we store data about courses advertised by SEAS departments since autumn 2003

SEAS
course catalogue

all terms

  1. BBN-AME11-312.03 Bán Zsófia, Gender and Visual Culture (Tue 14:00–15:30, R439, DAS)
  2. BBN-AME11-312.10 Kovács Luca Lídia, Philip Roth: A Life Through Fiction (Mon 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  3. BBN-AME11-312.117 Ward, Stanley A., American Science Fiction and Fantasy Literature (Thu 14:30–16:00, R439, DAS)
  4. BBN-AME11-312.14 Benczik Vera, Margaret Atwood (Wed 14:30–16:00, R433, DAS)
  5. BBN-AME11-312.32 Federmayer Éva, Reading Ralph Ellison's Invisible Man (Wed 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  6. BBN-AME11-312.81 Benczik Vera, Fairy Tales in Modern Adaptations (Fri 11:30–13:00, R439, DAS)
  7. BBN-AME11-322.10 Cseh Dániel, The History of the Marginalized in America: A Different 20th-century History of the United States (Mon 10:30–12:00, R439, DAS)
  8. BBN-AME11-322.88 Fehér Réka, US Supreme Court (Mon 12:30–14:00, R433, DAS)
  9. BBN-AME11-322.89 Fehér Réka, United States Food Culture (Wed 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  10. BBN-AME-121 Lojkó Miklós, The British and American Political Systems (DES)
  11. BBN-AME-204/a Ward, Stanley A., American language development 2 (Tue 12:30–14:00, R433, DAS)
  12. BBN-AME-204/b Fehér Réka, American language development 2 (Mon 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  13. BBN-AME-204/c Fehér Réka, American language development 2 (Wed 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  14. BBN-AME-213 Benczik Vera, American Literature 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, F ép Kerényi, DAS)
  15. BBN-AME-216/a Benczik Vera, American literature 4 (Wed 09:30–11:00, R356, DAS)
  16. BBN-AME-216/b Benczik Vera, American literature 4 (Wed 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  17. BBN-AME-216/c Federmayer Éva, American literature 4 (Fri 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  18. BBN-AME-216/d Bán Zsófia, American literature 4 (Tue 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  19. BBN-AME-221 Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 1 (Thu 10:00–11:30, D ép nagyelőadó, DAS)
  20. BBN-AME-224/a Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Thu 08:15–09:45, R356, DAS)
  21. BBN-AME-224/b Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Thu 13:00–14:30, R356, DAS)
  22. BBN-AME-224/c Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  23. BBN-AME-224/d Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 3 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  24. BBN-AME-226/a Ward, Stanley A., American culture 1 (Thu 13:00–14:30, R433, DAS)
  25. BBN-AME-226/b Ward, Stanley A., American culture 1 (Tue 09:30–11:00, R356, DAS)
  26. BBN-AME-226/c Fehér Réka, American culture 1 (Tue 08:00–09:30, R433, DAS)
  27. BBN-AME-234 Bakhtiar Mohsen, Cognitive Linguistics (Mon 10:00–11:30, F ép Kerényi, DAS)
  28. BBN-AME-272/a Kenyeres János, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Wed 15:00–16:30, R443, DES)
  29. BBN-AME-272/b Kenyeres János, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Wed 16:30–18:00, R443, DES)
  30. BBN-AME-272/c Benczik Vera, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Fri 13:30–15:00, R356, DES)
  31. BBN-ANB-204 Cundiff Karl, Business Correspondence (Tue 16:15–17:45, R 451, DEAL)
  32. BBN-ANB-208.03 Dóczi Brigitta, Business News 2 (Mon 10:00–11:30, SzMK, DEAL)
  33. BBN-ANB-266.06 Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Business Aspects in Tourism (Mon 10:15–11:45, R 438, DEAL)
  34. BBN-ANB-300 Eitler Tamás, Internship (Fri 12:00–13:30, Fri 13:45–15:15, R 315/a, R 315/a, DEAL)
  35. BBN-ANB-360.01 Kálmán Csaba, Presentation (Thu 16:30–18:00, R 438, DEAL)
  36. BBN-AND-211 Pikli Natália, Contemporary Theatre Animated I (Thu 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  37. BBN-AND-222.01 Szigeti Balázs, The Dramatic Text and the Stage II (Thu 08:15–09:45, R423/a, DES)
  38. BBN-AND-305.01 Pikli Natália, Contemporary Reception ofSshakespeare (Tue 12:30–14:00, R443, DES)
  39. BBN-AND-308.01 Sánta Balázs, Reading Beckett Line by Line (Tue 08:30–10:00, R315, DES)
  40. BBN-ANE-311 Lojkó Miklós, Language and Power in the EU (Thu 14:00–15:30, R443, DEAL)
  41. BBN-ANE-315 Friedrich Judit, 1928 in the UK and on the Continent (Mon 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  42. BBN-ANE-321 Károly Krisztina, Translation in the EU (Wed 10:15–11:45, R030/A, DELP)
  43. BBN-ANE-401 Veljanovszki Dávid, Spoken English in the workplace (Mon 17:15–18:45, R440, DELP)
  44. BBN-ANE-402 Enyedi Ágnes, The Dynamics of Working Groups (Mon 13:45–15:15, R142, DELP)
  45. BBN-ANE-403 Frank Tibor, The European Union (Thu 12:00–13:30, R439, DAS)
  46. BBN-ANE-404 Lázár Ildikó, Cross-cultural communication in the EU (Thu 12:00–13:30, R423, DELP)
