we store data about courses advertised by SEAS departments since autumn 2003

SEAS
course catalogue

all terms

  1. BBN-AME11-312.31 Federmayer Éva, Feminist Literary Criticism (Fri 11:00–12:30, R439, DAS)
  2. BBN-AME11-312.42 Hegyi Pál, Masters of Early Horror Fiction (Thu 12:00–13:30, R439, DAS)
  3. BBN-AME11-312.43 Bán Zsófia, American Woman Short Story Writers in the 20th-21st Century (Tue 11:30–13:00, R439, DAS)
  4. BBN-AME11-312.44 Bán Zsófia, Literature and the Arts in New York in the 1910s and 20s (Thu 10:30–12:00, R439, DAS)
  5. BBN-AME11-322.03 Frank Tibor, Research methodology (Mon 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  6. BBN-AME11-322.04 Cseh Dániel, The History of Asian Americans in the U.S (Wed 11:00–12:30, R356, DAS)
  7. BBN-AME11-322.06 Szabó Éva Eszter, The Fifty States: Cultural Geography from the Northeast to the South (Thu 15:30–17:00, R356, DAS)
  8. BBN-AME11-322.13 Szabó Éva Eszter, U.S. Campaigns and Elections (Wed 10:00–11:30, R439, DAS)
  9. BBN-AME11-322.14 Jungmayer Louis, American Rock History (Wed 17:00–18:30, R356, DAS)
  10. BBN-AME11-322.89 Fehér Réka, United States Food Culture (Wed 15:30–17:00, R356, DAS)
  11. BBN-AME-121/a Magyarics Tamás, The British and American Political Systems (Fri 14:00–15:30, D126, DES)
  12. BBN-AME-121/b Lojkó Miklós, The British and American Political Systems (Wed 16:00–17:30, GvB, DES)
  13. BBN-AME-202/a Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Tue 16:00–17:30, R356, DAS)
  14. BBN-AME-202/b Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Thu 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  15. BBN-AME-202/c Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 1 (Thu 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  16. BBN-AME-206/a Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Mon 11:00–12:30, R433, DAS)
  17. BBN-AME-206/b Ward, Stanley A., American Language Development 3 (Tue 11:30–13:00, R433, DAS)
  18. BBN-AME-206/c Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Mon 16:00–17:30, R356, DAS)
  19. BBN-AME-206/d Fehér Réka, American Language Development 3 (Wed 11:30–13:00, R433, DAS)
  20. BBN-AME-208/a Fehér Réka, Scholarly Writing (Mon 09:00–10:30, R356, DAS)
  21. BBN-AME-208/b Fehér Réka, Scholarly Writing (Wed 13:30–15:00, R433, DAS)
  22. BBN-AME-208/c Szentpály Dalma Tímea, Scholarly Writing (Fri 10:00–11:30, R433, DAS)
  23. BBN-AME-211/a Hegyi Pál, American Literature 1 (Thu 14:00–15:30, F005, DAS)
  24. BBN-AME-211/b Hegyi Pál, American Literature 1 (Fri 10:00–11:30, D126, DAS)
  25. BBN-AME-214/a Bán Zsófia, American Literature 3 (Thu 12:30–14:00, R433, DAS)
  26. BBN-AME-214/b Hegyi Pál, American Literature 3 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  27. BBN-AME-214/c Benczik Vera, American Literature 3 (Mon 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  28. BBN-AME-222/a Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R356, DAS)
  29. BBN-AME-222/b Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Thu 14:00–15:30, R423, DAS)
  30. BBN-AME-222/c Szabó Éva Eszter, History of the United States 2 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R433, DAS)
  31. BBN-AME-228 Fehér Réka, American Culture 2 (Mon 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  32. BBN-AME-232/a Szelid Veronika, American English (Tue 14:00–15:30, R423, DAS)
  33. BBN-AME-232/b Szelid Veronika, American English (Mon 12:00–13:30, F005, DAS)
  34. BBN-AME-272/a Benczik Vera, Introduction to Canadian Studies (Mon 12:30–14:00, R433, DES)
  35. BBN-ANB-201 Eitler Tamás, Business Communication (Thu 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  36. BBN-ANB-202 Dóczi Brigitta, Business English Vocabulary (Mon 10:00–11:30, Ifj I/4, DEAL)
  37. BBN-ANB-208.01 Dóczi Brigitta, Business News 1 (Thu 08:30–10:00, Ifj I/1, DEAL)
  38. BBN-ANB-263 Illés Éva, Intercultural Pragmatics in Business (Wed 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  39. BBN-ANB-266.04 Eitler Tamás, Business Areas: Event Management (Fri 13:30–15:00, R356, DEAL)
  40. BBN-ANB-266.06 Taylor Keith, Business Aspects in Tourism (Mon 15:30–17:00, R423, DEAL)
  41. BBN-ANB-300 Eitler Tamás, Internship (DEAL)
  42. BBN-ANB-360.02 Kálmán Csaba, Presentation Skills 1 (Power Point) (Tue 17:45–19:15, R438, DEAL)
  43. BBN-ANB-368 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Analysing Business Data (Wed 12:00–13:30, R442, DEAL)
  44. BBN-AND-201 Friedrich Judit, The Theory of Drama (Thu 10:00–11:30, R423/a, DES)
  45. BBN-AND-211 Kállay Géza, Contemporary Theatre Animated I (Wed 15:30–17:00, R423, DES)
  46. BBN-AND-221.03 Szigeti Balázs, The Dramatic Text and the Stage I (Wed 08:30–10:00, R423/a, DES)
  47. BBN-AND-301 Pikli Natália, Meta Theatre, Meta Drama (Thu 12:30–14:00, R443, DES)
  48. BBN-ANE-311 Taylor Keith, Language and Power in the EU (Wed 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  49. BBN-ANE-326 Tiboldi Tímea, Reading and Translating EU Texts: Focus on Current Issues (Wed 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  50. BBN-ANE-402 Pohl, Uwe, The Dynamics of Working Groups (Thu 08:30–10:00, R142, DELP)
