-ANG-101/Lb Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, SZMK, DELP)
  346. TANM-ANG-103/a Illés Éva, Pedagogical Grammar (Thu 12:00–13:30, Rm451, DEAL)
  347. TANM-ANG-103/b Dóczi Brigitta, Pedagogical Grammar (Tue 08:30–10:00, RSzMK, DEAL)
  348. TANM-ANG-103/c Dóczi Brigitta, Pedagogical Grammar (Thu 08:30–10:00, RSzMK, DEAL)
  349. TANM-ANG-103g Öveges Enikő, Pedagogical Grammar (Mon 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  350. TANM-ANG-103/Ld Németh Nóra, Pedagogical Grammar (DEAL)
  351. TANM-ANG-103/Le Németh Nóra, Pedagogical Grammar (DEAL)
  352. TANM-ANG-103/Lf Albert Ágnes, Pedagogical Grammar (DEAL)
  353. TANM-ANG-104 Kontra Edit, The Foundations of Second Language Acquisition (Mon 13:45–14:45, R030, DEAL)
  354. TANM-ANG-106/Ka Ryan, Christopher, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Fri 10:15–11:45, SZMK 1, DELP)
  355. TANM-ANG-107/a Szesztay Margit, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R411,, R411, DELP)
  356. TANM-ANG-107/b Lázár Ildikó, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 16:00–17:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, 1,, R030/A, DELP)
  357. TANM-ANG-107/c Major Éva, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, 1,, SZMK 1, DELP)
  358. TANM-ANG-107/d Szabó Éva, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, R444,, SZMK, DELP)
  359. TANM-ANG-107 Veljanovszki Dávid, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Mon 16:30–18:00, Wed 10:15–11:45, R444, R450, DELP)
  360. TANM-ANG-107/L Szesztay Margit, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Fri 14:15–16:30, SZMK, DELP)
  361. TANM-ANG-109 Szabó HelgaDávid Gergely, Language Proficiency Exam (DELP)
  362. TANM-ANG-110/a Hargitai Márta, Shakespeare in the Classroom (Tue 15:30–17:00, R443, DELP)
  363. TANM-ANG-110/b Pikli Natália, Contemporary British Poetry (Wed 09:00–10:30, R423/a, DELP)
  364. TANM-ANG-110/g Czigányik Zsolt, Utopian and Political Literature (Fri 10:30–12:00, R442, DELP)
  365. TANM-ANG-111/a Leavey, James, English Speaking Cultures (Wed 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  366. TANM-ANG-111/b Leavey, James, English Speaking Cultures (Wed 13:45–15:15, R440, DELP)
  367. TANM-ANG-111/c Saltmarsh Philip, English Speaking Cultures (Tue 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  368. TANM-ANG-111/d Gall Cecília, English Speaking Cultures (Wed 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  369. TANM-ANG-111/L.01 Gall Cecília, Focus on Australia (Fri 14:15–14:15, R440, DELP)
  370. TANM-ANG-111/L.03 Király Zsolt, English Speaking Cultures (Sat 12:00–13:30, R440, DELP)
  371. TANM-ANG-113 Dávid GergelyPohl, Uwe, ELT Methodology lecture (Fri 09:00–09:45, R030/B, DELP)
  372. TANM-ANG-116/a Németh Nóra, English for Specific Purposes (Tue 12:00–13:30, RSzMK, DEAL)
  373. TANM-ANG-116/b Kálmán Csaba, English for Specific Purposes (Thu 16:00–17:30, R451, DEAL)
  374. TANM-ANG-300.04 Révész Judit, Teaching Kids (Wed 08:30–10:00, R411, DELP)
  375. TANM-ANG-300.08 Lázár Ildikó, Language Pedagogy Option (Thu 15:00–16:30, R450, DELP)
  376. TANM-ANG-300/L.04 Enyedi Ágnes, Dyslexia and the Laguage Teacher (Sat 10:00–11:30, R440, DELP)
  377. TANM-ANG-300/L.06 Király Zsolt, The Teaching of Listening (Sat 10:00–11:30, R414, DELP)
  378. TANM-ANG-302/K.01 Saltmarsh Philip, Beyond Pop Culture (Sat 10:00–11:30, R444, DELP)
  379. TANM-ANG-500.01 Dóczi Brigitta, Vocabulary Learning and Teaching (DELP)
  380. TANM-ANG-900/a Lázár Ildikó, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE based Schools, DELP)
  381. TANM-ANG-900/b Halápi Magdolna, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE based Schools, DELP)
  382. TANM-ANG-900/c Major Éva, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE based Schools, DELP)
  383. TANM-ANG-900/d Ryan, Christopher, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (Fri 17:00–20:00, ELTE based Schools, DELP)