  47. BBN-ANE-405 Veljanovszki Dávid, Presenting EU issues - Debating EU Issues (Wed 15:30–17:00, R411, DELP)
  48. BBN-ANE-407 Illés Éva, Translating Legal and Business Documents of the EU (Wed 13:45–15:15, R 315/a, DEAL)
  49. BBN-ANE-409 Tiboldi Tímea, EU Institutions (Tue 12:00–13:30, R 422, DEAL)
  50. BBN-ANG-106/a Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R444, R444, DELP)
  51. BBN-ANG-106/b Dávid Gergely, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R444, R444, DELP)
  52. BBN-ANG-106/c Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Fri 10:15–11:45, R030/A, R030/A, DELP)
  53. BBN-ANG-106/d Pohl, Uwe, Language Practice 2 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 08:30–10:00, R142, R142, DELP)
  54. BBN-ANG-106/e Király Zsolt, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R440, R440, DELP)
  55. BBN-ANG-106/f Leavey, James, Language Practice 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030/A, R411, DELP)
  56. BBN-ANG-106/g Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 08:30–10:00, R423, R440, DELP)
  57. BBN-ANG-106/h Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Thu 13:45–15:15, R444, R442, DELP)
  58. BBN-ANG-106/i Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice 2 (DELP)
  59. BBN-ANG-106/j Király Zsolt, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R440, R440, DELP)
  60. BBN-ANG-106/k Szabó Éva, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 15:30–17:00, R411, R411, DELP)
  61. BBN-ANG-106/l Révész Judit, Language Practice 2 (Wed 10:15–11:45, Fri 10:15–11:45, R444, R444, DELP)
  62. BBN-ANG-106/m Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 2 (Tue 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R440, R423, DELP)
  63. BBN-ANG-106/native Király Zsolt, Language Practice 2 (Wed 08:30–10:00, Mon 08:30–10:00, R450, R450, DELP)
  64. BBN-ANG-106/n Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:30–10:00, R142, R142, DELP)
  65. BBN-ANG-106/o Enyedi Ágnes, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Wed 12:00–13:30, R142, R444, DELP)
  66. BBN-ANG-106/p Kimmel Magdolna, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:30–10:00, Wed 10:15–11:45, R440, R442, DELP)
  67. BBN-ANG-106/q Révész Judit, Language Practice 2 (Tue 13:45–15:15, Fri 13:45–15:15, R44!, R444, DELP)
  68. BBN-ANG-106/r Szabó Éva, Language Practice 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Thu 13:45–15:15, R411, R411, DELP)
  69. BBN-ANG-106/s Szesztay Margit, Language Practice 2 (Tue 08:15–09:45, Thu 08:30–10:00, R142, R411, DELP)
  70. BBN-ANG-106/t Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 2 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R440, R440, DELP)
  71. BBN-ANG-106/u Saltmarsh Philip, Language Practice 2 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030/A, R030/A, DELP)
  72. BBN-ANG-106/v Leavey, James, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:30–10:00, R030/A, R030/A, DELP)
  73. BBN-ANG-106/w Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 12:00–13:30, I ép. -106, R142, DELP)
  74. BBN-ANG-106/x Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R142 Wed13:45-15:15 R326, DELP)
  75. BBN-ANG-106/y Szabó Helga, Language Practice 2 (Wed 15:30–17:00, Thu 10:15–11:45, R444, R442, DELP)
  76. BBN-ANG-106/z1 Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 2 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 08:15–09:45, R411, R411, DELP)
  77. BBN-ANG-106/z2 Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 2 (Wed 15:45–17:15, Fri 13:45–15:15, R142, R142, DELP)
  78. BBN-ANG-106/z3 Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 2 (Wed 13:45–15:15, Fri 12:00–13:30, R442, R030/A, DELP)
  79. BBN-ANG-106/z4 Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Fri 15:30–17:00, R142, R142, DELP)
  80. BBN-ANG-106/z5 Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 13:45–15:15, D ép. -102, R411, DELP)
  81. BBN-ANG11-001 Ryan, ChristopherDávid Gergely, Proficiency Examination (DELP)
  82. BBN-ANG11-108/a Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  83. BBN-ANG11-108/b Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  84. BBN-ANG11-108/c Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  85. BBN-ANG11-108/d Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  86. BBN-ANG11-108/e Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 14:00–15:30, R315/A, DEAL)
  87. BBN-ANG11-108/f Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  88. BBN-ANG11-108/g Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 14:15–15:45, R451, DEAL)
  89. BBN-ANG11-108/h Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, R438, DEAL)
  90. BBN-ANG11-108/i Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 2 (Mon 16:00–17:30, R451, DEAL)
  91. BBN-ANG11-108/j Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  92. BBN-ANG11-108/k Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R315/A, DEAL)