  51. BBN-ANG-102/a Pohl, Uwe, Language Practice 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R142, R142, DELP)
  52. BBN-ANG-102/b Price Beatrix, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Wed 08:30–10:00, R142, R142, DELP)
  53. BBN-ANG-102/c Price Beatrix, Language Practice 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Thu 15:30–17:00, R411, R142, DELP)
  54. BBN-ANG-102/d Kövér Ármin, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 15:30–17:00, R444, R444, DELP)
  55. BBN-ANG-102/e Király Zsolt, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R440, R440, DELP)
  56. BBN-ANG-102/f Király Zsolt, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 13:45–15:15, R440, R440, DELP)
  57. BBN-ANG-102/g Halápi Magdolna, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R444, R142, DELP)
  58. BBN-ANG-102/h Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, R439, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  59. BBN-ANG-102/i Szabó Éva, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, R411, R411, DELP)
  60. BBN-ANG-102/j Szabó Éva, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 12:00–13:30, R411, R411, DELP)
  61. BBN-ANG-102/k Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Fri 10:15–11:45, R142, R411, DELP)
  62. BBN-ANG-102/l Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 13:45–15:15, R142, R440, DELP)
  63. BBN-ANG-102/m Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Language Practice 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 08:30–10:00, R411, R030/a, DELP)
  64. BBN-ANG-102/n Leavey, James, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Wed 12:00–13:30, R030/a, R439, DELP)
  65. BBN-ANG-102/o Leavey, James, Language Practice 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Fri 13:45–15:15, R142, R411, DELP)
  66. BBN-ANG-102/p Saltmarsh Philip, Language Practice 1 (Tue 15:30–17:00, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030/a, R030/a, DELP)
  67. BBN-ANG-102/q Saltmarsh Philip, Language Practice 1 (Tue 17:15–18:45, Thu 13:45–15:15, R030/a, R030/a, DELP)
  68. BBN-ANG-102/r Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 13:45–15:15, R444, R439, DELP)
  69. BBN-ANG-102/s Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 12:00–13:30, R439, R414, DELP)
  70. BBN-ANG-102/t Szabó Helga, Language Practice 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, Wed 13:45–15:15, R030/a, R439, DELP)
  71. BBN-ANG-102/u Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, Thu 08:30–10:00, R444, R411, DELP)
  72. BBN-ANG-102/v Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Mon 10:15–11:45, Wed 10:15–11:45, R444, R030/a, DELP)
  73. BBN-ANG-102/w Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Wed 13:45–15:15, R326, R326, DELP)
  74. BBN-ANG-102/x Hoffmann Dorothy, Language Practice 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, R326, R444, DELP)
  75. BBN-ANG-102/y később megnevezendő, Language Practice 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Thu 08:30–10:00, R326, R326, DELP)
  76. BBN-ANG-102/z később megnevezendő, Language Practice 1 (Mon 08:30–10:00, Thu 13:45–15:15, R442, R442, DELP)
  77. BBN-ANG11-001 Ryan, ChristopherDávid Gergely, Proficiency Examination (DELP)
  78. BBN-ANG11-104/a Tankó Gyula, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  79. BBN-ANG11-104/b Katona László, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  80. BBN-ANG11-104/c Katona László, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  81. BBN-ANG11-104/d Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, R315/a, DEAL)
  82. BBN-ANG11-104/e Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 15:30–17:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  83. BBN-ANG11-104/f Albert Ágnes, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  84. BBN-ANG11-104/g Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  85. BBN-ANG11-104/h Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  86. BBN-ANG11-104/i Dóczi Brigitta, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  87. BBN-ANG11-104/j Kövér Ármin, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 16:15–17:45, R451, DEAL)
  88. BBN-ANG11-104/k Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Tue 16:15–17:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  89. BBN-ANG11-104/l Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  90. BBN-ANG11-104/m Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  91. BBN-ANG11-104/n Öveges Enikő, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  92. BBN-ANG11-104/o Tiboldi Tímea, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  93. BBN-ANG11-104/p Cundiff Karl, Academic Skills 1 (Wed 15:30–17:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  94. BBN-ANG11-104/q Taylor Keith, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  95. BBN-ANG11-104/r Taylor Keith, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  96. BBN-ANG11-104/s Taylor Keith, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  97. BBN-ANG11-104/t Németh Nóra, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  98. BBN-ANG11-104/u Suff, Matthew, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 13:45–15:15, R315/a, DEAL)