  93. BBN-ANG11-108/l Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 08:45–10:15, R438, DEAL)
  94. BBN-ANG11-108/m Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  95. BBN-ANG11-108/n Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  96. BBN-ANG11-108/o Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  97. BBN-ANG11-108/p Prescott, Frank, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  98. BBN-ANG11-108/q Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  99. BBN-ANG11-108/r Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  100. BBN-ANG11-108/s Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 15:30–17:00, R451, DEAL)
  101. BBN-ANG11-108/t Dóczi Brigitta, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  102. BBN-ANG11-108/u Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  103. BBN-ANG11-108/v Illés Éva, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  104. BBN-ANG11-108/w Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  105. BBN-ANG11-108/x Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 14:00–15:30, R438, DEAL)
  106. BBN-ANG11-108/y Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 2 (Thu 15:30–17:00, R422, DEAL)
  107. BBN-ANG11-108/z1 Pálinkás Katalin, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  108. BBN-ANG11-108/z2 Pálinkás Katalin, Academic Skills 2 (Tue 15:30–17:00, R422, DEAL)
  109. BBN-ANG11-108/z3 Zerkowitz Judit, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  110. BBN-ANG11-108/z4 Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 2 (Wed 14:00–15:30, R438, DEAL)
  111. BBN-ANG11-132/a Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  112. BBN-ANG11-132/b Starcevic Attila, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 15:00–16:30, R327, DELG)
  113. BBN-ANG11-132/c Newson, Mark, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  114. BBN-ANG11-132/d Newson, Mark, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 11:30–13:00, R326, DELG)
  115. BBN-ANG11-132/e Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 12:00–13:30, R442, DELG)
  116. BBN-ANG11-132/f Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 14:00–15:30, R326, DELG)
  117. BBN-ANG11-132/g Szécsényi Krisztina, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  118. BBN-ANG11-132/h Szécsényi Krisztina, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 15:00–16:30, R327, DELG)
  119. BBN-ANG11-132/i Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Lingustics (Fri 12:30–14:00, R442, DELG)
  120. BBN-ANG11-183 Kiss ZoltánSzigetvári Péter, Typography (Tue 12:00–13:30, D ép nagyelőadó, DELG)
  121. BBN-ANG11-217 Czigányik ZsoltPikli Natália, Contemporary Literature in English (DES)
  122. BBN-ANG11-312.03 Halácsy Katalin, Bibliodrama, Play and Self-Awareness 2 (Mon 16:00–19:00, R021, DES)
  123. BBN-ANG11-312.240 Papp Andrea, English Children's Literature (Wed 16:00–17:30, MUK 6-8 307, DES)
  124. BBN-ANG11-312.91 Ferencz Győző, 20th Century Poetry from Thomas hardy to Seamus Heaney (Wed 13:00–14:30, R443, DES)
  125. BBN-ANG11-312.97 Fejérvári Boldizsár, To be Translated (Tue 14:00–15:30, EC016, DES)
  126. BBN-ANG11-322.01 Velich Andrea, British Society in Contemporary Films I (Mon 15:00–18:00, R423/a every second week: 9 Feb, DES)
  127. BBN-ANG11-322.91 Velich Andrea, Cultural Heritage and Films (Mon 15:00–18:00, R423/a every second week: 16 Feb, DES)
  128. BBN-ANG11-322.92 Lojkó Miklós, British TV Historians: From A.J.P. Taylor to Niall Ferguson (Wed 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  129. BBN-ANG11-342.02 Varga László, Stress and Intonation (Thu 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  130. BBN-ANG11-342.114 Nádasdy Ádám, Rules and Exceptions of English Stress (Thu 12:00–13:30, R326, DELG)
  131. BBN-ANG11-342.130 Hordós Marianna, VPs, IPs, CPs (Fri 10:30–12:00, R326, DELG)
  132. BBN-ANG11-342.134 Lázár A. Péter, Readings in the Morphology of English (Mon 15:00–16:30, R326, DELG)
  133. BBN-ANG11-342.18 Marosán Lajos, Kalaallisut (gronlandsk, West Greenlandic) Philological Course IV (Mon 12:00–13:30, R448, DELG)
  134. BBN-ANG11-361.05 Eitler Tamás, Regional and Social Varieties of English (Thu 14:00–15:30, R 030, DEAL)
  135. BBN-ANG11-361.07 Kontra Edit, Foreign Language Learning in Dyslexia (Thu 12:00–13:30, R 030, DEAL)
  136. BBN-ANG11-362.05 Eitler Tamás, English in Flux ( The History of English) (Wed 16:00–17:30, R 438, DEAL)
  137. BBN-ANG11-362.11 Németh Nóra, E-learning (Tue 10:30–12:00, SzMK, DEAL)
  138. BBN-ANG11-362.12 Suff, Matthew, Intercultural Competence (Thu 14:00–15:30, R 315/a, DEAL)
  139. BBN-ANG11-362.93 Papp Andrea, English-Hungarian Translation Techniques (Wed 12:00–13:30, Muk 6-8. III.307., DEAL)