  99. BBN-ANG11-104/w Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 10:00–11:30, R422, DEAL)
  100. BBN-ANG11-104/x Margo Giavana, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  101. BBN-ANG11-104/y Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  102. BBN-ANG11-104/z1 Margo Giavana, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  103. BBN-ANG11-104/z2 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 14:00–15:30, R422, DEAL)
  104. BBN-ANG11-104/z3 Szűcs Ágota, Academic Skills 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  105. BBN-ANG11-104/zb Juhász Andrea, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  106. BBN-ANG11-104/zc Juhász Andrea, Academic Skills 1 (Thu 15:30–17:00, R451, DEAL)
  107. BBN-ANG11-104/zd Lajtai Ádám, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  108. BBN-ANG11-104/ze Lajtai Ádám, Academic Skills 1 (Fri 12:00–13:30, R451, DEAL)
  109. BBN-ANG11-132/a Törkenczy Miklós, Introduction to Linguistics (Wed 10:30–12:00, R327, DELG)
  110. BBN-ANG11-132/b Benkő ÁgnesKucsera Márton, Introduction to Linguistics (Fri 13:00–14:30, R327, DELG)
  111. BBN-ANG11-132/c Newson, Mark, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 11:30–13:00, R326, DELG)
  112. BBN-ANG11-132/d den Dikken, Marcel, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 12:30–14:00, R442, DELG)
  113. BBN-ANG11-132/e Marosán Lajos, Introduction to Linguistics (Mon 11:30–13:00, R448, DELG)
  114. BBN-ANG11-132/f Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 09:00–10:30, R327, DELG)
  115. BBN-ANG11-132/g Lázár A. Péter, Introduction to Linguistics (Tue 10:30–12:00, R327, DELG)
  116. BBN-ANG11-132/h Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 11:00–12:30, R326, DELG)
  117. BBN-ANG11-132/i Hordós Marianna, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 13:00–14:30, R326, DELG)
  118. BBN-ANG11-132/j Kiss Zoltán, Introduction to Linguistics (Thu 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  119. BBN-ANG11-181 Tankó Gyula, Professional Writing (Tue 10:15–11:45, GvA, DEAL)
  120. BBN-ANG11-217 Czigányik ZsoltPikli NatáliaFarkas Ákos, Contemporary Literature in English (Wed 14:00–15:30, GvB, DES)
  121. BBN-ANG-112/a Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 14:00–15:30, R423/a, DES)
  122. BBN-ANG-112/b Bodó Bence, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 15:30–17:00, R315, DES)
  123. BBN-ANG-112/c Jászay Dorottya, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 15:30–17:00, R423/a, DES)
  124. BBN-ANG-112/d Major Réka, Introduction to Literary Studies (Wed 08:30–10:00, R327, DES)
  125. BBN-ANG-112/e Vecsernyés Dóra, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 08:30–10:00, R315, DES)
  126. BBN-ANG-112/f Sárdi Rudolf, Introduction to Literature (Tue 16:00–17:30, R423, DES)
  127. BBN-ANG-112/g/EC Fejérvári Boldizsár, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 12:15–13:45, EC016, DES)
  128. BBN-ANG-112/h Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 14:00–15:30, R423/a, DES)
  129. BBN-ANG-112/i Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 12:00–13:30, R423, DES)
  130. BBN-ANG-112/j Remport Eglantina, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 14:30–16:00, R315, DES)
  131. BBN-ANG-112/k Ruttkay Veronika, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  132. BBN-ANG-112/l Pikli Natália, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  133. BBN-ANG-112/m Petrák Fanni, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 12:30–14:00, R315, DES)
  134. BBN-ANG-112/n Péteri Éva, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 10:00–11:30, R443, DES)
  135. BBN-ANG-112/o Péteri Éva, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  136. BBN-ANG-112/p Komáromy Zsolt, Introduction to Literary Studies (Mon 13:00–14:30, R423, DES)
  137. BBN-ANG-112/q Kiss Kristóf, Introduction to Literary Studies (Thu 12:00–13:30, R315, DES)
  138. BBN-ANG-112/r Kenyeres János, Introduction to Literary Studies (Tue 12:30–14:00, R443, DES)
  139. BBN-ANG-112/s Hargitai Márta, Introduction to Literary Studies (Wed 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  140. BBN-ANG-112/u Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 12:30–14:00, R423, DES)
  141. BBN-ANG-112/v Gárdos Bálint, Introduction to Literary Studies (Fri 10:30–12:00, R423, DES)
  142. BBN-ANG-112/w Bojti Zsolt, Introduction to Literature (Tue 08:30–10:00, R442, DES)
  143. BBN-ANG-112/x Dávid Gergő, Introduction to Literature (Thu 16:00–17:30, R315, DES)
  144. BBN-ANG-112/y Panka Dániel, Introduction to Literature (Tue 15:30–17:00, R443, DES)
  145. BBN-ANG11-312.100 Kovács Gábor, Celtic Mythology (Tue 14:00–15:30, R439, DES)
  146. BBN-ANG11-312.101 Friedrich Judit, The Big House Novel from the 1930s-1940s (Mon 08:30–10:00, R443, DES)
  147. BBN-ANG11-342.115 Szécsényi Krisztina, Theoretical Syntax Meets Child Language (Mon 10:00–11:30, R442, DELG)
  148. BBN-ANG11-342.116 Marosán Lajos, Learn Old English (Wed 13:00–14:30, R448, DELG)