  140. BBN-ANG11-372.01a Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand Literature, Culture and History (Tue 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  141. BBN-ANG11-372.01b Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand Literature, Culture and History (Tue 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  142. BBN-ANG11-372.02 Leavey, James, American Culture in the 50's and the Beat Generation (Thu 15:30–17:00, R030/A, DELP)
  143. BBN-ANG11-372.05 Gall Cecília, Australian Aboriginal Issues (Fri 12:15–13:45, R411, DELP)
  144. BBN-ANG11-372.14 Pohl, Uwe, Communicating Across Cultures (Thu 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  145. BBN-ANG-141 Szigetvári Péter, Foundations of Phonology (Tue 11:00–11:45, D ép nagyelőadó, DELG)
  146. BBN-ANG-151 Marosán Lajos, Foundations of Syntax (Mon 10:00–10:45, B ép nagyelőadó, DELG)
  147. BBN-ANG-202/a Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Fri 14:15–15:45, R440, DELP)
  148. BBN-ANG-202/b/1 Saltmarsh Philip, Speaking Your Mind (Thu 13:45–15:15, R030/A, DELP)
  149. BBN-ANG-202/b Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Thu 10:15–11:45, R423, DELP)
  150. BBN-ANG-204/1/a Tankó Gyula, Content-Based Language Development (Mon 10:45–12:15, R451, DEAL)
  151. BBN-ANG-204/1/b Cundiff Karl, Content-Based Language Development (Tue 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  152. BBN-ANG-204/1/c Dóczi Brigitta, Content-Based Language Development (Tue 10:15–11:45, R315/A, DEAL)
  153. BBN-ANG-204/1/d Illés Éva, Legal English (Tue 12:30–14:00, R438, DEAL)
  154. BBN-ANG-204/1/e Németh Nóra, Content-Based Language Development (Tue 12:30–14:00, SzMK, DEAL)
  155. BBN-ANG-204/1/f Dunajeva Jekatyerina, English for Tourism (Thu 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  156. BBN-ANG-204/1/g Prescott, Frank, Content-Based Language Development (Thu 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  157. BBN-ANG-204/2/a Saltmarsh Philip, Content Based Language Development (Wed 13:45–15:15, R030/A, DELP)
  158. BBN-ANG-204/2/b/a Asbóth László, Pop Culture of the 1960's (Mon 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  159. BBN-ANG-204/2/b Hoffmann Dorothy, Content Based Language Development (Mon 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  160. BBN-ANG-204/2/c Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Content Based Language Development (Thu 15:30–17:00, R440, DELP)
  161. BBN-ANG-204/2/d Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Content Based Language Development (Tue 12:00–13:30, R142, DELP)
  162. BBN-ANG-204/2/e Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Content Based Language Development (Fri 16:00–17:30, R440, DELP)
  163. BBN-ANG-204/2/f/a Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Wed 17:15–18:45, R030/A, DELP)
  164. BBN-ANG-204/2/f/b Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Wed 15:30–17:00, R030/A, DELP)
  165. BBN-ANG-204/2/f Leavey, James, Content Based Language Development (Thu 13:45–15:15, R???, DELP)
  166. BBN-ANG-204/2/g Leavey, James, Content Based Language Development (Wed 15:45–17:15, R414, DELP)
  167. BBN-ANG-204/2/h Szabó Helga, Content Based Language Development (Wed 12:00–13:30, R030/A, DELP)
  168. BBN-ANG-204/2/i Gall Cecília, Focus on Australia (Wed 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  169. BBN-ANG-204/2/j Dávid Gergely, Popular Culture in the 1960s and 1970s: Focus on Music (Thu 15:30–17:00, R444, DELP)
  170. BBN-ANG-206/a Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Mon 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  171. BBN-ANG-206/b Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Tue 12:15–13:45, R451, DEAL)
  172. BBN-ANG-206/c Öveges Enikő, Advanced Writing (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315/A, DEAL)
  173. BBN-ANG-206/e Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Advanced Writing: Understanding and Translating Texts from Hungarian to English (Thu 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  174. BBN-ANG-206/f Cundiff Karl, Advanced Writing (Thu 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  175. BBN-ANG-206/g Dunajeva Jekatyerina, Advanced Writing: Understanding and Translating Texts from Hungarian to Enlgish (Thu 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  176. BBN-ANG-211 Pikli NatáliaGellért MarcellHargitai MártaSzalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance Literature (Thu 09:00–10:00, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  177. BBN-ANG-212/a Gárdos Bálint, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Mon 14:30–16:00, R423, DES)
  178. BBN-ANG-212/b Szalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Fri 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  179. BBN-ANG-212/c Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  180. BBN-ANG-212/d Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Thu 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  181. BBN-ANG-212/e Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 14:30–16:00, R423/a, DES)