  149. BBN-ANG11-342.130/a den Dikken, Marcel, VPs, IPs, CPs (Wed 14:00–15:30, R442, DELG)
  150. BBN-ANG11-342.130/b Hordós Marianna, VPs, IPs, CPs (Fri 11:00–12:30, R326, DELG)
  151. BBN-ANG11-342.137 Nádasdy Ádám, History and Origin of English Words (Tue 18:00–19:30, DELG)
  152. BBN-ANG11-342.138 Lázár A. Péter, Lexicology (Fri 09:00–10:30, R326, DELG)
  153. BBN-ANG11-342.35 Hordós Marianna, The Development of Approaches to the Analysis of Nominal Constructions (Fri 13:30–15:00, R326, DELG)
  154. BBN-ANG11-361.08 Illés Éva, Pragmatics (Wed 15:30–17:00, R414, DEAL)
  155. BBN-ANG11-362.12 Suff, Matthew, Intercultural Competence (Wed 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  156. BBN-ANG11-362.35 Szatzker Orsolya, Online Learning (Mon 15:30–17:00, R438, DEAL)
  157. BBN-ANG11-362.65 Burrows, Antonia, Language and Gender (Mon 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  158. BBN-ANG11-362.79 Szatzker Orsolya, Dyslexic Language Learners (Mon 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  159. BBN-ANG11-371.01 Holló DorottyaSaltmarsh PhilipGall Cecília, Specialization in English-Speaking Cultures (Thu 13:45–15:15, R030, DELP)
  160. BBN-ANG11-372.01 Gall Cecília, Introduction to New Zealand Literature, Culture and History (Tue 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  161. BBN-ANG11-372.05 Gall Cecília, Australian Aboriginal Issues (Fri 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  162. BBN-ANG11-372.11 Kimmel Magdolna, Exploring American Culture (Mon 12:00–13:30, R030/a, DELP)
  163. BBN-ANG11-372.14 Pohl, Uwe, Communicating Across Cultures (Tue 15:30–17:00, R142, DELP)
  164. BBN-ANG-141 Szigetvári Péter, Foundations of Phonology (Wed 11:00–11:45, A047, DELG)
  165. BBN-ANG-151 Marosán Lajos, Foundations of Syntax (Mon 10:00–10:45, B172, DELG)
  166. BBN-ANG-202/a Asbóth László, Skills Development (Mon 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  167. BBN-ANG-202/b Hoffmann Dorothy, Skills Development (Tue 12:00–13:30, R030/a, DELP)
  168. BBN-ANG-202/c Price Beatrix, Skills Development (Mon 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  169. BBN-ANG-202/d Benczik Vera, Skills Development (Wed 12:30–14:00, R356, DELP)
  170. BBN-ANG-202/e Kimmel Magdolna, Skills Development (Tue 08:15–09:45, R030/a, DELP)
  171. BBN-ANG-202/f Szabó Helga, Skills Development (Wed 15:30–17:00, R439, DELP)
  172. BBN-ANG-202/g Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Tue 15:30–17:00, R411, DELP)
  173. BBN-ANG-202/h Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Skills Development (Fri 12:00–13:30, R030/a, DELP)
  174. BBN-ANG-202/i Saltmarsh Philip, Skills Development (Wed 12:00–13:30, R411, DELP)
  175. BBN-ANG-202/j Saltmarsh Philip, Skills Development (Wed 13:45–15:15, R444, DELP)
  176. BBN-ANG-202/k Veljanovszki Dávid, Skills Development (Wed 13:45–15:15, R411, DELP)
  177. BBN-ANG-202/l Veljanovszki Dávid, Skills Development (Wed 15:30–17:00, R411, DELP)
  178. BBN-ANG-202/m Leavey, James, Skills Development (Mon 10:15–11:45, R030/a, DELP)
  179. BBN-ANG-202/n később megnevezendő, Skills Development (Wed 12:00–13:30, R327, DELP)
  180. BBN-ANG-202/o Kállay Géza, Skills Development (Thu 10:00–11:30, R423, DELP)
  181. BBN-ANG-202/p később megnevezendő, Skills Development (Wed 15:30–17:00, R414, DELP)
  182. BBN-ANG-202/q később megnevezendő, Skills Development (Thu 12:00–13:30, R423, DELP)
  183. BBN-ANG-202/r később megnevezendő, Skills Development (Tue 12:00–13:30, R326, DELP)
  184. BBN-ANG-202/s később megnevezendő, Skills Development (Mon 10:15–11:45, R414, DELP)
  185. BBN-ANG-202/t később megnevezendő, Skills Development (Thu 15:45–17:15, R423, DELP)
  186. BBN-ANG-202/u később megnevezendő, Skills Development (Fri 10:15–11:45, R442, DELP)
  187. BBN-ANG-202/v később megnevezendő, Skills Development (Fri 08:30–10:00, R442, DELP)
  188. BBN-ANG-202/w Révész JuditHalácsy Katalin, Skills Development (Mon 16:00–17:30, R021, DELP)
  189. BBN-ANG-202/z2 Smid Dávid, Skills Development (Tue 17:30–19:00, R442, DELP)
  190. BBN-ANG-204/1 Cundiff Karl, Content-Based Language Development (Fri 13:45–15:15, R315/a, DEAL)
  191. BBN-ANG-204/2/f Saltmarsh Philip, Current Cultural Affairs (Wed 15:30–17:00, R030/a, DELP)
  192. BBN-ANG-204/2/g Kimmel Magdolna, Lower Case Culture (Mon 13:45–15:15, R030/a, DELP)
  193. BBN-ANG-204/2/h Holló Dorottya, Australia in Documentaries (Thu 13:45–15:15, R411, DELP)
  194. BBN-ANG-204/2/m Turmer Andrea Gabrielle, Canadian Minority Cultures (Wed 15:30–17:00, R440, DELP)
  195. BBN-ANG-206/a Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Mon 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  196. BBN-ANG-206/b Suff, Matthew, Advanced Writing (Mon 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  197. BBN-ANG-206/c Burrows, Antonia, Advanced Writing (Mon 12:00–13:30, R422, DEAL)
  198. BBN-ANG-206/d Öveges Enikő, Advanced Writing (Wed 08:30–10:00, R451, DEAL)
  199. BBN-ANG-206/e Katona László, Advanced Writing (Wed 15:30–17:00, R438, DEAL)
  200. BBN-ANG-206/f Margo Giavana, Advanced Writing (Thu 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  201. BBN-ANG-206/g Margo Giavana, Advanced Writing (Thu 13:45–15:15, R422, DEAL)
  202. BBN-ANG-206/h Cundiff Karl, Advanced Writing (Thu 15:30–17:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  203. BBN-ANG-206/i Cundiff Karl, Advanced Writing (Fri 08:30–10:00, R315/a, DEAL)
  204. BBN-ANG-206/j Smid Dávid, Advanced Writing (Fri 10:15–11:45, R451, DEAL)
  205. BBN-ANG-206/k Smid Dávid, Advanced Writing (Fri 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  206. BBN-ANG-206/l Smid Dávid, Advanced Writing (Tue 15:15–16:45, R422, DEAL)
  207. BBN-ANG-206/m Szöllösi Péter, Advanced Writing (Wed 17:15–18:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  208. BBN-ANG-211 Pikli NatáliaGellért MarcellHargitai MártaSzalay Krisztina, Medieval and Renaissance Literature (Thu 09:00–09:45, D126, DES)
  209. BBN-ANG-212/a Gellért Marcell, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Wed 15:30–17:00, R423/a, DES)
  210. BBN-ANG-212/b Hargitai Márta, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 08:30–10:00, R315, DES)
  211. BBN-ANG-212/c Halácsy Katalin, Medieval and Renaissance English Literature (Tue 10:00–11:30, R213, DES)
  212. BBN-ANG-213 Csikós DóraGárdos BálintPéteri ÉvaRuttkay VeronikaTimár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 09:00–09:45, D126, DES)
  213. BBN-ANG-214/a Csikós Dóra, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  214. BBN-ANG-214/b Timár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 16:00–17:30, R315, DES)
  215. BBN-ANG-214/d Timár Andrea, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 16:00–17:30, R315, DES)
  216. BBN-ANG-214/e Ruttkay Veronika, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  217. BBN-ANG-214/f Komáromy Zsolt, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 09:00–10:30, R423/a, DES)
  218. BBN-ANG-214/g Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Wed 13:30–15:00, R423, DES)
  219. BBN-ANG-214/h Gárdos Bálint, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Mon 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  220. BBN-ANG-214/i/EC Fejérvári Boldizsár, English Literature from the Restoration until 1890 (Tue 14:00–15:30, EC016, DES)
  221. BBN-ANG-215 Farkas ÁkosGellért MarcellKenyeres JánosRemport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 13:00–13:45, D126, DES)
  222. BBN-ANG-216/a Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Mon 16:00–17:30, R443, DES)
  223. BBN-ANG-216/b Czigányik Zsolt, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 15:30–17:00, R326, DES)
  224. BBN-ANG-216/d Remport Eglantina, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Wed 11:30–13:00, R443, DES)
  225. BBN-ANG-216/e Farkas Ákos, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 14:30–16:00, R443, DES)
  226. BBN-ANG-216/f Gellért Marcell, English Literature from 1890 until the 1960s (Thu 17:30–19:00, R423/a, DES)
  227. BBN-ANG-218/b2/a Hargitai Márta, Magic and Witchcraft in the Renaissance (Tue 10:30–12:00, R315, DES)
  228. BBN-ANG-218/b2/b Hargitai Márta, Magic and Witchcraft in the Renaissance (Thu 13:30–15:00, R423/a, DES)
  229. BBN-ANG-218/b3 Szalay Krisztina, Great Short Stories (Wed 12:00–13:30, R423/a, DES)
  230. BBN-ANG-218/D1 Petrák Fanni, Distant Voices: The Future According to Literature (Tue 12:30–14:00, R315, DES)
  231. BBN-ANG-218/g Csikós Dóra, Reading Blake (Fri 12:30–14:00, R423/a, DES)
  232. BBN-ANG-218/l/2/EC Fejérvári Boldizsár, Reading, Translating, Editing Literature (Tue 16:00–17:30, EC016, DES)
  233. BBN-ANG-218/q Komáromy Zsolt, 18th Century English Poetry (Mon 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  234. BBN-ANG-218/w Komáromy Zsolt, The Poetry of Wordsworth (Tue 12:30–14:00, R423/a, DES)
  235. BBN-ANG-218/z Remport Eglantina, Irish Literature, 1800-2000 (Wed 13:30–15:00, R443, DES)
  236. BBN-ANG-219/A/2 Farkas Ákos, The Joys of Reading Joyce: From his Short Fiction to Ulysses (Mon 10:00–11:30, R423, DES)
  237. BBN-ANG-219/c3 Czifra Zsuzsanna, Reading Alice Munro (Mon 15:00–16:30, R326, DES)
  238. BBN-ANG-219/d3 Ferencz Győző, Poets from Hardy to Harrison (Mon 12:00–13:30, R443, DES)
  239. BBN-ANG-219/e Csikós Dóra, Reading Shakespeare (Fri 10:30–12:00, R423/a, DES)
  240. BBN-ANG-221.01 Lojkó Miklós, The History of Great Britain (Tue 10:00–11:30, I. ép. Bence terem, DES)
  241. BBN-ANG-241 Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 10:00–10:45, A 047/Gombocz, DELG)
  242. BBN-ANG-242/a Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Tue 12:30–14:00, R327, DELG)
  243. BBN-ANG-242/b Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Wed 14:00–15:30, R327, DELG)
  244. BBN-ANG-242/c Szigetvári Péter, Phonology (Wed 15:30–17:00, R327, DELG)
  245. BBN-ANG-242/d Törkenczy Miklós, Phonology (Mon 11:30–13:00, R327, DELG)
  246. BBN-ANG-242/e Őri Péter, Phonology (Fri 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  247. BBN-ANG-242/f Jánosy Márton, Phonology (Thu 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  248. BBN-ANG-242/g Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Mon 10:00–11:30, R327, DELG)