  182. BBN-ANG-212/f Halácsy Katalin, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 10:00–11:30, R315, DES)
  183. BBN-ANG-212/g Gellért Marcell, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 17:30–19:00, R423/a, DES)
  184. BBN-ANG-212/h Gárdos Bálint, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Fri 10:30–12:00, R327, DES)
  185. BBN-ANG-212/i Gárdos Bálint, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 13:00–14:30, R414, DES)
  186. BBN-ANG-212/j Csepreghy Henrik, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Fri 13:00–14:30, R315, DES)
  187. BBN-ANG-212/k Pikli Natália, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 09:15–10:45, EC016, DES)
  188. BBN-ANG-213 Csikós DóraGárdos BálintPéteri ÉvaRuttkay Veronika, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 09:00–10:00, Gólyavár A, DES)
  189. BBN-ANG-214/a Csikós Dóra, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  190. BBN-ANG-214/d Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  191. BBN-ANG-214/e Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  192. BBN-ANG-214/f Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  193. BBN-ANG-214/g Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Fri 12:30–14:00, R423, DES)
  194. BBN-ANG-214/h Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  195. BBN-ANG-214/j Ruttkay Veronika, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Thu 10:00–11:30, R315, DES)
  196. BBN-ANG-215 Farkas ÁkosGellért MarcellKenyeres JánosRemport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 14:00–15:00, D nagyelőadó, DES)
  197. BBN-ANG-216/a Czigányik Zsolt, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Fri 11:00–12:30, R423, DES)
  198. BBN-ANG-216/b Czigányik Zsolt, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 10:30–12:00, R423, DES)
  199. BBN-ANG-216/d Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Tue 12:00–13:30, R423, DES)
  200. BBN-ANG-216/e Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Tue 10:00–11:30, R423, DES)
  201. BBN-ANG-216/f Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 13:30–15:00, R315, DES)
  202. BBN-ANG-216/g Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 14:30–16:00, R315, DES)
  203. BBN-ANG-216/h Fejérvári Boldizsár, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Tue 12:00–13:30, EC016, DES)
  204. BBN-ANG-218/a1 Pálinkás Katalin, Reading the Lyric (Tue 09:00–10:30, R423/a, DES)
  205. BBN-ANG-218/e Czigányik Zsolt, Contemporary British Prose (Mon 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  206. BBN-ANG-218/g Csikós Dóra, Reading Blake (Mon 09:00–10:30, R423/a, DES)
  207. BBN-ANG-218/n Ferencz Győző, John Donne's Poetry and Prose. A Survey (Mon 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  208. BBN-ANG-218/o Ruttkay Veronika, Gothic Novels (Fri 09:00–10:30, R414, DES)
  209. BBN-ANG-218/q Komáromy Zsolt, 18th Century English Poetry (Mon 13:00–14:30, R315, DES)
  210. BBN-ANG-218/v Gárdos Bálint, Reading 20th Century Poetry (Wed 15:00–16:30, R315, DES)
  211. BBN-ANG-218/w Komáromy Zsolt, The Poetry of Wordsworth (Mon 09:00–10:30, R315, DES)
  212. BBN-ANG-218/y Szalay Krisztina, Reading Short Stories (Thu 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  213. BBN-ANG-218/z Remport Eglantina, Irish Literature, 1800-2000 (Mon 13:00–14:30, R423, DES)
  214. BBN-ANG-219/a1 Sárdi Rudolf, Reading Nabokov (Ideally) (Tue 16:00–17:30, R423, DES)
  215. BBN-ANG-219/a Péteri Éva, Joyce: The Dubliners (Fri 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  216. BBN-ANG-219/b1 Rutherford James, Poetic Revolutionaries: Milton, Shelley, and Yeats (Thu 15:30–17:00, R423/a, DES)
  217. BBN-ANG-219/d Ruttkay Veronika, Reading Romantic Poetry (Mon 09:00–10:30, R423, DES)
  218. BBN-ANG-219/e Csikós Dóra, Reading Shakespeare (Fri 11:30–13:00, R315, DES)
  219. BBN-ANG-219/o Velich Andrea, Reading History (Mon 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  220. BBN-ANG-219/t Czigányik Zsolt, Reading Literary Texts: Utopian and Dystopian Literature (Wed 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  221. BBN-ANG-219/u Fejérvári Boldizsár, Moses, Aristotle and Jesus in Dogville (Tue 16:00–17:30, EC016, DES)
  222. BBN-ANG-219/v Hargitai Márta, Shakespearean Tragedies on Page, Stage and Screen (Wed 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  223. BBN-ANG-219/w Hargitai Márta, Shakespearean Comedies on Page, Stage and Screen (Tue 12:30–14:00, R423/a, DES)
  224. BBN-ANG-219/z Gyuris Kata, Nobel Prize-winning African Authors: Coetzee, Gordimer, Lessing (Thu 14:00–15:30, R423/a, DES)
  225. BBN-ANG-221/a Lojkó Miklós, History of England (Tue 14:00–15:30, R030, DES)
  226. BBN-ANG-221/b Velich Andrea, History of England (DES)
  227. BBN-ANG-241 Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  228. BBN-ANG-242/a Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 08:15–09:45, R327, DELG)