  249. BBN-ANG-242/h Kiss Zoltán, Phonology (Thu 13:30–15:00, R327, DELG)
  250. BBN-ANG-242/i Jánosy Márton, Phonology (Mon 11:30–13:00, R423, DELG)
  251. BBN-ANG-242/j Őri Péter, Phonology (Fri 12:00–13:30, R414, DELG)
  252. BBN-ANG-243 Kiss ZoltánSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Advanced Phonology (Wed 12:00–13:30, GvB, DELG)
  253. BBN-ANG-251 den Dikken, Marcel, Syntax (Mon 16:00–16:45, GvB, DELG)
  254. BBN-ANG-252/a Newson, Mark, Syntax (Wed 10:00–11:30, R326, DELG)
  255. BBN-ANG-252/b Newson, Mark, Syntax (Wed 11:30–13:00, R326, DELG)
  256. BBN-ANG-252/c den Dikken, Marcel, Syntax (Wed 16:00–17:30, R442, DELG)
  257. BBN-ANG-252/d den Dikken, Marcel, Syntax (Wed 17:30–19:00, R442, DELG)
  258. BBN-ANG-252/e Lázár A. Péter, Syntax (Mon 09:00–10:30, R326, DELG)
  259. BBN-ANG-252/f Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 11:30–13:00, R414, DELG)
  260. BBN-ANG-252/g Hordós Marianna, Syntax (Wed 13:00–14:30, R414, DELG)
  261. BBN-ANG-252/h Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Mon 12:00–13:30, R414, DELG)
  262. BBN-ANG-252/i Szécsényi Krisztina, Syntax (Mon 14:00–15:30, R442, DELG)
  263. BBN-ANG-252/j/EC Kucsera Márton, Syntax (Fri 10:30–12:00, EC01, DELG)
  264. BBN-ANG-253 Hordós Marianna, Advanced Syntax (Tue 12:00–13:30, D126, DELG)
  265. BBN-ANG-261 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Applied Linguistics Lecture (Wed 10:15–11:45, R030, DEAL)
  266. BBN-ANG-262/a Kontra Edit, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  267. BBN-ANG-262/b Csizér Kata, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 09:00–10:30, R451, DEAL)
  268. BBN-ANG-262/c Kontra Edit, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Mon 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  269. BBN-ANG-262/d Öveges Enikő, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Tue 08:30–10:00, R422, DEAL)
  270. BBN-ANG-262/e Albert Ágnes, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 08:30–10:00, R438, DEAL)
  271. BBN-ANG-262/f Albert Ágnes, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  272. BBN-ANG-262/g Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Thu 13:45–15:15, R451, DEAL)
  273. BBN-ANG-262/h Eitler Tamás, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Fri 10:00–11:30, R438, DEAL)
  274. BBN-ANG-262/i Eitler Tamás, Introduction to Applied Linguistics (Fri 11:45–13:15, R438, DEAL)
  275. BBN-ANG-271 Gall CecíliaHolló DorottyaSaltmarsh Philip, Cultural Studies (Tue 12:00–13:30, GvA, DELP)
  276. BBN-ANGF-204 Lojkó Miklós, The Promised Land: Britain on the Silver Screen 1940-70 (Tue 14:00–15:30, R443, DES)
  277. BBN-ANGF-214 Gall Cecília, Introduction to Australian Cinema (Fri 14:15–15:45, R423, DELP)
  278. BBN-ANGF-216 Benczik VeraPikli Natália, Icons on the Screen (Wed 09:30–11:00, R356, DES)
  279. BBN-ANGF-218 Hargitai Márta, Shakespeare on Films (Thu 11:30–13:00, R423/a, DES)
  280. BBN-ANGF-310 Ruttkay Veronika, Gothic Novels on Films (Tue 10:30–12:00, R443, DES)
  281. BBN-ANGF-320.02 Jászay Dorottya, Introduction to Film Studies - A Genre Overview from A to Z (Mon 16:00–17:30, R423/a, DES)
  282. BBN-ANGF-320.03 Lojkó Miklós, Image and Movement in Narrative Analysis: Thesis Writing Seminar (Thu 16:00–17:30, R443, DES)
  283. BBN-ANM-402 Németh Nóra, Online communication (Thu 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DELP)
  284. BBN-ANM-404 Ryan, Christopher, English in the Arts (Thu 14:00–15:30, Ifj III/1., DELP)
  285. BBN-ANM-407 Katona László, Electronic Media (Mon 14:15–15:45, R438, DEAL)
  286. BBN-ANM-408 Katona László, Media and Advertising (Wed 17:15–18:45, R438, DEAL)
  287. BBN-ANM-409 Tiboldi Tímea, Fact-Based Journalism (Tue 10:15–11:45, R422, DEAL)
  288. BBN-ANM-410 Tiboldi Tímea, Workshop (Wed 08:30–10:00, Wed 15:30–17:00, R422, R422, DEAL)
  289. BBN-ANM-506 Dóczi Brigitta, Popular Science through the Media (Mon 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  290. BBN-FLI11-101.01/eng Ferencz GyőzőFriedrich Judit, Introduction to Literature (Wed 14:00–15:30, GvA, DES)
  291. BBN-FLN11-101/eng Lázár A. Péter, Foundations of Linguistics (Mon 11:00–12:30, D126, DELG)
  292. BMA-AMED-101 Bollobás Enikő, American Literary Canons (Traditions, Schools, Movements) (Tue 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  293. BMA-AMED-110 Frank Tibor, The American People: A Social History (Mon 10:30–12:00, R356, DAS)
  294. BMA-AMED-121 Bollobás Enikő, American Cultural Studies (Tue 11:30–13:00, R356, DAS)
  295. BMA-AMED-130 Szelid Veronika, An Interdisciplinary Approach to American English (Wed 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  296. BMA-AMED-141 Hegyi PálWard, Stanley A., American Descriptive Grammar and Composition (Thu 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R414, R356, DAS)
  297. BMA-AMED-300.06 Bollobás Enikő, Performative theories in literature (Thu 14:00–15:30, R356, DAS)
  298. BMA-AMED-301.01 Bollobás Enikő, Scripts and Counter-Scripts of Gender in American Culture (Tue 11:30–13:00, R356, DAS)
  299. BMA-AMED-301.04 Bán Zsófia, Trauma In American Literature (Tue 14:30–16:00, R433, DAS)