  229. BBN-ANG-242/b Starcevic Attila, Phonology (Thu 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  230. BBN-ANG-242/c Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Thu 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  231. BBN-ANG-242/d Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Thu 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  232. BBN-ANG-242/e Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Thu 15:00–16:30, R327, DELG)
  233. BBN-ANG-242/f Nádasdy Ádám, Phonology (Tue 12:00–13:30, R327, DELG)
  234. BBN-ANG-242/g Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  235. BBN-ANG-242/h Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  236. BBN-ANG-242/i Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Mon 14:00–15:30, R442, DELG)
  237. BBN-ANG-243 Kiss ZoltánNádasdy ÁdámStarcevic AttilaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Advanced Phonology (Wed 12:00–13:30, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  238. BBN-ANG-251 Newson, Mark, Syntax (Tue 10:00–10:45, Gólyavár B, DELG)
  239. BBN-ANG-252/a Varga László, Syntax (Wed 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  240. BBN-ANG-252/b Newson, Mark, Syntax (Tue 11:00–12:30, R326, DELG)
  241. BBN-ANG-252/c Newson, Mark, Syntax (Tue 12:30–14:00, R326, DELG)
  242. BBN-ANG-252/d Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Mon 13:00–14:30, R326, DELG)
  243. BBN-ANG-252/e Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Fri 09:00–10:30, R326, DELG)
  244. BBN-ANG-252/f Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  245. BBN-ANG-252/g Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  246. BBN-ANG-252/h Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Tue 12:00–13:30, R442, DELG)
  247. BBN-ANG-252/i Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Mon 16:30–18:00, R327, DELG)
  248. BBN-ANG-253 Lázár A. Péter, Advanced Syntax (Mon 10:00–11:30, D ép nagyelőadó, DELG)
  249. BBN-ANG-261 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Applied Linguistics Lecture (Thu 12:00–13:30, D.nagy ea., DEAL)
  250. BBN-ANG-262/a Kontra Edit, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, R 422, DEAL)
  251. BBN-ANG-262/c Csizér Kata, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 10:30–12:00, R 315/a, DEAL)
  252. BBN-ANG-262/d Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 12:30–14:00, R 451, DEAL)
  253. BBN-ANG-262/e Prescott, Frank, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Wed 15:30–17:00, R 315/a, DEAL)
  254. BBN-ANG-262/f Eitler Tamás, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Fri 10:15–11:45, R 315/a, DEAL)
  255. BBN-ANM-401 Holló Dorottya, Debate in the Media (Thu 14:30–16:00, R142, DEAL)
  256. BBN-ANM-403 Prescott, Frank, Writing Film Reviews (Wed 17:15–18:45, R 315/a, DEAL)
  257. BBN-ANM-404 Ryan, Christopher, English in the Arts (Mon 14:00–15:30, SZMK 1, DELP)
  258. BBN-ANM-405 Tiboldi Tímea, Writing Business Articles (Tue 10:15–11:45, R 422, DEAL)
  259. BBN-ANM-406 Németh Nóra, Effective Powerpoint Presentations (Thu 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  260. BBN-ANM-410 Tiboldi Tímea, Workshop (Wed 08:30–11:45, R 422, DEAL)
  261. BBN-ANM-504 Friedrich Judit, Literature in Electronic and Printed Media (Thu 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  262. BBN-ANM-507 Prescott, Frank, The Construction of Eastern Europeanness by the Media (Mon 15:45–17:15, R 315/a, DEAL)
  263. BBN-FLI11-101/eng Ferencz GyőzőFriedrich Judit, Introduction to Literature (DES)
  264. BMA-AMED-200/a Bollobás Enikő, American Studies: Theory and Practice (Tue 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  265. BMA-AMED-200/b Bollobás Enikő, American Studies: Theory and Practice (Tue 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  266. BMA-AMED-210 Ward, Stanley A., American Politics Today and Its System (Tue 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  267. BMA-AMED-220 Frank Tibor, From Immigration to Multiculturality: Assimilation in the U.S (Thu 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  268. BMA-AMED-230.01/a Bán Zsófia, Introduction to Visual Culture (Tue 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  269. BMA-AMED-230.01/b Bán Zsófia, Introduction to Visual Culture (Thu 11:30–13:00, R433, DAS)
  270. BMA-AMED-240 Kövecses Zoltán, Language, Mind, and American Culture (Mon 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  271. BMA-AMED-400.02 Bán Zsófia, Constructions of American Idea(l)s in American Literature (Thu 09:30–11:00, R439, DAS)
  272. BMA-AMED-400.31 Federmayer Éva, Feminist Literary Criticism (Wed 13:00–14:30, R433, DAS)
  273. BMA-AMED-400.33 Bollobás Enikő, The American Detective Story: Poe to the Postmoderns (Tue 15:30–17:00, R356, DAS)
  274. BMA-AMED-401.01 Bollobás Enikő, The Methodology of American Literary Criticism (Thu 11:30–13:00, R356, DAS)