  300. BMA-AMED-310 Frank Tibor, The United States and Hungary (Thu 10:30–12:00, R356, DAS)
  301. BMA-AMED-311.03 Szabó Éva Eszter, The Frozen Cold War: The U.S. and the Cuban Revolution (Fri 10:00–11:30, R356, DAS)
  302. BMA-AMED-311.04 Szabó Éva Eszter, Contemporary Issues of Politics (Tue 10:00–11:30, R439, DAS)
  303. BMA-AMED-311 Magyarics Tamás, American Foreign Policy Yesterday and Today (Fri 16:00–17:30, R356, DAS)
  304. BMA-AMED-320.02 Frank Tibor, U.S. Elections 2016 (Thu 12:30–14:00, R356, DAS)
  305. BMA-AMED-320 Ward, Stanley A., Social Problems in the U.S.A (Thu 14:00–15:30, R433, DAS)
  306. BMA-AMED-330 Szelid Veronika, Cognitive Science and the Critique of American Society (Tue 16:00–17:30, R433, DAS)
  307. BMA-AMED-331 Ward, Stanley A., Media and Communication in the U.S (Tue 14:30–16:00, R356, DAS)
  308. BMA-ANGD-A1 Timár Andrea, Literary Theory: The Theory of English and American Literature (Tue 14:00–15:30, Thu 14:00–15:30, R030, R414, DES)
  309. BMA-ANGD-A2 den Dikken, MarcelHordós MariannaKiss ZoltánLázár A. PéterMarosán LajosNewson, MarkSzécsényi KrisztinaSzigetvári PéterTörkenczy Miklós, Linguistic Theory (Mon 14:00–15:30, R414, DELG)
  310. BMA-ANGD-A3 Kontra Edit, Applied Linguistics: Concepts, Theories and Research in Second Language Acquisition (Mon 12:00–13:30, Thu 12:00–13:30, R030, R030, DEAL)
  311. BMA-ANGD-A4 Holló Dorottya, Intercultural Communication (Tue 10:00–11:30, Thu 10:15–11:45, R414, R414, DELP)
  312. BMA-ANGD-CAn4 Tankó Gyula, Introduction to Foreign Language Testing (Tue 08:30–10:00, Thu 12:00–13:30, R451, R451, DEAL)
  313. BMA-ANGD-CAn6 Eitler Tamás, Studies in Sociolinguistics (Thu 17:15–18:45, Thu 18:45–20:15, R438, R438, DEAL)
  314. BMA-ANGD-CAn7 Albert Ágnes, Studies in Psycholinguistics (Tue 10:15–11:45, Tue 12:00–13:30, R451, R451, DEAL)
  315. BMA-ANGD-CAn9 Csizér Kata, Motivation and Group Dynamics Research (Mon 10:45–12:15, Mon 12:30–14:00, R451, R451, DEAL)
  316. BMA-ANGD-CI10.02 Szalay Krisztina, Reading Short Stories in English (Mon 10:00–11:30, Wed 10:00–11:30, R315, R315, DES)
  317. BMA-ANGD-CI10.130 Csikós Dóra, Circumscribed Women (Tue 08:30–10:00, Fri 08:30–10:00, R423/a, R423/a, DES)
  318. BMA-ANGD-CI3.130 Gellért Marcell, The Best Rest of Shakespeare (Wed 13:30–15:00, Thu 15:30–17:00, R315, R423/a, DES)
  319. BMA-ANGD-CI3.307 Kállay Géza, Meaning and the Ontology of Fiction (Wed 12:00–13:30, Thu 08:15–09:45, R423, R423, DES)
  320. BMA-ANGD-CI6.123 Péteri Éva, The Pre-Raphaelites (Fri 10:00–11:30, Fri 11:30–13:00, R443, R443, DES)
  321. BMA-ANGD-CI9.801 Kenyeres János, Multiculturalism and the Search for Identity in Canadian Cinema and Literature (Wed 15:00–16:30, Wed 16:30–18:00, R443, R443, DES)
  322. BMA-ANGD-CK5.37 Kúnos László, British Architecture (Tue 17:00–18:30, Tue 18:30–20:00, R030, R030, DES)
  323. BMA-ANGD-CK7.03 Károly Krisztina, Discourse and Culture (Wed 10:15–11:45, Wed 11:45–13:15, R440, R440, DELP)
  324. BMA-ANGD-CK8.04 Leavey, James, Travelogues, the Cross-Cultural Experience (Tue 15:30–17:00, Fri 12:00–13:30, R440, R411, DELP)
  325. BMA-ANGD-CNy17.134 Lázár A. Péter, Readings in the Morphology of English (Fri 11:00–12:30, Fri 12:30–14:00, R326, R449, DELG)
  326. BMA-ANGD-CNy6 Kiss Zoltán, The Experimental Phonetics and Phonology of English Sounds (Mon 13:00–14:30, Mon 14:30–16:00, R327, R449, DELG)
  327. BMA-ANGD-CNy7.04 Szécsényi Krisztina, Approaches to Control Phenomena (Wed 09:00–10:30, Wed 10:30–12:00, R442, R442, DELG)
  328. BMA-ANGD-CP10.51 Ferencz Győző, Language, Rhetoric, Violence: Anglo-Irish Poetry from 1790 to the Present (Mon 10:00–11:30, Wed 10:00–11:30, R443, R443, DES)
  329. BMA-ANGD-CP2.03 Gall Cecília, Australian Novels on Film (Wed 13:30–15:00, Wed 15:00–16:30, R142, R142, DELP)
  330. BMA-ANGD-CP3.01 Gall Cecília, Australian History and Politics (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 12:00–13:30, R440, R440, DELP)
  331. OT-ANG-220/a Fehér Réka, American culture (Wed 09:30–11:00, R433, DAS)
  332. OT-ANG-220/b Benczik Vera, American culture (Mon 14:30–16:00, R356, DAS)
  333. OT-ANG-220/c Hegyi Pál, American culture (Thu 16:00–17:30, R433, DAS)
  334. OT-ANG-220/d Ward, Stanley A., American culture (Tue 10:00–11:30, R433, DAS)
  335. OT-ANG-272/a Major Éva, Introduction to ELT (Thu 12:00–13:30, Ifj I/4, DELP)
  336. OT-ANG-272/b Ryan, Christopher, Introduction to ELT (Mon 12:00–13:30, Ifj I/4, DELP)
  337. OT-ANG-272/c Major Éva, Introduction to ELT (Fri 10:15–11:45, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  338. OT-ANG-272/d Ryan, Christopher, Introduction to ELT (Mon 14:00–15:30, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  339. OT-ANG-272/e Halápi Magdolna, Introduction to ELT (Mon 10:15–11:45, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  340. OT-ANG-272/f Dávid Gergely, Introduction to ELT (Mon 12:00–13:30, R444, DELP)
  341. OT-ANG-272/g Lázár Ildikó, Introduction to ELT (Wed 12:00–13:30, R030/a, DELP)
  342. OT-ANG-272/h Major Éva, Introduction to ELT (Thu 14:00–15:30, Ifj I/4, DELP)
  343. OT-ANG-272/i Holló Dorottya, Introduction to ELT (Thu 15:30–17:00, R411, DELP)
  344. OT-ANG-302/a Price Beatrix, Professional language development for teachers 1 (Mon 08:15–09:45, R142, DELP)
  345. OT-ANG-302/b Price Beatrix, Professional language development for teachers 1 (Wed 10:15–11:45, R142, DELP)
  346. OT-ANG-302/c Lázár Ildikó, Professional language development for teachers 1 (Wed 13:45–15:15, R030/a, DELP)
  347. OT-ANG-302/d Ryan, Christopher, Professional language development for teachers 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  348. OT-ANG-302/e Ryan, Christopher, Professional language development for teachers 1 (Wed 13:45–15:15, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  349. OT-ANG-302/f Halápi Magdolna, Professional language development for teachers 1 (Mon 12:00–13:30, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  350. OT-ANG-372/a Major Éva, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Fri 12:00–13:30, Ifj I/1, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  351. OT-ANG-372/b Szabó Éva, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Thu 08:30–10:00, Ifj I/4, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  352. OT-ANG-372/c Révész Judit, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Wed 10:15–11:45, R444, R444, DELP)
  353. OT-ANG-372/d Lázár Ildikó, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Fri 10:15–11:45, Ifj I/4, R440, DELP)
  354. OT-ANG-372/e Dávid Gergely, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 1 (Mon 13:45–15:15, Thu 12:00–13:30, R444, R444, DELP)
  355. OT-ANG-372/f Veljanovszki Dávid, The methodology of teaching English as a foreign language 1 (Tue 08:30–10:00, Thu 08:30–10:00, R440, R030/a, DELP)
  356. TANM-ANG-101/a Medgyes Péter, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Tue 13:45–15:15, R440, DELP)
  357. TANM-ANG-101/b Veljanovszki Dávid, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Thu 10:15–11:45, R030/a, DELP)
  358. TANM-ANG-101/c Ryan, Christopher, Language Practice for Teachers 1 (Thu 12:00–13:30, Ifj I/1, DELP)
  359. TANM-ANG-103/a Dóczi Brigitta, Pedagogical Grammar (Mon 08:30–10:00, Ifj I/1, DEAL)
  360. TANM-ANG-103/b Dóczi Brigitta, Pedagogical Grammar (Tue 08:30–10:00, Ifj I/4, DEAL)
  361. TANM-ANG-103/c Öveges Enikő, Pedagogical Grammar (Tue 10:15–11:45, R315/a, DEAL)
  362. TANM-ANG-103/d Németh Nóra, Pedagogical Grammar (Wed 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  363. TANM-ANG-103/e Németh Nóra, Pedagogical Grammar (Wed 12:00–13:30, R438, DEAL)
  364. TANM-ANG-103/f Illés Éva, Pedagogical Grammar (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315/a, DEAL)
  365. TANM-ANG-103/g Katona László, Pedagogical Grammar (Wed 13:45–15:15, R438, DEAL)
  366. TANM-ANG-103/h Margo Giavana, Pedagogical Grammar (Wed 15:30–17:00, R451, DEAL)
  367. TANM-ANG-104/a Kontra Edit, The Foundations of Second Language Acquisition (Mon 13:45–14:30, R030, DEAL)
  368. TANM-ANG-107/a Lázár Ildikó, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 12:00–13:30, Fri 12:30–14:00, Ifj I/1, R439, DELP)
  369. TANM-ANG-107/b Szesztay Margit, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Tue 10:15–11:45, Thu 10:15–11:45, R142, R142, DELP)
  370. TANM-ANG-107/c Price Beatrix, The Methodology of Teaching English as a Foreign Language 1 (Wed 12:00–13:30, Tue 13:45–15:15, R142, R142, DELP)
  371. TANM-ANG-109 Dávid GergelyKimmel Magdolna, Language Proficiency Exam (DELP)
  372. TANM-ANG-110.8 Friedrich Judit, Booker Prize Winners (Wed 08:30–10:00, R 315, DELP)
  373. TANM-ANG-110/a Hargitai Márta, Shakespeare in the Classroom (Tue 14:00–15:30, R315, DELP)
  374. TANM-ANG-110/b Pikli Natália, Contemporary British Poetry (Wed 12:00–13:30, R315, DELP)
  375. TANM-ANG-110/f Farkas Ákos, Modernism in Brief: Short Fiction from the Turn of the 20th Century to the 1960s (Mon 14:00–15:30, R443, DELP)
  376. TANM-ANG-111/a Gall Cecília, English Speaking Cultures (Wed 10:15–11:45, R411, DELP)
  377. TANM-ANG-111/b Leavey, James, English Speaking Cultures (Wed 10:15–11:45, R423, DELP)
  378. TANM-ANG-111/c Leavey, James, English Speaking Cultures (Wed 08:30–10:00, R439, DELP)
  379. TANM-ANG-111/d Veljanovszki Dávid, English Speaking Cultures (Tue 10:15–11:45, R440, DELP)
  380. TANM-ANG-111/L.03 Pohl, Uwe, English Speaking Cultures (Sat 14:15–15:45, R142, DELP)
  381. TANM-ANG-113 Pohl, Uwe, ELT Methodology lecture (Fri 09:00–09:45, R030, DELP)
  382. TANM-ANG-115 Brózik-Piniel Katalin, Language Testing and Evaluation (Wed 14:00–15:30, R030, DEAL)
  383. TANM-ANG-116/a Németh Nóra, English for Specific Purposes (Tue 10:15–11:45, R438, DEAL)
  384. TANM-ANG-116/b Kálmán Csaba, English for Specific Purposes (Tue 16:00–17:30, R438, DEAL)
  385. TANM-ANG-300.08 Dávid Gergely, Language Pedagogy Option (Thu 13:45–15:15, R444, DELP)
  386. TANM-ANG-300.13 Révész Judit, Teaching English in the Lower Primary Classroom (Wed 08:30–10:00, R444, DELP)
  387. TANM-ANG-300.3 Révész Judit, Teaching English in the Lower Primary Classroom (Fri 10:15–11:45, R444, DELP)
  388. TANM-ANG-300/L.09 Saltmarsh Philip, Teaching Culture: A Song for England (Fri 16:00–17:30, R440, DELP)