  275. BMA-AMED-411.01 Szabó Éva Eszter, Global Migration in Global Politics (Fri 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  276. BMA-AMED-412.01 Frank Tibor, Sources of American Studies in Public Collections and on the Internet (Mon 12:00–13:30, R356, DAS)
  277. BMA-AMED-412.02 Frank Tibor, The European Origins of American Culture (Mon 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  278. BMA-AMED-421.01 Federmayer Éva, Ecology, Literature and Culture (Fri 13:30–15:00, R433, DAS)
  279. BMA-AMED-430.01 Kövecses Zoltán, Emotions in Britain and America (Mon 15:30–17:00, R439, DAS)
  280. BMA-AMED-431 Kövecses Zoltán, The Methodology of Cognitive Linguistic Research (Mon 17:00–18:30, R309, DAS)
  281. BMA-ANGD-A1.01 Sarbu Aladár, From Rhetoric to Deconstruction: The Theory of English and American Literature (DES)
  282. BMA-ANGD-B1 Czigányik ZsoltFarkas Ákos, Chapters from British Literature and Culture (Mon 10:00–11:30, Thu 14:30–16:00, R414, R414, DES)
  283. BMA-ANGD-B2 Lojkó Miklós, Current Trends in the Historiography of Great Britain (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R414, R414, DES)
  284. BMA-ANGD-B3 Nádasdy Ádám, Varieties of English and the History of English (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 10:00–11:30, R414, R414, DELG)
  285. BMA-ANGD-CAn10 Illés Éva, Pragmatics (Tue 16:15–17:45, Wed 15:30–17:00, R 438, R 422, DEAL)
  286. BMA-ANGD-CAn11 Albert Ágnes, Task-based Learning (Tue 08:30–10:00, Tue 10:15–11:45, R 438, R 438, DEAL)
  287. BMA-ANGD-CAn1 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Fri 10:30–12:00, Fri 12:30–14:00, R438, R 438, DEAL)
  288. BMA-ANGD-CAn2 Csizér Kata, Research Methods in Applied Linguistics (Mon 12:15–13:45, Thu 08:30–10:00, R 315/a, R 315/a, DEAL)
  289. BMA-ANGD-CAn3 Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Discourse Analysis (Mon 09:00–10:30, Wed 10:15–11:45, R 451, R 451, DEAL)
  290. BMA-ANGD-CI2.01 Gellért Marcell, Shakespearean Tragedy (Wed 15:30–17:00, Thu 16:00–17:30, R423/a, R443, DES)
  291. BMA-ANGD-CI3.01 Szalay Krisztina, Poetry from Pound to Plath (Mon 13:30–15:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R423/a, R423/a, DES)
  292. BMA-ANGD-CI3.300 Pikli Natália, Text in Context: Shakespearean Plays and Early Modern Popular Culture (Wed 09:00–12:00, R315, DES)
  293. BMA-ANGD-CI3.301 Ruttkay Veronika, Shakespeare in 18th and 19th Century British Culture (Mon 11:30–13:00, Fri 11:30–13:00, R414, R347, DES)
  294. BMA-ANGD-CI6.123 Péteri Éva, The Pre-Raphaelites (Tue 08:30–10:00, Thu 08:30–10:00, R443, R443, DES)
  295. BMA-ANGD-CI9.195 Farkas Ákos, Utopian and Dystopian Fiction in Print on the Screen (Wed 11:30–14:30, R423/a, DES)
  296. BMA-ANGD-CK10.04 Gall Cecília, Nationality and Identity in Australian Film (Fri 09:00–10:30, Fri 10:30–12:00, R411, R411, DELP)
  297. BMA-ANGD-CK11.02 Holló Dorottya, Researching Intercultural Communication (Tue 13:45–15:15, Thu 16:15–17:45, R030/A, R142, DELP)
  298. BMA-ANGD-CK5.500 Csikós DóraPéteri Éva, Parallels and Interactions in English Literature (Fri 08:30–11:30, R443, DES)
  299. BMA-ANGD-CK5.510 Kúnos László, British Painting (Tue 17:00–20:00, R030, DES)
  300. BMA-ANGD-CK7.02 Gall CecíliaKimmel Magdolna, Intercultural Encounters in Films (Wed 14:00–15:30, Wed 15:30–17:00, R440, R440, DELP)
  301. BMA-ANGD-CK8.02 Leavey, James, Irish American Experience (Mon 12:00–13:30, Wed 13:45–15:15, R442, R444, DELP)
  302. BMA-ANGD-CK9.03 Gall Cecília, Introduction to Australian Literature and Culture (Wed 10:15–11:45, Fri 14:15–15:45, R411, R440, DELP)
  303. BMA-ANGD-CNy13.20 Starcevic Attila, CV Phonology and Historical Linguistics (Tue 15:00–18:00, R327, DELG)
  304. BMA-ANGD-CNy13.21 Marosán Lajos, Reading Old English Texts (Mon 14:00–15:30, Fri 10:00–11:30, R448, R448, DELG)
  305. BMA-ANGD-CNy17 Lázár A. Péter, Lexicology (Fri 12:00–13:30, Fri 13:30–15:00, R326, R326, DELG)
  306. BMA-ANGD-CNy7.01 Szécsényi Krisztina, The Left Periphery of Finite and Non-Finite Clauses (Mon 13:00–14:30, Tue 08:30–10:00, R327, R327, DELG)
  307. BMA-ANGD-CP5.01 Kenyeres János, Immigrant Experience, Postcolonialism and Identity in Contemporary Canadian Literature and Culture (Tue 14:00–17:00, R443, DES)
  308. BMA-ANGD-CP5.523 Remport Eglantina, Ireland on Film (Mon 15:30–18:30, R443, DES)
  309. BMA-ANGD-CP6.49 Ferencz Győző, Anglo-Irish Poetry after Yeats (from Kavanagh to McGuckian) (Mon 14:00–15:30, Wed 10:00–11:30, R342, R342, DES)
  310. BMVD-014//REMEDIALEN/BA Saltmarsh Philip, Remedial English (Tue 17:15–18:45, R030/A, DELP)
  311. BMVD-014//REMEDIALEN/MA Halápi Magdolna, Remedial English (Fri 16:00–17:30, R411, DELP)
  312. OT-ANG-220/a Ward, Stanley A., American Culture (Tue 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  313. OT-ANG-220/b Ward, Stanley A., American Culture (Thu 08:00–09:30, R433, DAS)
  314. OT-ANG-220/c Ward, Stanley A., American Culture (Thu 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  315. OT-ANG-220/d Fehér Réka, American Culture (Mon 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  316. OT-ANG-220/e Fehér Réka, American Culture (Tue 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  317. OT-ANG-220/f Fehér Réka, American Culture (Wed 08:00–09:30, R356, DAS)
  318. TANM-ANG-102/a Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R 440, DELP)
  319. TANM-ANG-102/b Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Mon 10:30–12:00, SZMK 1, DELP)
  320. TANM-ANG-102/c Medgyes Péter, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Tue 14:15–15:45, R440, DELP)
  321. TANM-ANG-102/d Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice for Teachers 2 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R 440, DELP)
  322. TANM-ANG-105/a Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Mon 08:30–10:00, SzMK4, DEAL)
  323. TANM-ANG-105/b Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Tue 08:30–10:00, SzMK4, DEAL)
  324. TANM-ANG-105/c Dóczi Brigitta, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Thu 08:30–10:00, SzMK4, DEAL)
  325. TANM-ANG-105/d Suff, Matthew, Phonetics and Phonology for Language Teachers (Thu 15:45–17:15, R 315/a, DEAL)
  326. TANM-ANG-106/a Ryan, Christopher, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Mon 12:00–13:30, SZMK 1, DELP)
  327. TANM-ANG-106/b Révész Judit, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Wed 08:30–10:00, R411, DELP)
  328. TANM-ANG-106/c Enyedi Ágnes, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Wed 13:45–15:15, R142, DELP)
  329. TANM-ANG-106/d Enyedi Ágnes, Methods of Observation in the English Class (Tue 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  330. TANM-ANG-108/a Szesztay Margit, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, R142, R440, DELP)
  331. TANM-ANG-108/b Lázár Ildikó, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, SZMK, SZMK, DELP)
  332. TANM-ANG-108/c Szabó Éva, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, SZMK 4, SZMK 4, DELP)
  333. TANM-ANG-108/d Major Éva, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 12:15–13:45, 1, SZMK 4, DELP)
  334. TANM-ANG-108/e Veljanovszki Dávid, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 10:15–11:45, R440, R444, DELP)
  335. TANM-ANG-108/L Szesztay Margit, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 2 (DELP)
  336. TANM-ANG-109 Dávid GergelyKimmel Magdolna, Language Proficiency Exam (DELP)
  337. TANM-ANG-110/g Czigányik Zsolt, Utopian and Political Literature (Fri 09:00–10:30, R423, DELP)
  338. TANM-ANG-112/KL Major Éva, ELT Methodology Update (Fri 12:00–13:30, Fri 14:00–15:30, , SZMK 1, DELP)
  339. TANM-ANG-113 Pohl, Uwe, ELT Methodology lecture (DELP)
  340. TANM-ANG-115 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Language Testing and Evaluation (Fri 09:00–10:00, R 030, DEAL)
  341. TANM-ANG-116 Németh Nóra, English for Specific Purposes (Tue 08:45–10:15, SzMK, DEAL)
  342. TANM-ANG-117/a Kontra Edit, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Mon 13:45–15:15, R 422, DEAL)
  343. TANM-ANG-117/b Kontra Edit, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Mon 15:30–17:00, R 422, DEAL)
  344. TANM-ANG-117/c Öveges Enikő, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Tue 08:30–10:00, R 315/a, DEAL)
  345. TANM-ANG-117/d Öveges Enikő, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Tue 12:00–13:30, R 315/a, DEAL)
  346. TANM-ANG-117/e Albert Ágnes, Individual Differences in Language Learning (Thu 13:45–15:15, R 451, DEAL)
  347. TANM-ANG-117/L Kontra Edit, Individual differences in language learning (Fri 08:00–09:00, R 030, DEAL)
  348. TANM-ANG-300.05 Dávid Gergely, Insights from the Council of Europe Framework (Mon 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  349. TANM-ANG-300.07 Halápi Magdolna, Everything You Always Wanted to Know about: The English Matura Examination (Mon 13:45–15:15, R030/A, DELP)
  350. TANM-ANG-300.10 Major Éva, ICT in ELT (Thu 14:00–15:30, SZMK 4, DELP)
  351. TANM-ANG-300.11 Lázár Ildikó, EFL for Intercultural Competence (Tue 10:30–12:00, R440, DELP)
  352. TANM-ANG-300/L.08 Saltmarsh Philip, Testing Proficiency (Fri 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  353. TANM-ANG-300/L.09 Saltmarsh Philip, Teaching Culture: A Song for England (Sat 10:00–11:30, R411, DELP)
  354. TANM-ANG-500.02 Öveges Enikő, Language Policies in Hungary: Past, Present Future (Tue 10:15–11:45, R451, DELP)
  355. TANM-ANG-500.03 Prescott, Frank, Qualitative Research (Thu 10:15–11:45, R422, DELP)
  356. TANM-ANG-900/a Pohl, Uwe, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (DELP)
  357. TANM-ANG-900/b Enyedi Ágnes, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (DELP)
  358. TANM-ANG-900/c Lázár Ildikó, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (DELP)
  359. TANM-ANG-900/L Ryan, Christopher, ELTE Schools-based Teaching Practice (DELP)